1. Dog Walking
  2. Vicenza

Dog Walking, Vicenza

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MargheritaM

1. Margherita

2.6 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Animali, un amore incondizionato

Last active 2 days ago
MargheritaM

1. Margherita

New sitter
Animali, un amore incondizionato2.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€14
/walk
MassimoM

2. Massimo

2.3 km - Vicenza
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MassimoM

2. Massimo

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica2.3 km - Vicenza
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarinaM

3. Marina

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Cat sitter a Vicenza, cura e compagnia per il tuo gatto

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarinaM

3. Marina

Cat sitter a Vicenza, cura e compagnia per il tuo gatto0.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
GretaG

4. Greta

4.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter preparata e affidabile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
GretaG

4. Greta

New sitter
Pet sitter preparata e affidabile 4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FedericaF

5. Federica

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
FedericaF

5. Federica

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NicoleN

6. Nicole

1.6 km
from
€12
/walk

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!

Last active 13 days ago
NicoleN

6. Nicole

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!1.6 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€12
/walk
ValeriiaV

7. Valeriia

1.6 km - Vicenza
from
€13
/walk

Dog sitter Esperienza, studi veterinari e cinofilia

ValeriiaV

7. Valeriia

Dog sitter Esperienza, studi veterinari e cinofilia1.6 km - Vicenza
from
€13
/walk
EdaE

8. Eda

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Amore e cura su misura per i pet

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EdaE

8. Eda

Amore e cura su misura per i pet1.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

2 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter a domicilio: amore, affidabilità, flessibilità

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

Pet sitter a domicilio: amore, affidabilità, flessibilità2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
MartinaM

10. Martina

3.3 km - Vicenza
from
€12
/walk

Martina, la tua cat e dog sitter di fiducia 🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MartinaM

10. Martina

Martina, la tua cat e dog sitter di fiducia 🐱 3.3 km - Vicenza
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MarineM

11. Marine

2.6 km - Vicenza
from
€8
/walk
6 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter at Home

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarineM

11. Marine

Caring Pet Sitter at Home2.6 km - Vicenza
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€8
/walk
AliceA

12. Alice

0.3 km
from
€14
/walk

Amici a 4 zampe? Sono qui per voi!

AliceA

12. Alice

Amici a 4 zampe? Sono qui per voi!0.3 km
from
€14
/walk
DariaD

13. Daria

3.8 km
from
€9
/walk

Amore e Professionalità per ilbenessere del Tuo Pet

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
DariaD

13. Daria

Amore e Professionalità per ilbenessere del Tuo Pet3.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€9
/walk
shabnamS

14. shabnam

0.8 km
from
€12
/walk

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza

Usually responds within few hours
shabnamS

14. shabnam

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza0.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Vicenza who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Vicenza neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Vicenza dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Vicenza on Pawshake. Over 80 pet owners in Vicenza have left a review, with an average of 4.88/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express