1. Dog Walking
  2. Corbetta

Dog Walking, Corbetta

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MartinaM

1. Martina

2.3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

pet sitter attenta e con esperienza

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MartinaM

1. Martina

New sitter
pet sitter attenta e con esperienza2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
PietroP

2. Pietro

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1
recurring guest

Ci penso io a portare il tuo cane fuori se tu non puoi.

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
PietroP

2. Pietro

Ci penso io a portare il tuo cane fuori se tu non puoi. 2.1 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ElisaE

3. Elisa

4.3 km
from
€15
/walk

studentessa appassionata degli animali🐾

Usually responds within one day
ElisaE

3. Elisa

studentessa appassionata degli animali🐾4.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
GiadaG

4. Giada

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Zampe in movimento! Passeggiate e giochi

Last active 2 days ago
GiadaG

4. Giada

Zampe in movimento! Passeggiate e giochi 1.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LauraL

5. Laura

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Massima affidabilità e esperienza per i vostri animali

Last active 9 days ago
LauraL

5. Laura

Massima affidabilità e esperienza per i vostri animali4.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MartinaM

6. Martina

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Amante degli animali, attenta alle loro esigenze 🐾

MartinaM

6. Martina

Amante degli animali, attenta alle loro esigenze 🐾2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
CamillaC

7. Camilla

5.7 km
from
€12
/walk

Camilla🐾6 anni di esperienza e passeggiate nel verde

CamillaC

7. Camilla

Camilla🐾6 anni di esperienza e passeggiate nel verde5.7 km
from
€12
/walk
RossanaR

8. Rossana

5.7 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Pet sitter esperta e affidabile, con formazione cinofila

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
RossanaR

8. Rossana

Pet sitter esperta e affidabile, con formazione cinofila 5.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Rossana è stata molto competente e molto paziente con il mio cucciolone. Inoltre, è stata gentilissima perché mi ha aiutato in casa. Stra consigliata!!!"
FabioF
Review by Fabio
from
€13
/walk
CarolinaC

9. Carolina

2.6 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Loving and responsible pet-sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CarolinaC

9. Carolina

Loving and responsible pet-sitter2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
PaolaP

10. Paola

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Supporto zampa 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PaolaP

10. Paola

Supporto zampa 🐾0.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
NoemiN

11. Noemi

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Passeggiate e coccole professionali!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NoemiN

11. Noemi

Passeggiate e coccole professionali!0.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
ElenaE

12. Elena

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk

La Zia Micia

Lives with 2 cats
ElenaE

12. Elena

La Zia Micia3.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/walk
CamillaC

13. Camilla

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Passeggiate e Cura su Misura!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Levriero Tiger
CamillaC

13. Camilla

Passeggiate e Cura su Misura!2.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Levriero Tiger
from
€10
/walk
ilariaI

14. ilaria

0.6 km
from
€13
/walk

Amore, Fiducia, Rispetto le parole chiave

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Mera
ilariaI

14. ilaria

Amore, Fiducia, Rispetto le parole chiave 0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Mera
from
€13
/walk
AymaneA

15. Aymane

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog-sitter per passeggiate e visite a domicilio

AymaneA

15. Aymane

Dog-sitter per passeggiate e visite a domicilio 2.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Corbetta who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Corbetta neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Corbetta dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Corbetta on Pawshake. Over 1766 pet owners in Corbetta have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express