1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Corbetta

Doggy Day Care, Corbetta

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

14.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali

Last active today
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali14.6 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
DalilaD

2. Dalila

7.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto!

Last active yesterday
DalilaD

2. Dalila

New sitter
Tante passeggiate e amore per ogni pelosetto! 7.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MartinaM

3. Martina

2.3 km
from
€22
/day
New sitter

pet sitter attenta e con esperienza

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MartinaM

3. Martina

New sitter
pet sitter attenta e con esperienza2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€22
/day
Guna Sai KrishnaG

4. Guna Sai Krishna

17.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Guna Sai KrishnaG

4. Guna Sai Krishna

New sitter
Patient and Caring Dog Sitter | Rescue Dog Experience17.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
Andrea SilviaA

5. Andrea Silvia

14.1 km
from
€17
/day
76 reviews
50
recurring guests

La Casa delle Coccole

Last contacted today
Last active today
Andrea SilviaA

5. Andrea Silvia

La Casa delle Coccole14.1 km
(76 reviews)
50 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Per il nostro cane è stata la prima esperienza in pensione. Andrea e Silvia si sono "preoccupati e occupati" del suo inserimento e lungo soggiorno con attenzione e cura. Abbiamo scelto la loro struttura perché volevamo una soluzione più familiare e calorosa rispetto ad una classica pensione (il ns cane necessita di un rapporto con l'umano costante e presente) ma con un approccio educativo e formativo strutturato rispetto a quello che generalmente offrirebbe un semplice servizio di dogsitter, grazie alla preparazione professionale di Andrea. Una combinazione di valore che ha visto il nostro cane sereno ed equilibrato nel rientro a casa, e che ci porterà a riaffiderglielo in futuro."
CorinneC
Review by Corinne
from
€17
/day
ValentinaV

6. Valentina

18.2 km - Milano
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

6. Valentina

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Milan 🐾18.2 km - Milano
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
ValentinaV

7. Valentina

17.2 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ValentinaV

7. Valentina

17.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Valentina è stata fantastica, mi ha tenuta costantemente aggiornata con foto e video e si è presa cura di Briciola in modo molto affettuoso. Esperienza super positiva, da ripetere! Consigliatissima 🫶"
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€30
/day
KatherineK

8. Katherine

14.6 km
from
€21
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katherine Vet Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KatherineK

8. Katherine

Katherine Vet Sitter14.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Katherine è stata molto gentile e disponibile. Ottima comunicazione e aggiornamenti durante la serata. Super consigliata. Grazie! "
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
€21
/day
FrancescoF

9. Francesco

14.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Cagnolini siamo pronti a diventare amici??

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FrancescoF

9. Francesco

Cagnolini siamo pronti a diventare amici?? 14.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Francesco è stato fantastico...ha tenuto il mio Simba un pastore australiano giovane e molto energico con molta pazienza e giusto spirito...trattato lui come fosse suo e con me sempre puntuale nell'aggiornamento durante le giornate. In questi 5 giorni si è dimostrato amico con Simba e con me...grazie Fra' "
AlbertoA
Review by Alberto
from
€20
/day
Carmen SofiaC

10. Carmen Sofia

19.1 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Amore, attenzione e coccole per il tuo cane 🐶

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Carmen SofiaC

10. Carmen Sofia

Amore, attenzione e coccole per il tuo cane 🐶19.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Abbiamo lasciato il nostro cane a Carmen e non potevamo fare scelta migliore! 🌟 È stata super disponibile fin dal primo contatto, attenta a ogni dettaglio e davvero affettuosa con il nostro cane, che si è subito trovato a suo agio. Durante il soggiorno ci ha aggiornati costantemente con foto e messaggi, facendoci stare tranquilli e permettendoci di goderci il tempo lontani senza pensieri. Si vede chiaramente che ama gli animali e che fa questo lavoro con passione e responsabilità. Quando siamo tornati, il nostro cane era sereno, felice e ben curato. Non potevamo chiedere di meglio! Consigliatissima a chiunque cerchi una dog sitter affidabile, premurosa e professionale. Grazie ancora Carmen! 🐶💛"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€20
/day
TatianaT

11. Tatiana

18.2 km
from
€15
/day

Pet Sitter 33anni

Last contacted today
Last active today
TatianaT

11. Tatiana

Pet Sitter 33anni18.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
GraceG

12. Grace

13.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Giochi, coccole e tante attenzioni per il tuo animaletto

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GraceG

12. Grace

Giochi, coccole e tante attenzioni per il tuo animaletto13.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
OxanaO

13. Oxana

15.7 km
from
€20
/day

Qui per prendermi cura dei vostri pelosetti!🐶✨️

OxanaO

13. Oxana

Qui per prendermi cura dei vostri pelosetti!🐶✨️15.7 km
from
€20
/day
NaomiN

14. Naomi

17.1 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NaomiN

14. Naomi

AMICA FIDATA DI CODE, BAFFI E ZAMPETTE17.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"„Naomi, her boyfriend, Bonny and Clyde were very good to me. I had a great time at their home and I played the first time with a bunny! It was so excited! They took me out for walk and played with me. 10 out of 10.“ Wolke, Pomchi 3 years. "
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€30
/day
MiriamM

15. Miriam

11.2 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat/dog sitter con disponibilità tutto l'anno

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
MiriamM

15. Miriam

Cat/dog sitter con disponibilità tutto l'anno11.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€10
/day
IsabellaI

16. Isabella

16.2 km
from
€20
/day

Cat&dog sitter certificata: porto la felicità a casa tua

Last contacted today
Last active today
IsabellaI

16. Isabella

Cat&dog sitter certificata: porto la felicità a casa tua16.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
LudovicaL

17. Ludovica

18.9 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

pronta ad aiutarti con il tuo cagnolino!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
LudovicaL

17. Ludovica

New sitter
pronta ad aiutarti con il tuo cagnolino!18.9 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
PınarP

18. Pınar

18.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Working From Home Couple. Your Dog Will Never Be Alone l

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
PınarP

18. Pınar

Working From Home Couple. Your Dog Will Never Be Alone l18.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€20
/day
EttoreE

19. Ettore

14.8 km
from
€23
/day
3 reviews

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
EttoreE

19. Ettore

​Compagno di giochi dei tuoi amici a quattro zampe 14.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€23
/day
EzgiE

20. Ezgi

16.5 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter

Everything you need, I got!:)

Last active 3 days ago
EzgiE

20. Ezgi

New sitter
Everything you need, I got!:)16.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€17
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Corbetta for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Corbetta Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Corbetta sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Corbetta on Pawshake. Over 911 pet owners in Corbetta have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express