1. Dog Walking
  2. Legnano

Dog Walking, Legnano

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali

Last active today
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

New sitter
Amore, cura e coccole per i tuoi animali0.8 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amante degli animali, pronta a prendermi cura di loro!

Last active today
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

New sitter
Amante degli animali, pronta a prendermi cura di loro!1.9 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
francescaF

3. francesca

5.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

amica per il tuo amico a 4 zampe

Last active 2 days ago
francescaF

3. francesca

New sitter
amica per il tuo amico a 4 zampe 5.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MicaelaM

4. Micaela

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Pet Sitter- Foto e aggiornamenti garantiti

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MicaelaM

4. Micaela

New sitter
Pet Sitter- Foto e aggiornamenti garantiti2.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Andrea SilviaA

5. Andrea Silvia

3.2 km
from
€13
/walk
76 reviews
50
recurring guests

La Casa delle Coccole

Last contacted today
Last active today
Andrea SilviaA

5. Andrea Silvia

La Casa delle Coccole3.2 km
(76 reviews)
50 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Andrea è premuroso e gentile con Ralph. È diventato una persona di fiducia e un punto di riferimento per il nostro cane "
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€13
/walk
NadiaN

6. Nadia

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Cura gatti a domicilio con foto e aggiornamenti costanti

Last active today
NadiaN

6. Nadia

Cura gatti a domicilio con foto e aggiornamenti costanti5.8 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
sandraS

7. sandra

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Tante attenzioni per il tuo amico a quattro zampe🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
sandraS

7. sandra

Tante attenzioni per il tuo amico a quattro zampe🐾4.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
DavideD

8. Davide

5.8 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Cura e passione 100%

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
DavideD

8. Davide

Cura e passione 100%5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€20
/walk
AriannaA

9. Arianna

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Zampe felici e musetti soddisfatti: ci penso io!😻

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AriannaA

9. Arianna

Zampe felici e musetti soddisfatti: ci penso io!😻0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
ManuelaM

10. Manuela

5.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Adoro cani e gatti e pronta per passeggiate

Last active 13 days ago
ManuelaM

10. Manuela

Adoro cani e gatti e pronta per passeggiate 5.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlessiaA

11. Alessia

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog sitter con esperienza per passeggiate

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlessiaA

11. Alessia

Dog sitter con esperienza per passeggiate 4.1 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
ChristianC

12. Christian

1.5 km
from
€25
/walk

🐾 Che Razza - servizi cinofili su misura

ChristianC

12. Christian

🐾 Che Razza - servizi cinofili su misura 1.5 km
from
€25
/walk
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

La seconda famiglia per il tuo pelosetto🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

La seconda famiglia per il tuo pelosetto🐾 0.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Valentina e suo marito sono veramente gentili e premurosi. Spike si é trovato veramente molto bene e anche noi, molto disponibili puntali e capaci. Ogni volta che avremo bisogno ci affiderei a loro! Consigliatissimi"
ViolaV
Review by Viola
from
€15
/walk
Elisa MarinaE

14. Elisa Marina

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

Compagnia e gioco, ma anche cure e somministrazione medicine

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Elisa MarinaE

14. Elisa Marina

Compagnia e gioco, ma anche cure e somministrazione medicine5.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Ho contattato Elisa per portare a spasso il mio cane Labrador ed è stata una dog sitter gentile, precisa e responsabile :)"
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€10
/walk
DanielaD

15. Daniela

2.6 km
from
€25
/walk
38 reviews
20
recurring guests

Benessere Con zia Dany

Usually responds within few hours
DanielaD

15. Daniela

Benessere Con zia Dany2.6 km
(38 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/walk
DéboraD

16. Débora

2 km
from
€13
/walk

Affidabile PetSitter con Esperienza e Amore per gli Animali.

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
DéboraD

16. Débora

Affidabile PetSitter con Esperienza e Amore per gli Animali. 2 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€13
/walk
MatteoM

17. Matteo

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Fidati, il tuo cane è in buone zampe! :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MatteoM

17. Matteo

Fidati, il tuo cane è in buone zampe! :)0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
LetiziaL

18. Letizia

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

amante degli animali di ogni genere

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
LetiziaL

18. Letizia

amante degli animali di ogni genere 0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AliceA

19. Alice

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

L’amore verso gli animali è speciale e unico

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AliceA

19. Alice

L’amore verso gli animali è speciale e unico 2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AndreaA

20. Andrea

4.8 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Futuro naturalista disponibile per visite e tante coccole

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AndreaA

20. Andrea

Futuro naturalista disponibile per visite e tante coccole4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Legnano who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Legnano neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Legnano dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Legnano on Pawshake. Over 1766 pet owners in Legnano have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express