1. House Sitting
  2. Turin

House Sitting, Turin

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AliceA

1. Alice

1.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

La pet sitter dai capelli rossi !!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AliceA

1. Alice

New sitter
La pet sitter dai capelli rossi !!1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
MarianeM

2. Mariane

2.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Passeggiate e coccole con amore e attenzione 🐾❤️

Last active yesterday
MarianeM

2. Mariane

New sitter
Passeggiate e coccole con amore e attenzione 🐾❤️2.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlessandroA

3. Alessandro

0.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Sitter cani e gatti, affidabile e flessibile

Last active 2 days ago
AlessandroA

3. Alessandro

New sitter
Sitter cani e gatti, affidabile e flessibile0.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
AuroraA

4. Aurora

2.3 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Sensibilità e cura per tutti gli animali

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
AuroraA

4. Aurora

New sitter
Sensibilità e cura per tutti gli animali2.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/night
SilaS

5. Sila

2.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Walks, Playtime & Lots of Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SilaS

5. Sila

New sitter
Walks, Playtime & Lots of Care2.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
GiuseppeG

6. Giuseppe

2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

I cani mi amano

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
GiuseppeG

6. Giuseppe

New sitter
I cani mi amano 2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
MoniaM

7. Monia

2.8 km
from
€23
/night
New sitter

Cat e dog Sitter 💕

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
MoniaM

7. Monia

New sitter
Cat e dog Sitter 💕2.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€23
/night
LiaL

8. Lia

1.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter sono qui per voi!

LiaL

8. Lia

New sitter
Pet sitter sono qui per voi!1.8 km
from
€25
/night
JulieJ

9. Julie

3 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cura, gioco e tanta attenzione

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JulieJ

9. Julie

Cura, gioco e tanta attenzione3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Ho avuto un esperienza davvero positiva con Julie. É stata professionale sin dal primo incontro,riuscendo a trasmettere fidicia ed a mettere a mio agio sia me che il mio gatto, senza mai perdere serietá del suo ruolo. é sempre stata disponibile e attenta , aggiornandomi e facendomi stare tranquilla anche quando ero lontana. Ho avuto la sensazione che si prendesse cura del mio gatto con vero piacere e affetto. La consiglio a chi cerca una persona responsabile , affidabile e che svolga questo lavoro con passione."
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
€25
/night
ShahrzadS

10. Shahrzad

1.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet Sitter d'esperienza 🐕✨

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ShahrzadS

10. Shahrzad

New sitter
Pet Sitter d'esperienza 🐕✨1.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
ThaisT

11. Thais

2.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dog Walker e Pet Sitter affidabile

ThaisT

11. Thais

New sitter
Dog Walker e Pet Sitter affidabile2.8 km
from
€25
/night
ElsieE

12. Elsie

2.3 km
from
€20
/night

Amica fidata per i tuoi animali

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ElsieE

12. Elsie

Amica fidata per i tuoi animali2.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/night
EmmaE

13. Emma

2.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Coccole e compagnia!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
EmmaE

13. Emma

Coccole e compagnia! 2.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Sono molto più che soddisfatta. Emma è entrata subito in sintonia con i miei Pet, che sicuramente non hanno sentito la mia mancanza. Precisissima, sensibile, gentile e molto attenta, durante la mia assenza mi ha costantemente aggiornata con foto e video. Grazie Emma!. "
SusannaS
Review by Susanna
from
€25
/night
ValeriaV

14. Valeria

1.6 km
from
€25
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Valeria

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ValeriaV

14. Valeria

Valeria 1.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Valeria è stata un’ottima cat sitter. Si è presa del mio gattino per 5 giorni mentre ero in vacanza. Essendo io una proprietaria abbastanza premurosa lei si è dimostrata comprensiva e ha saputo gestire tutte le situazioni. Ho avuto un piccolo problema in casa ed è stata molto gentile nel voler sistemare la situazione. Sicuramente la ricontatterò."
MariemM
Review by Mariem
from
€25
/night
HeitorH

15. Heitor

1.2 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

🐾Pet sitter affidabile e flessibile

HeitorH

15. Heitor

🐾Pet sitter affidabile e flessibile1.2 km
(1 review)
"Heitor was very punctual and extremely friendly with our two big dogs (25 & 29kg). He did his research and even found a place to let them run loose. He is really committed to spending quality time with the dogs outdoors and indoors. We highly recommend!"
DirkD
Review by Dirk
from
€50
/night
GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

2.5 km
from
€38
/night
20 reviews
14
recurring guests

Amichevole petsitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

Amichevole petsitter2.5 km
(20 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
"I can confirm through my experiences with Gabi that all of the nice things people have written about her in these reviews are true! She is extemely conscientious, intelligent, flexible, thoughtful, wise, and kind. She took wonderful care of my beloved cat Milo for seven nights in total. Gabi is a total pro. She sent detailed, frank, and funny updates on his medicine and food consumption, his activities, and eccentricities. She sent me beautiful photos and videos. She responded promptly to all my messages. She put my mind at ease. She was helpful and accommodating in every way. She is a trustworthy and wonderful person and I am so grateful I found her here on Pawshake. My only point of contention, is her price. She needs to charge MORE. Thank you Gabi!!!"
JarrettJ
Review by Jarrett
from
€38
/night
AnnaA

17. Anna

2.1 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Anna, Petsitter di Fiducia a Torino: Coccole, Cura e Amore

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

17. Anna

Anna, Petsitter di Fiducia a Torino: Coccole, Cura e Amore 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Dog sitter altamente professionale. Puntualità, comunicazione chiara e grande attenzione alle esigenze del cane. Ha seguito alla lettera tutte le nostre indicazioni e ha dimostrato ottime competenze nella gestione. Servizio eccellente."
diane sagesseD
Review by diane sagesse
from
€35
/night
ShivaS

18. Shiva

2.6 km
from
€40
/night
27 reviews
5
recurring guests

Bad Dogs

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ShivaS

18. Shiva

Bad Dogs2.6 km
(27 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Ottima dog Sitter preparatissima consigliata "
RobertaR
Review by Roberta
from
€40
/night
NirvanaN

19. Nirvana

1.4 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio

Last active yesterday
NirvanaN

19. Nirvana

Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/night
DomenicoD

20. Domenico

0.9 km
from
€20
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mi prenderò cura dei vostri piccoli pelosetti🐶🐱🐹

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DomenicoD

20. Domenico

Mi prenderò cura dei vostri piccoli pelosetti🐶🐱🐹0.9 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Turin home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Turin.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Turin home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Turin on Pawshake. Over 619 pet owners in Turin have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express