1. Dog sitting
  2. Vicenza

Dog Sitting, Vicenza

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MargheritaM

1. Margherita

2.6 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Animali, un amore incondizionato

Last active 2 days ago
MargheritaM

1. Margherita

New sitter
Animali, un amore incondizionato2.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/day
JasmineJ

2. Jasmine

7.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Dog sitter affidabile e amante degli animali.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JasmineJ

2. Jasmine

New sitter
Dog sitter affidabile e amante degli animali.7.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AgataA

3. Agata

7.2 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Amante di gatti e cani

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AgataA

3. Agata

Amante di gatti e cani7.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Persona disponibile e gentile. Affidabile e premurosa. La ricontatterò se ne avrò bisogno ancora per la mia gattina."
GianmariaG
Review by Gianmaria
from
€10
/day
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

2 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter a domicilio: amore, affidabilità, flessibilità

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

Pet sitter a domicilio: amore, affidabilità, flessibilità2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Victoria è stata veramente molto precisa ed accurata nella cura dei nostri gatti. Quando siamo tornati dopo una settimana di vacanza abbiamo visto subito la differenza rispetto a esperienze precedenti: i gatti erano tranquilli, non reclamavano la nostra attenzione e soprattutto non avevano fatto dispetti o piccoli danni per manifestare del disagio. Questo significa che il tempo che Victoria ha trascorso con loro non è stato solo limitato a dare il cibo o pulire la lettiera, ma anche di interazione o anche solo di presenza. Consigliamo vivamente Victoria come pet sitter. Molto attenta e precisa, disponibile e ben educata. Su tutto un chiaro senso di discrezione. I nostri gatti sono stati ben curati e a loro agio con Victoria, la sua presenza con loro ci ha permesso di stare lontani da casa senza pensieri. "
IvanI
Review by Ivan
from
€13
/day
MassimoM

5. Massimo

2.3 km - Vicenza
from
€15
/day
1 review

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MassimoM

5. Massimo

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica2.3 km - Vicenza
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
GiusyG

6. Giusy

9.5 km
from
€7
/day
2 reviews

Non solo una catsitter ma un'amica.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
GiusyG

6. Giusy

Non solo una catsitter ma un'amica.9.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Avevo bisogno di una persona che mi seguisse il mio Silvestro e ho visto Giusy , mi è piaciuta subito molto disponibile, affabile, sincera, dolcissima e disponibile a documentare il mio stronzzetto che non si faceva avvicinare ma lei è stata paziente e alla fine si è fatto accarezzare. Consiglio Giusy veramente simpatica e brava ragazza e molto volenterosa."
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
€7
/day
EdaE

7. Eda

1.1 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Amore e cura su misura per i pet

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EdaE

7. Eda

Amore e cura su misura per i pet1.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Appena ha fatto conoscenza con i gatti abbiamo capito che era la scelta giusta. Ragazza brava e disponibile molto professionale e puntuale. "
Pasquale e SimonaP
Review by Pasquale e Simona
from
€10
/day
MarinaM

8. Marina

0.3 km
from
€8
/day

Cat sitter a Vicenza, cura e compagnia per il tuo gatto

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarinaM

8. Marina

Cat sitter a Vicenza, cura e compagnia per il tuo gatto0.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/day
GretaG

9. Greta

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter preparata e affidabile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
GretaG

9. Greta

New sitter
Pet sitter preparata e affidabile 4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
FedericaF

10. Federica

0.7 km
from
€13
/day

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
FedericaF

10. Federica

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€13
/day
NicoleN

11. Nicole

1.6 km
from
€13
/day

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!

Last active 13 days ago
NicoleN

11. Nicole

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!1.6 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€13
/day
AmbraA

12. Ambra

9.7 km
from
€10
/day

Amante di cani e gatti

AmbraA

12. Ambra

Amante di cani e gatti 9.7 km
from
€10
/day
MargheritaM

13. Margherita

13.5 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walking on a dream🐕🐾

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Cirneco Leo
MargheritaM

13. Margherita

Walking on a dream🐕🐾13.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Cirneco Leo
"Felicissima di Margherita! Molto dolce e competente! Super consigliata! "
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€10
/day
MartinaM

14. Martina

3.3 km - Vicenza
from
€12
/day

Martina, la tua cat e dog sitter di fiducia 🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MartinaM

14. Martina

Martina, la tua cat e dog sitter di fiducia 🐱 3.3 km - Vicenza
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/day
MarineM

15. Marine

2.6 km - Vicenza
from
€15
/day
6 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter at Home

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarineM

15. Marine

Caring Pet Sitter at Home2.6 km - Vicenza
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
sabinaS

16. sabina

12.9 km
from
€10
/day

giovane con esperienza, animali dai 500 kg in giù 🤣

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
sabinaS

16. sabina

giovane con esperienza, animali dai 500 kg in giù 🤣12.9 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
GretaG

17. Greta

11 km
from
€9
/day

🐾 Pet Sitter affidabile e amante degli animali

Usually responds within few hours
GretaG

17. Greta

🐾 Pet Sitter affidabile e amante degli animali11 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€9
/day
DariaD

18. Daria

3.8 km
from
€10
/day

Amore e Professionalità per ilbenessere del Tuo Pet

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
DariaD

18. Daria

Amore e Professionalità per ilbenessere del Tuo Pet3.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
shabnamS

19. shabnam

0.8 km
from
€15
/day

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza

Usually responds within few hours
shabnamS

19. shabnam

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza0.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
MicheleM

20. Michele

8.2 km
from
€15
/day

I cani sono la mia vita .Disponibilità mattina o pomeriggio

MicheleM

20. Michele

I cani sono la mia vita .Disponibilità mattina o pomeriggio 8.2 km
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Vicenza neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Vicenza area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Vicenza, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Vicenza on Pawshake. Over 91 pet owners in Vicenza have left a review, with an average of 4.9/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express