1. House Sitting
  2. Corbetta

House Sitting, Corbetta

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

14.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali

Last active today
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali14.6 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
SofijaS

2. Sofija

17.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last active today
SofijaS

2. Sofija

New sitter
17.2 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
francescaF

3. francesca

15.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

amica per il tuo amico a 4 zampe

Last active 2 days ago
francescaF

3. francesca

New sitter
amica per il tuo amico a 4 zampe 15.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
CamillaC

4. Camilla

15.6 km - NO
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Dog sitter cat sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CamillaC

4. Camilla

Dog sitter cat sitter15.6 km - NO
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Mi sono trovata benissimo molto attenta ai cani molto affettuosa con loro carina in ogni cosa … ha saputo gestirle in tutte le loro necessità con dedizione e affetto !! Appena avrò bisogno la richiamerò sicuramente !!!! Grazie "
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€25
/night
Guna Sai KrishnaG

5. Guna Sai Krishna

17.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Guna Sai KrishnaG

5. Guna Sai Krishna

New sitter
Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience17.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
IleniaI

6. Ilenia

18.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Cura e attenzione per animali con bisogni speciali 🐾

Last active yesterday
IleniaI

6. Ilenia

New sitter
Cura e attenzione per animali con bisogni speciali 🐾18.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
MichaelM

7. Michael

17.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MichaelM

7. Michael

New sitter
Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.17.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
EduardoE

8. Eduardo

18.6 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews

Amante degli animali con oltre 20 anni di esperienza.

Last contacted today
Last active today
EduardoE

8. Eduardo

Amante degli animali con oltre 20 anni di esperienza.18.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Tutto perfetto. Non potevamo essere più contenti. Le nostre micie sono state benissimo e le foto che Eduardo ci ha mandato tutti i giorni sono state la prova della loro e della nostra felicità anche per aver trovato un cat sitter così eccezionale! Consigliatissimo da tutti i punti di vista."
MaurizioM
Review by Maurizio
from
€30
/night
ValentinaV

9. Valentina

18.2 km - Milano
from
€26
/night
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

9. Valentina

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾18.2 km - Milano
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€26
/night
MateoM

10. Mateo

18 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Studente del Politecnico, il tuo animale in mani sicure 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
MateoM

10. Mateo

New sitter
Studente del Politecnico, il tuo animale in mani sicure 🐾18 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€25
/night
MassielM

11. Massiel

17.5 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Loving & reliable pet sitter | Cats, dogs & bunnies

Last active 14 days ago
MassielM

11. Massiel

New sitter
Loving & reliable pet sitter | Cats, dogs & bunnies17.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€30
/night
IleniaI

12. Ilenia

18.8 km
from
€30
/night
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Divertimento Per I 4 Zampe

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
IleniaI

12. Ilenia

Divertimento Per I 4 Zampe 18.8 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Fantastica, si è messa subito a giocare col monello, ha conosciuto l'altra gatta. È stata brava e ci ha fatto sentire a nostro agio a lasciarla in casa nostra coi nostri gatti. La nostra petsitter!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€30
/night
SofiaS

13. Sofia

12.1 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Tante coccole e amore per il tuo animale!

Last active 13 days ago
SofiaS

13. Sofia

New sitter
Tante coccole e amore per il tuo animale!12.1 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€30
/night
MartinaM

14. Martina

6.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

Educatrice 22 anni, cresciuta in mezzo ai cani

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
MartinaM

14. Martina

New sitter
Educatrice 22 anni, cresciuta in mezzo ai cani6.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€25
/night
Juan FelipeJ

15. Juan Felipe

18.3 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙

Usually responds within few hours
Juan FelipeJ

15. Juan Felipe

Amante degli animali con anni di esperienza 💙18.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"We had a great experience with Juan. He looked after our dog when we were on vacation for 10 days, and from the very beginning he made us feel comfortable leaving our dog in his care. He kept us updated multiple times a day with messages, photos, and videos, which made it so much easier to relax while we were away. It was clear that our dog was happy, comfortable, and very well cared for. He is reliable, attentive, and genuinely cares about the animals he looks after. We would definitely recommend him to anyone looking for a trustworthy and communicative dog sitter."
daniqueD
Review by danique
from
€25
/night
EmanuelaE

16. Emanuela

12.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Coccole, amore e pazienza per gatti, gattini e gattoni.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
EmanuelaE

16. Emanuela

Coccole, amore e pazienza per gatti, gattini e gattoni.12.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
MariaM

17. Maria

15.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Adoro i gatti

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MariaM

17. Maria

New sitter
Adoro i gatti 15.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

17.1 km - Milano
from
€35
/night
1 review

Giovane affidabile e amante di tutti gli animali.

Usually responds within one day
ChiaraC

18. Chiara

Giovane affidabile e amante di tutti gli animali. 17.1 km - Milano
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Dolce, molto buon contatto con il nostro cagnolino. Chiara si e occupata molto bene del nostro Yuki e anche del suo benessere con questo gran calore. Raccomando vivamente Chiara. "
ClaudeC
Review by Claude
from
€35
/night
GiorgiaG

19. Giorgia

15.5 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GiorgiaG

19. Giorgia

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI15.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€30
/night
SnehaS

20. Sneha

17 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Sitter Studentessa: Cura e Affetto per il tuo Cane

Usually responds within one hour
SnehaS

20. Sneha

Dog Sitter Studentessa: Cura e Affetto per il tuo Cane17 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Sneha has been absolutely fantastic!!! She took care of our puppy and cat for 4 days and everything went good! She provided daily updates by sending us pictures of our pets and always responded in a timely manner! Sneha is extremely reliable and very sweet! Much recommended!!! We will definitely reach out to her again. "
GianmarcoG
Review by Gianmarco
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Corbetta home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Corbetta.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Corbetta home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Corbetta on Pawshake. Over 907 pet owners in Corbetta have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express