1. Dog Walking
  2. Gallarate

Dog Walking, Gallarate

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristianC

1. Christian

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ChristianC

1. Christian

New sitter
2.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
StefaniaS

2. Stefania

6 km
from
€8
/walk

Educatrice cinofila cat sitter certificata Lombardia

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Roxy
StefaniaS

2. Stefania

Educatrice cinofila cat sitter certificata Lombardia 6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Roxy
from
€8
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariachiaraM

3. Mariachiara

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Tecnico veterinario e pet sitter 🩺🐾❤️

Last active yesterday
MariachiaraM

3. Mariachiara

New sitter
Tecnico veterinario e pet sitter 🩺🐾❤️1.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
BeatriceB

4. Beatrice

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Da Beatrice🌻🫰🏻🐶🐱🐭🐹🐻🐒🐥🐞🐢

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
BeatriceB

4. Beatrice

New sitter
Da Beatrice🌻🫰🏻🐶🐱🐭🐹🐻🐒🐥🐞🐢1.9 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€13
/walk
DaliaD

5. Dalia

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

🐾 Pet Sitter amante di cani e gatti 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
DaliaD

5. Dalia

New sitter
🐾 Pet Sitter amante di cani e gatti 🐾2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
RiccardoR

6. Riccardo

0.5 km - Gallarate
from
€15
/walk

Amante degli Animali da tutta la vita!

Last active 11 days ago
RiccardoR

6. Riccardo

Amante degli Animali da tutta la vita!0.5 km - Gallarate
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
EmanuelaE

7. Emanuela

5.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Gli amici a 4 zampe di Emanuela & company

EmanuelaE

7. Emanuela

Gli amici a 4 zampe di Emanuela & company5.2 km
(2 reviews)
from
€10
/walk
GiadaG

8. Giada

3.7 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews

Amica degli animali e tecnico veterinario in formazione🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
GiadaG

8. Giada

Amica degli animali e tecnico veterinario in formazione🐾3.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
ClaudioC

9. Claudio

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Corsa, coccole e gioia, che fortuna avere amici a 4 zampe!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudioC

9. Claudio

Corsa, coccole e gioia, che fortuna avere amici a 4 zampe!3.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
giuliaG

10. giulia

1.5 km - Gallarate
from
€13
/walk
3 reviews

La tana ☀️

Last active 2 days ago
giuliaG

10. giulia

La tana ☀️1.5 km - Gallarate
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
BarbaraB

11. Barbara

3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

gatti❤️noi❤️cani

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BarbaraB

11. Barbara

gatti❤️noi❤️cani3 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
MartinaM

12. Martina

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Amore per gli amici del vostro cuore

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartinaM

12. Martina

Amore per gli amici del vostro cuore1.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ElisaE

13. Elisa

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Amici animali benvenuti

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
ElisaE

13. Elisa

Amici animali benvenuti 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FedericoF

14. Federico

4.1 km
from
€9
/walk

Pet sitting amatoriale ma con dedizione

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
FedericoF

14. Federico

Pet sitting amatoriale ma con dedizione4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€9
/walk
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Passione e disponibilità 100% 🐈

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

Passione e disponibilità 100% 🐈2.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
MariaM

16. Maria

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Minoupetsitting🩺

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
MariaM

16. Maria

Minoupetsitting🩺 0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
elisaE

17. elisa

5.7 km - Busto Arsizio
from
€10
/walk

pet sitter per voi

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
elisaE

17. elisa

pet sitter per voi5.7 km - Busto Arsizio
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
DavideD

18. Davide

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Amante degli animali e delle coccole

Lives with 4 cats
DavideD

18. Davide

Amante degli animali e delle coccole 2.7 km
Lives with 4 cats
from
€10
/walk
AlessiaA

19. Alessia

4.7 km
from
€9
/walk

Salve mi chiamo Alessia amo stare a contatto con gli animali

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
AlessiaA

19. Alessia

Salve mi chiamo Alessia amo stare a contatto con gli animali4.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€9
/walk
SabrinaS

20. Sabrina

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter per passione

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
SabrinaS

20. Sabrina

Pet sitter per passione 1.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Gallarate who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Gallarate neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Gallarate dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Gallarate on Pawshake. Over 430 pet owners in Gallarate have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express