1. Dog Boarding
  2. Rho

Dog Boarding, Rho

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

11.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali

Last active today
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali11.8 km
Last active today
from
€20
/night
DalilaD

2. Dalila

5.1 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto!

Last active yesterday
DalilaD

2. Dalila

New sitter
Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto! 5.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MartinaM

3. Martina

13.4 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

pet sitter attenta e con esperienza

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MartinaM

3. Martina

New sitter
pet sitter attenta e con esperienza13.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
Guna Sai KrishnaG

4. Guna Sai Krishna

12.1 km
from
€29
/night
New sitter

Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Guna Sai KrishnaG

4. Guna Sai Krishna

New sitter
Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience12.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€29
/night
LauraL

5. Laura

12.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Musicista affidabile e gentile, amante dei gatti

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LauraL

5. Laura

New sitter
Musicista affidabile e gentile, amante dei gatti 12.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/night
BenedettaB

6. Benedetta

11.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Tanta cura e tante coccole 👋🏻 💖 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
BenedettaB

6. Benedetta

New sitter
Tanta cura e tante coccole 👋🏻 💖 🐶11.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
MichaelM

7. Michael

7.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MichaelM

7. Michael

New sitter
Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.7.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
ValentinaV

8. Valentina

11.8 km - Milano
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

8. Valentina

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾11.8 km - Milano
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
ElenaE

9. Elena

12.1 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Dogsitter con esperienza :)

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ElenaE

9. Elena

New sitter
Dogsitter con esperienza :)12.1 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
GiancarloG

10. Giancarlo

12.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Il tuo cane in buone mani, come fosse il mio

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
GiancarloG

10. Giancarlo

New sitter
Il tuo cane in buone mani, come fosse il mio12.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
TatianaT

11. Tatiana

9.4 km
from
€20
/night

Pet Sitter 33anni

Last contacted today
Last active today
TatianaT

11. Tatiana

Pet Sitter 33anni9.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/night
FedericoF

12. Federico

11.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Una zampa lava l'altra!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FedericoF

12. Federico

New sitter
Una zampa lava l'altra! 11.8 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
RyanR

13. Ryan

10.9 km
from
€20
/night
7 reviews

il tuo cane in buone mani da un’aspirante etologo 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
RyanR

13. Ryan

il tuo cane in buone mani da un’aspirante etologo 🐾10.9 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Ryan è stata attenta alla mia gattina in un modo veramente dolce.Mi ha tenuta aggiornata tutti i giorni con foto e messaggi per farmi sapere come stava.Ha giocato tanto e le ha fatto tante coccole."
GiuliaG
Review by Giulia
from
€20
/night
DayanaD

14. Dayana

9.7 km
from
€15
/night
8 reviews

Amante dei cani e studentessa magistrale a Milano

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DayanaD

14. Dayana

Amante dei cani e studentessa magistrale a Milano9.7 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Dayana e il suo ragazzo sono stati degli ottimi pet sitter, che consiglio molto. Grazie"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€15
/night
EttoreE

15. Ettore

5.2 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
EttoreE

15. Ettore

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe 5.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Assolutamente competente e attento. Rifarei questa scelta 1000 volte. Se amate il vostro cane e dovete lasciarlo a qualcuno, Ettore è una scelta ottima! "
YonathanY
Review by Yonathan
from
€25
/night
PınarP

16. Pınar

12.6 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Working From Home Couple. Your Dog Will Never Be Alone l

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
PınarP

16. Pınar

Working From Home Couple. Your Dog Will Never Be Alone l12.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Pinar è meravigliosa!!! Affidabilissima Grazie!!!!"
AlessandraA
Review by Alessandra
from
€30
/night
AndreaA

17. Andrea

9.7 km
from
€15
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante dei cani da sempre • Pet sitter working from home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
AndreaA

17. Andrea

Amante dei cani da sempre • Pet sitter working from home9.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"il mio cane Romeo è stato trattato molto bene e con affetto e si è sentito come a casa propria.❤️ Grazie Andrea ❤️"
GuendalinaG
Review by Guendalina
from
€15
/night
PaoloP

18. Paolo

13.4 km
from
€25
/night
14 reviews

Pet sitter a Milano: passeggiate la sera e nei weekend

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
PaoloP

18. Paolo

Pet sitter a Milano: passeggiate la sera e nei weekend13.4 km
(14 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"Abbiamo avuto una bellissima esperienza lasciando il nostro cane con Paolo. Era la prima volta che affidavamo il nostro cane a un pet sitter e Paolo si è dimostrato molto professionale e affidabile. Ci ha tenuti aggiornati in ogni momento con foto e messaggi e si è mostrato molto premuroso e attento nei confronti del nostro cucciolo. Dalle foto si vedeva chiaramente che Nick era tranquillo, sereno e si sentiva a suo agio. Grazie di cuore, Paolo! Lo consiglio a tutti."
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
€25
/night
SilviaS

19. Silvia

9.5 km
from
€23
/night
34 reviews
14
recurring guests

Consulente di relazione felina amante diquesti animali unici

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SilviaS

19. Silvia

Consulente di relazione felina amante diquesti animali unici9.5 km
(34 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Silvia è una pet sitter super, ha accudito in modo eccellente i miei due gatti con problemi di salute, ha approcciato i gatti in modo molto dolce e rassicurante, al mio ritorno ho trovato i mici sereni e tranquilli, ha inviato foto e video durante il soggiorno, aggiornamenti continui per la salute dei mici, disponibile anche a cambio di orario per problemi di traffico. Ci mette davvero il cuore nel suo lavoro. Consigliatissima 😍"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€23
/night
AlejandraA

20. Alejandra

10.7 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AlejandraA

20. Alejandra

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante10.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Ci siamo trovati benissimo con Alehandra Disponibile e da subito affettuosa con il nostro Aaron, ci ha tenuto aggiornati tutti i giorni con foto e messaggi, in futuro la contatteremo nuovamente."
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
€25
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rho for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rho Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rho sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Rho on Pawshake. Over 1157 pet owners in Rho have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express