1. Dog Walking
  2. Rho

Dog Walking, Rho

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DalilaD

1. Dalila

5.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto!

Last active yesterday
DalilaD

1. Dalila

New sitter
Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto! 5.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
EricaE

2. Erica

4.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Erica-Educatrice Cinofila da 3 anni e mezzo

EricaE

2. Erica

Erica-Educatrice Cinofila da 3 anni e mezzo4.8 km
(1 review)
"Ottima persona, la consiglio con tanta soddisfazione "
emiliaE
Review by emilia
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MartinaM

3. Martina

5.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Educatrice 22 anni, cresciuta in mezzo ai cani

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
MartinaM

3. Martina

New sitter
Educatrice 22 anni, cresciuta in mezzo ai cani5.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Martina è stata fantastica: estremamente premurosa, affidabile e con un'ottima comunicazione. Ha trattato il mio cane con tantissimo amore ed cura, la raccomando ad occhi chiusi!"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€10
/walk
MartinaM

4. Martina

4.3 km
from
€12
/walk

Professionista in coccole canine

Usually responds within few hours
MartinaM

4. Martina

Professionista in coccole canine4.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk
OxanaO

5. Oxana

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Qui per prendermi cura dei vostri pelosetti!🐶✨️

OxanaO

5. Oxana

Qui per prendermi cura dei vostri pelosetti!🐶✨️4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
IsabellaI

6. Isabella

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Cat&dog sitter certificata: porto la felicità a casa tua

Last contacted today
Last active today
IsabellaI

6. Isabella

Cat&dog sitter certificata: porto la felicità a casa tua5.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
LauraL

7. Laura

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Mi prenderò cura del tuo pet come se fosse il mio

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LauraL

7. Laura

Mi prenderò cura del tuo pet come se fosse il mio1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DanielaD

8. Daniela

5.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Amore, coccole e attenzioni su misura per cani e gatti!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DanielaD

8. Daniela

Amore, coccole e attenzioni su misura per cani e gatti!5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MarcoM

9. Marco

3.4 km
from
€19
/walk

Istruttore cinofilo e pet sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarcoM

9. Marco

Istruttore cinofilo e pet sitter 3.4 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€19
/walk
GiorgiaG

10. Giorgia

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GiorgiaG

10. Giorgia

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
SofiaS

11. Sofia

0.9 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Tante coccole e amore per il tuo animale!

Last active 13 days ago
SofiaS

11. Sofia

New sitter
Tante coccole e amore per il tuo animale!0.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AlessandroA

12. Alessandro

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Cura, attenzione e tanto amore per gli animali

Lives with 2 cats
AlessandroA

12. Alessandro

Cura, attenzione e tanto amore per gli animali1.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/walk
LuciaL

13. Lucia

1 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Pet sitter amorevole e dedicata.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Kaya
LuciaL

13. Lucia

Pet sitter amorevole e dedicata.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Kaya
from
€12
/walk
StefaniaS

14. Stefania

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Passeggiate e visite a domicilio. Amore, cura ed attenzione!

Lives with 1 cat
StefaniaS

14. Stefania

Passeggiate e visite a domicilio. Amore, cura ed attenzione!4.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
GiuliaG

15. Giulia

5.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog sitter affidabile e paziente con esperienza in canile

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Segugio Smilla
GiuliaG

15. Giulia

Dog sitter affidabile e paziente con esperienza in canile5.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Segugio Smilla
from
€10
/walk
FrancescaF

16. Francesca

4.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Amo gli animali

Lives with 2 cats
FrancescaF

16. Francesca

Amo gli animali4.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
KseniaK

17. Ksenia

5.4 km
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews

Animal lover forever 🫶🏻

Usually responds within one hour
KseniaK

17. Ksenia

Animal lover forever 🫶🏻5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€13
/walk
SaraS

18. Sara

1.1 km
from
€9
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter a domicilio 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SaraS

18. Sara

Pet sitter a domicilio 🐾1.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
SilviaS

19. Silvia

2.1 km
from
€9
/walk

empatia e dolcezza per vostri amici pelosi🐾🫶

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
SilviaS

19. Silvia

empatia e dolcezza per vostri amici pelosi🐾🫶2.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€9
/walk
FedericaF

20. Federica

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

Non stare in pensiero per il tuo animale, ci penso io!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
FedericaF

20. Federica

Non stare in pensiero per il tuo animale, ci penso io! 5.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Rho who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Rho neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Rho dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Rho on Pawshake. Over 1882 pet owners in Rho have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express