1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rho

Doggy Day Care, Rho

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

11.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali

Last active today
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali11.8 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
DalilaD

2. Dalila

5.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto!

Last active yesterday
DalilaD

2. Dalila

New sitter
Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto! 5.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnnaA

3. Anna

10.7 km - Milano
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AnnaA

3. Anna

New sitter
Una seconda amica per il tuo animale10.7 km - Milano
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
ElizavetaE

4. Elizaveta

11.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElizavetaE

4. Elizaveta

New sitter
Pet sitter attenta, affidabile e amante degli animali11.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
BenedettaB

5. Benedetta

11.3 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Tanta cura e tante coccole 👋🏻 💖 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
BenedettaB

5. Benedetta

New sitter
Tanta cura e tante coccole 👋🏻 💖 🐶11.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€13
/day
Andrea SilviaA

6. Andrea Silvia

9.5 km
from
€17
/day
76 reviews
50
recurring guests

La Casa delle Coccole

Last contacted today
Last active today
Andrea SilviaA

6. Andrea Silvia

La Casa delle Coccole9.5 km
(76 reviews)
50 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Per il nostro cane è stata la prima esperienza in pensione. Andrea e Silvia si sono "preoccupati e occupati" del suo inserimento e lungo soggiorno con attenzione e cura. Abbiamo scelto la loro struttura perché volevamo una soluzione più familiare e calorosa rispetto ad una classica pensione (il ns cane necessita di un rapporto con l'umano costante e presente) ma con un approccio educativo e formativo strutturato rispetto a quello che generalmente offrirebbe un semplice servizio di dogsitter, grazie alla preparazione professionale di Andrea. Una combinazione di valore che ha visto il nostro cane sereno ed equilibrato nel rientro a casa, e che ci porterà a riaffiderglielo in futuro."
CorinneC
Review by Corinne
from
€17
/day
ValentinaV

7. Valentina

11.8 km - Milano
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

7. Valentina

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾11.8 km - Milano
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
ValentinaV

8. Valentina

10 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ValentinaV

8. Valentina

10 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Valentina è stata fantastica, mi ha tenuta costantemente aggiornata con foto e video e si è presa cura di Briciola in modo molto affettuoso. Esperienza super positiva, da ripetere! Consigliatissima 🫶"
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€30
/day
RyanR

9. Ryan

10.9 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews

il tuo cane in buone mani da un’aspirante etologo 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
RyanR

9. Ryan

il tuo cane in buone mani da un’aspirante etologo 🐾10.9 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Ryan ha tenuto i nostri cani Artù e Joy in un giorno molto importante e delicato; è stato fantastico e ho potuto lasciarli senza avere timore di qualsiasi tipo ( e considerando che Artù è bello impegnativo). Affidabile, cortese, risponde rapidamente ai messaggi, flessibile. Lo consiglierei per tutti coloro che cercano una valida soluzione per i propri amici pelosi."
simoneS
Review by simone
from
€15
/day
KatherineK

10. Katherine

5.5 km
from
€21
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katherine Vet Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KatherineK

10. Katherine

Katherine Vet Sitter5.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Katherine è stata molto gentile e disponibile. Ottima comunicazione e aggiornamenti durante la serata. Super consigliata. Grazie! "
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
€21
/day
FrancescoF

11. Francesco

9.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Cagnolini siamo pronti a diventare amici??

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FrancescoF

11. Francesco

Cagnolini siamo pronti a diventare amici?? 9.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Francesco è stato fantastico...ha tenuto il mio Simba un pastore australiano giovane e molto energico con molta pazienza e giusto spirito...trattato lui come fosse suo e con me sempre puntuale nell'aggiornamento durante le giornate. In questi 5 giorni si è dimostrato amico con Simba e con me...grazie Fra' "
AlbertoA
Review by Alberto
from
€20
/day
TatianaT

12. Tatiana

9.4 km
from
€15
/day

Pet Sitter 33anni

Last contacted today
Last active today
TatianaT

12. Tatiana

Pet Sitter 33anni9.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
GraceG

13. Grace

11 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Giochi, coccole e tante attenzioni per il tuo animaletto

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GraceG

13. Grace

Giochi, coccole e tante attenzioni per il tuo animaletto11 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
OxanaO

14. Oxana

4.3 km
from
€20
/day

Qui per prendermi cura dei vostri pelosetti!🐶✨️

OxanaO

14. Oxana

Qui per prendermi cura dei vostri pelosetti!🐶✨️4.3 km
from
€20
/day
NaomiN

15. Naomi

9.3 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NaomiN

15. Naomi

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE9.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"„Naomi, her boyfriend, Bonny and Clyde were very good to me. I had a great time at their home and I played the first time with a bunny! It was so excited! They took me out for walk and played with me. 10 out of 10.“ Wolke, Pomchi 3 years. "
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€30
/day
ElenaE

16. Elena

9.1 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

amo gli animali ❤️❤️❤️

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

16. Elena

amo gli animali ❤️❤️❤️9.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Elena was a perfect dogsitter for our dog in Milan. She picked him up and brought him back on time, took a very good care of him and sent us some pictures from time to time, so we know everything is fine. It was a perfect experience, definitely gonna come back to Elena when we're the next time in Milan ❤️😊"
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
€20
/day
AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

10.7 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

Con me animali felici, ottima esperienza, presenza costante10.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
MiriamM

18. Miriam

11.8 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat/dog sitter con disponibilità tutto l'anno

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
MiriamM

18. Miriam

Cat/dog sitter con disponibilità tutto l'anno11.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€10
/day
IsabellaI

19. Isabella

5.5 km
from
€20
/day

Cat&dog sitter certificata: porto la felicità a casa tua

Last contacted today
Last active today
IsabellaI

19. Isabella

Cat&dog sitter certificata: porto la felicità a casa tua5.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
LudovicaL

20. Ludovica

10.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

pronta ad aiutarti con il tuo cagnolino!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
LudovicaL

20. Ludovica

New sitter
pronta ad aiutarti con il tuo cagnolino!10.6 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rho for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rho Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rho sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Rho on Pawshake. Over 920 pet owners in Rho have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express