1. House Sitting
  2. Verona

House Sitting, Verona

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SeleneS

1. Selene

2.6 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Zero stress, solo coccole - cani e gatti

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SeleneS

1. Selene

Zero stress, solo coccole - cani e gatti2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Cercavamo una persona affidabile che si occupasse del nostro cane a casa nostra per 3 giorni interi: non una richiesta banale, perché è un cane anziano di taglia grande. Selene è stata molto disponibile e si è presa cura di lui con grande premura, facendoci stare completamente tranquilli. La consigliamo tantissimo. Grazie Selene ♥️♥️ "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€30
/night
AleksandraA

2. Aleksandra

4 km
from
€30
/night
30 reviews
12
recurring guests

Amore, Coccole, Impegno.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AleksandraA

2. Aleksandra

Amore, Coccole, Impegno. 4 km
(30 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Consiglio vivamente Aleksandra... bravissima pet sitter!! il mio gatto l'ha adorata lei e mi ha davvero dato tranquillità. Aleksandra è intelligente, naturale con gli animali and molto affidabile. La mia casa era perfetta quando tornato dalle vacanze e il mio gatto era molto felice. Grande esperienza!"
wendyW
Review by wendy
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SabrinaS

3. Sabrina

1 km
from
€30
/night

Pet sitter esperta a Verona: amore e cura per i tuoi pelosi

Last contacted today
Last active today
SabrinaS

3. Sabrina

Pet sitter esperta a Verona: amore e cura per i tuoi pelosi1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
LoredanaL

4. Loredana

7.5 km - San Giovanni Lupatoto
from
€35
/night

Amante degli animali e futura tecnico veterinario!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LoredanaL

4. Loredana

Amante degli animali e futura tecnico veterinario! 7.5 km - San Giovanni Lupatoto
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
LauraL

5. Laura

1.7 km
from
€22
/night

Visite con amore e passeggiate su misura per i tuoi pet

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LauraL

5. Laura

Visite con amore e passeggiate su misura per i tuoi pet1.7 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€22
/night
YuliannaY

6. Yulianna

1.5 km
from
€25
/night

Amante degli animali: cura, passeggiate e coccole!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YuliannaY

6. Yulianna

Amante degli animali: cura, passeggiate e coccole!1.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
CamillaC

7. Camilla

1 km - Verona
from
€25
/night

affidabile e responsabile per gli amici pelosi

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CamillaC

7. Camilla

affidabile e responsabile per gli amici pelosi 1 km - Verona
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
ClaraC

8. Clara

14.3 km
from
€25
/night

🐶La compagnia di fiducia quando non puoi esserci🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ClaraC

8. Clara

🐶La compagnia di fiducia quando non puoi esserci🐾14.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
DanieleD

9. Daniele

3.6 km
from
€40
/night

Passeggiate, corse e tante attenzioni

DanieleD

9. Daniele

Passeggiate, corse e tante attenzioni3.6 km
from
€40
/night
ManfrediM

10. Manfredi

11.2 km
from
€50
/night

Istinto naturale per natura e animali

ManfrediM

10. Manfredi

Istinto naturale per natura e animali11.2 km
from
€50
/night
CarlottaC

11. Carlotta

1.5 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Attenzioni e coccole per mici

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CarlottaC

11. Carlotta

Attenzioni e coccole per mici1.5 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
LucaL

12. Luca

7.7 km - Arbizzano-Santa Maria
from
€35
/night
8 reviews

Una Famiglia allargata :)

Usually responds within one hour
LucaL

12. Luca

Una Famiglia allargata :)7.7 km - Arbizzano-Santa Maria
(8 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Luca è un ragazzo gentilissimo,a modo, disponibile La nostra Betty è stata con lui ed è andato tutto bene Alla prossima ,Grazie "
stefaniaS
Review by stefania
from
€35
/night
AlessiaA

13. Alessia

2.3 km - Verona
from
€30
/night

Pet lover DoP

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
AlessiaA

13. Alessia

Pet lover DoP2.3 km - Verona
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
AmbraA

14. Ambra

2 km - Verona
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ambra🐾

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
AmbraA

14. Ambra

Ambra🐾2 km - Verona
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
Maria LuigiaM

15. Maria Luigia

3 km
from
€25
/night
20 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cure, Coccole E Attenzioni

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Maria LuigiaM

15. Maria Luigia

Cure, Coccole E Attenzioni3 km
(20 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
DalilaD

16. Dalila

2.6 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amore incondizionato per gli animali

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
DalilaD

16. Dalila

Amore incondizionato per gli animali2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€20
/night
IreneI

17. Irene

1.4 km
from
€25
/night

Irene 🐶🦮🐱🐈

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
IreneI

17. Irene

Irene 🐶🦮🐱🐈1.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€25
/night
MargheritaM

18. Margherita

8.2 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Dog & Cat Sitter – Passeggiate, Cure Speciali, Bau Taxi

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MargheritaM

18. Margherita

Dog & Cat Sitter – Passeggiate, Cure Speciali, Bau Taxi8.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
LauraL

19. Laura

2 km
from
€30
/night

Premurosa, flessibile ed esperta anche con cani reattivi

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LauraL

19. Laura

Premurosa, flessibile ed esperta anche con cani reattivi2 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/night
TeresaT

20. Teresa

1.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

La tua Petsitter di fiducia: sempre disponibile e attenta

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TeresaT

20. Teresa

La tua Petsitter di fiducia: sempre disponibile e attenta1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Verona home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Verona.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Verona home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Verona on Pawshake. Over 73 pet owners in Verona have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express