1. House Sitting
  2. Vicenza

House Sitting, Vicenza

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JasmineJ

1. Jasmine

7.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter affidabile e amante degli animali.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JasmineJ

1. Jasmine

New sitter
Dog sitter affidabile e amante degli animali.7.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
AnikaA

2. Anika

16.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Fatemi condividere con voi la mia passione per gli animali!

Last active 9 days ago
AnikaA

2. Anika

New sitter
Fatemi condividere con voi la mia passione per gli animali!16.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

2 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter a domicilio: amore, affidabilità, flessibilità

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

Pet sitter a domicilio: amore, affidabilità, flessibilità2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"What a great decision I made partnering with Victoria for my cat's care! She responded in a timely manner to all my communications, followed all my special instructions and was very patient with me as we worked out the details of her overnight stay. Highly recommended for English-speaking pet owners. (Both of us are bilingual, so it wasn't critical for me. Her Italian is as good as her English.) Senza dubbio, da fidarsi 💯!"
PhillipP
Review by Phillip
from
€25
/night
MassimoM

4. Massimo

2.3 km - Vicenza
from
€30
/night
1 review

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MassimoM

4. Massimo

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica2.3 km - Vicenza
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Massimo è una persona affidabile e gentile. La cosa che mi ha fatto più piacere, al rientro dalla mia breve vacanza, è stato trovare la micia serena e con i suoi soliti ritmi, come se non fossi mai andata via. Lo ricontatterò sicuramente! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€30
/night
MarinaM

5. Marina

0.3 km
from
€25
/night

Cat sitter a Vicenza, cura e compagnia per il tuo gatto

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarinaM

5. Marina

Cat sitter a Vicenza, cura e compagnia per il tuo gatto0.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
FedericaF

6. Federica

0.7 km
from
€35
/night

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
FedericaF

6. Federica

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
AliceA

7. Alice

16.4 km
from
€25
/night

Puntuale e flessibile. Disponibile a venirti incontro

Last active 9 days ago
AliceA

7. Alice

Puntuale e flessibile. Disponibile a venirti incontro 16.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
NicoleN

8. Nicole

1.6 km
from
€25
/night

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!

Last active 13 days ago
NicoleN

8. Nicole

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!1.6 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€25
/night
EmmaE

9. Emma

19.1 km
from
€25
/night

Amore e coccole per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe

EmmaE

9. Emma

Amore e coccole per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe19.1 km
from
€25
/night
EdaE

10. Eda

1.1 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Amore e cura su misura per i pet

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EdaE

10. Eda

Amore e cura su misura per i pet1.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
sabinaS

11. sabina

12.9 km
from
€50
/night

giovane con esperienza, animali dai 500 kg in giù 🤣

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
sabinaS

11. sabina

giovane con esperienza, animali dai 500 kg in giù 🤣12.9 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€50
/night
GretaG

12. Greta

11 km
from
€30
/night

🐾 Pet Sitter affidabile e amante degli animali

Usually responds within few hours
GretaG

12. Greta

🐾 Pet Sitter affidabile e amante degli animali11 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
DariaD

13. Daria

3.8 km
from
€25
/night

Amore e Professionalità per ilbenessere del Tuo Pet

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
DariaD

13. Daria

Amore e Professionalità per ilbenessere del Tuo Pet3.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
MargheritaM

14. Margherita

13.5 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walking on a dream🐕🐾

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Cirneco Leo
MargheritaM

14. Margherita

Walking on a dream🐕🐾13.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Cirneco Leo
from
€50
/night
shabnamS

15. shabnam

0.8 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza

Usually responds within few hours
shabnamS

15. shabnam

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza0.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
AzzurraA

16. Azzurra

15.6 km
from
€30
/night

Coccole, passeggiate e tanto amore per i tuoi amici pelosi!

Usually responds within one day
AzzurraA

16. Azzurra

Coccole, passeggiate e tanto amore per i tuoi amici pelosi!15.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Vicenza home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Vicenza.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Vicenza home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Vicenza on Pawshake. Over 42 pet owners in Vicenza have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express