1. House Sitting
  2. Seregno

House Sitting, Seregno

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlessandroA

1. Alessandro

7.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter educatore cinofilo

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AlessandroA

1. Alessandro

New sitter
Dog sitter educatore cinofilo 7.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
IleniaI

2. Ilenia

12.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Cura e attenzione per animali con bisogni speciali 🐾

Last active yesterday
IleniaI

2. Ilenia

New sitter
Cura e attenzione per animali con bisogni speciali 🐾12.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AliceA

3. Alice

9.5 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Una seconda casa per il tuo amico a quattro zampe 🐶

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AliceA

3. Alice

New sitter
Una seconda casa per il tuo amico a quattro zampe 🐶9.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
MichaelM

4. Michael

15.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MichaelM

4. Michael

New sitter
Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.15.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
ClaraC

5. Clara

12.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amo gli animali e prendermene cura!

ClaraC

5. Clara

New sitter
Amo gli animali e prendermene cura! 12.1 km
from
€25
/night
LuanaL

6. Luana

13.2 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter
1 review

🐾 Una seconda casa piena di coccole e attenzioni! 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LuanaL

6. Luana

New sitter
🐾 Una seconda casa piena di coccole e attenzioni! 🐾13.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
ElenaE

7. Elena

14.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Last active 9 days ago
ElenaE

7. Elena

New sitter
14.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€20
/night
GiuliaG

8. Giulia

15.2 km - Milano
from
€30
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Giovane pet sitter con amore per gli animali - Milano

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
GiuliaG

8. Giulia

Giovane pet sitter con amore per gli animali - Milano 15.2 km - Milano
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Puntuale, empatica, smart e rispettosa. Le gatte sono entrate in sintonia e riconfermiamo il giudizio super positivo. Grazie!"
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
€30
/night
BhumiB

9. Bhumi

13.9 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet sitter precisa, puntuale e premurosa

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BhumiB

9. Bhumi

Pet sitter precisa, puntuale e premurosa13.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
MariaM

10. Maria

14.9 km
from
€38
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MariaM

10. Maria

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾14.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Maria super top. Mi ha tenuto aggiornata con foto e notizie su Iggy. È rimasta a casa a dormire con il gattino e si è comportata in modo corretto e disponibile. grazieeee "
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€38
/night
FedericaF

11. Federica

12.6 km
from
€25
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter per gatti e piccoli animali🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
FedericaF

11. Federica

Pet sitter per gatti e piccoli animali🐾12.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€25
/night
GiorgiaG

12. Giorgia

14.7 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GiorgiaG

12. Giorgia

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI14.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€30
/night
GiadaG

13. Giada

11.3 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews

Amante degli animali

GiadaG

13. Giada

Amante degli animali 11.3 km
(4 reviews)
"Giada è bravissima, le mie gattine sono state felici e coccolate per tutto il tempo. È affidabile, empatica, gentile e precisa. Si è presa cura di Miki e Ginger come se fossero sue. Insomma non avrei potuto chiedere di più. Consigliatissima. ❤️"
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
€25
/night
sofia belenS

14. sofia belen

15.7 km
from
€50
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gattara senza gatto

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
sofia belenS

14. sofia belen

Gattara senza gatto15.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Sofia è stata davvero fantastica con i nostri gatti. Ha inviato aggiornamenti giornalieri, quindi sapevamo che erano felici e si prendevano cura di loro!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€50
/night
NaiaraN

15. Naiara

10.7 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter | Love, Safety & Attention

Last active 5 days ago
NaiaraN

15. Naiara

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter | Love, Safety & Attention10.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
OrnellaO

16. Ornella

14.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

In buone zampe!

Usually responds within one hour
OrnellaO

16. Ornella

New sitter
In buone zampe!14.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
SaraS

17. Sara

15 km
from
€35
/night
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

Offro passione e tante foto!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
SaraS

17. Sara

Offro passione e tante foto!15 km
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Sara è stata molto gentile e disponibile nel venire incontro alle nostre necessità. Mi ha mandato frequenti aggiornamenti e foto, permettendomi di stare più tranquilla durante il viaggio. I miei mici sono stati bene perché ha rispettato la loro routine e le indicazioni date, fornendo anche coccole extra :)"
MargheritaM
Review by Margherita
from
€35
/night
AuroraA

18. Aurora

15.2 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

La GalimBaau

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AuroraA

18. Aurora

La GalimBaau15.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Mi sono trovata benissimo con Aurora e la consiglio ! Ragazza educata, disponibile, gentile e sorridente ! "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€35
/night
MicolM

19. Micol

9.8 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter attenta al benessere del vostro animale

Last contacted today
Last active today
MicolM

19. Micol

Pet sitter attenta al benessere del vostro animale9.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/night
RebeccaR

20. Rebecca

9.8 km
from
€25
/night

Amante degli animali e delle passeggiate nella natura

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
RebeccaR

20. Rebecca

Amante degli animali e delle passeggiate nella natura9.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Seregno home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Seregno.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Seregno home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Seregno on Pawshake. Over 973 pet owners in Seregno have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express