1. House Sitting
  2. Rho

House Sitting, Rho

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

11.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali

Last active today
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali11.8 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
SofijaS

2. Sofija

11 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last active today
SofijaS

2. Sofija

New sitter
11 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ElizavetaE

3. Elizaveta

11.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElizavetaE

3. Elizaveta

New sitter
Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali11.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
IleniaI

4. Ilenia

7.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Cura e attenzione per animali con bisogni speciali 🐾

Last active yesterday
IleniaI

4. Ilenia

New sitter
Cura e attenzione per animali con bisogni speciali 🐾7.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
MichaelM

5. Michael

7.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MichaelM

5. Michael

New sitter
Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.7.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
ValentinaV

6. Valentina

11.8 km - Milano
from
€26
/night
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

6. Valentina

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾11.8 km - Milano
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€26
/night
ClaraC

7. Clara

10.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amo gli animali e prendermene cura!

ClaraC

7. Clara

New sitter
Amo gli animali e prendermene cura! 10.2 km
from
€25
/night
MateoM

8. Mateo

8.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Studente del Politecnico, il tuo animale in mani sicure 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
MateoM

8. Mateo

New sitter
Studente del Politecnico, il tuo animale in mani sicure 🐾8.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€25
/night
IleniaI

9. Ilenia

11.1 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Last active 10 days ago
IleniaI

9. Ilenia

New sitter
11.1 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€50
/night
MassielM

10. Massiel

11.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Loving & reliable pet sitter | Cats, dogs & bunnies

Last active 14 days ago
MassielM

10. Massiel

New sitter
Loving & reliable pet sitter | Cats, dogs & bunnies11.2 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€30
/night
MatteoM

11. Matteo

10.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

compagnia e spensieratezza per animali e famiglie

Last active today
MatteoM

11. Matteo

New sitter
compagnia e spensieratezza per animali e famiglie 10.9 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
SofiaS

12. Sofia

0.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Tante coccole e amore per il tuo animale!

Last active 13 days ago
SofiaS

12. Sofia

New sitter
Tante coccole e amore per il tuo animale!0.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€30
/night
MartinaM

13. Martina

5.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

Educatrice 22 anni, cresciuta in mezzo ai cani

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
MartinaM

13. Martina

New sitter
Educatrice 22 anni, cresciuta in mezzo ai cani5.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€25
/night
GiuliaG

14. Giulia

10.4 km - Milano
from
€30
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Giovane pet sitter con amore per gli animali - Milano

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
GiuliaG

14. Giulia

Giovane pet sitter con amore per gli animali - Milano 10.4 km - Milano
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Puntuale, empatica, smart e rispettosa. Le gatte sono entrate in sintonia e riconfermiamo il giudizio super positivo. Grazie!"
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
€30
/night
Juan FelipeJ

15. Juan Felipe

9.7 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙

Usually responds within few hours
Juan FelipeJ

15. Juan Felipe

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙9.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"We had a great experience with Juan. He looked after our dog when we were on vacation for 10 days, and from the very beginning he made us feel comfortable leaving our dog in his care. He kept us updated multiple times a day with messages, photos, and videos, which made it so much easier to relax while we were away. It was clear that our dog was happy, comfortable, and very well cared for. He is reliable, attentive, and genuinely cares about the animals he looks after. We would definitely recommend him to anyone looking for a trustworthy and communicative dog sitter."
daniqueD
Review by danique
from
€25
/night
BhumiB

16. Bhumi

9.6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet sitter precisa, puntuale e premurosa

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BhumiB

16. Bhumi

Pet sitter precisa, puntuale e premurosa9.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
EmanuelaE

17. Emanuela

9.6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Coccole, amore e pazienza per gatti, gattini e gattoni.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
EmanuelaE

17. Emanuela

Coccole, amore e pazienza per gatti, gattini e gattoni.9.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
MariaM

18. Maria

9.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Adoro i gatti

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MariaM

18. Maria

New sitter
Adoro i gatti 9.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
ChiaraC

19. Chiara

10.5 km - Milano
from
€35
/night
1 review

Giovane affidabile e amante di tutti gli animali.

Usually responds within one day
ChiaraC

19. Chiara

Giovane affidabile e amante di tutti gli animali. 10.5 km - Milano
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Dolce, molto buon contatto con il nostro cagnolino. Chiara si e occupata molto bene del nostro Yuki e anche del suo benessere con questo gran calore. Raccomando vivamente Chiara. "
ClaudeC
Review by Claude
from
€35
/night
GiorgiaG

20. Giorgia

3.8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GiorgiaG

20. Giorgia

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Rho home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Rho.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Rho home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Rho on Pawshake. Over 950 pet owners in Rho have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express