1. Dog Boarding
  2. Corbetta

Dog Boarding, Corbetta

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

14.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali

Last active today
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali14.6 km
Last active today
from
€20
/night
DalilaD

2. Dalila

7.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto!

Last active yesterday
DalilaD

2. Dalila

New sitter
Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto! 7.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MartinaM

3. Martina

2.3 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

pet sitter attenta e con esperienza

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MartinaM

3. Martina

New sitter
pet sitter attenta e con esperienza2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
Guna Sai KrishnaG

4. Guna Sai Krishna

17.2 km
from
€29
/night
New sitter

Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Guna Sai KrishnaG

4. Guna Sai Krishna

New sitter
Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience17.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€29
/night
LauraL

5. Laura

18.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Musicista affidabile e gentile, amante dei gatti

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LauraL

5. Laura

New sitter
Musicista affidabile e gentile, amante dei gatti 18.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/night
BenedettaB

6. Benedetta

19.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Tanta cura e tante coccole 👋🏻 💖 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
BenedettaB

6. Benedetta

New sitter
Tanta cura e tante coccole 👋🏻 💖 🐶19.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
MichaelM

7. Michael

17.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MichaelM

7. Michael

New sitter
Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.17.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
ValentinaV

8. Valentina

18.2 km - Milano
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

8. Valentina

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾18.2 km - Milano
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
GiancarloG

9. Giancarlo

19.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Il tuo cane in buone mani, come fosse il mio

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
GiancarloG

9. Giancarlo

New sitter
Il tuo cane in buone mani, come fosse il mio19.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
TatianaT

10. Tatiana

18.2 km
from
€20
/night

Pet Sitter 33anni

Last contacted today
Last active today
TatianaT

10. Tatiana

Pet Sitter 33anni18.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/night
FedericoF

11. Federico

12.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Una zampa lava l'altra!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FedericoF

11. Federico

New sitter
Una zampa lava l'altra! 12.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
DayanaD

12. Dayana

18.3 km
from
€15
/night
8 reviews

Amante dei cani e studentessa magistrale a Milano

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DayanaD

12. Dayana

Amante dei cani e studentessa magistrale a Milano18.3 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Dayana e il suo ragazzo sono stati degli ottimi pet sitter, che consiglio molto. Grazie"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€15
/night
EttoreE

13. Ettore

14.8 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
EttoreE

13. Ettore

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe 14.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Assolutamente competente e attento. Rifarei questa scelta 1000 volte. Se amate il vostro cane e dovete lasciarlo a qualcuno, Ettore è una scelta ottima! "
YonathanY
Review by Yonathan
from
€25
/night
PınarP

14. Pınar

18.5 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Working From Home Couple. Your Dog Will Never Be Alone l

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
PınarP

14. Pınar

Working From Home Couple. Your Dog Will Never Be Alone l18.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Pinar è meravigliosa!!! Affidabilissima Grazie!!!!"
AlessandraA
Review by Alessandra
from
€30
/night
AndreaA

15. Andrea

18.3 km
from
€15
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante dei cani da sempre • Pet sitter working from home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
AndreaA

15. Andrea

Amante dei cani da sempre • Pet sitter working from home18.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"il mio cane Romeo è stato trattato molto bene e con affetto e si è sentito come a casa propria.❤️ Grazie Andrea ❤️"
GuendalinaG
Review by Guendalina
from
€15
/night
SilviaS

16. Silvia

14.1 km
from
€23
/night
34 reviews
14
recurring guests

Consulente di relazione felina amante diquesti animali unici

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SilviaS

16. Silvia

Consulente di relazione felina amante diquesti animali unici14.1 km
(34 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Silvia è una pet sitter super, ha accudito in modo eccellente i miei due gatti con problemi di salute, ha approcciato i gatti in modo molto dolce e rassicurante, al mio ritorno ho trovato i mici sereni e tranquilli, ha inviato foto e video durante il soggiorno, aggiornamenti continui per la salute dei mici, disponibile anche a cambio di orario per problemi di traffico. Ci mette davvero il cuore nel suo lavoro. Consigliatissima 😍"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€23
/night
AnnaA

17. Anna

19.8 km - Milano
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Una seconda amica per il tuo animale

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
AnnaA

17. Anna

New sitter
Una seconda amica per il tuo animale19.8 km - Milano
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/night
MariaM

18. Maria

15.1 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Adoro i gatti

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MariaM

18. Maria

New sitter
Adoro i gatti 15.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/night
EzgiE

19. Ezgi

16.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Everything you need, I got!:)

Last active 3 days ago
EzgiE

19. Ezgi

New sitter
Everything you need, I got!:)16.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
AlessiaA

20. Alessia

17.3 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Pet sitter con esperienza e amorevole

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
AlessiaA

20. Alessia

Pet sitter con esperienza e amorevole17.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Pedro si è trovato benissimo con Alessia! Io ho ricevuto notizie con foto e video tutti giorni così ho potuto godere il mio viaggio con tranquillità. Consigliata!"
RenataR
Review by Renata
from
€25
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Corbetta for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Corbetta Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Corbetta sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Corbetta on Pawshake. Over 1138 pet owners in Corbetta have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express