1. House Sitting
  2. Lesna

House Sitting, Lesna

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElisaE

1. Elisa

4.1 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Occhi attenti e coccole a domicilio

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ElisaE

1. Elisa

New sitter
Occhi attenti e coccole a domicilio4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
AnnaA

2. Anna

2.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Coccole e attenzioni per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

2. Anna

New sitter
Coccole e attenzioni per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 🐾2.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AndreaA

3. Andrea

1.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AndreaA

3. Andrea

New sitter
Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti! 1.8 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
ZaraZ

4. Zara

2.5 km
from
€22
/night
45 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ZaraZ

4. Zara

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!2.5 km
(45 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"I can't say enough good things about Zara, who took care of my two furbabies while I was away. She was absolutely amazing with them—attentive, and loving, and treated them as if they were her own. She went the extra mile by cleaning up after them, administering their vitamins, and taking them on regular walks. What impressed me was how thoughtful and communicative she was. Zara kept me updated every single day, sending pictures and videos, so I never felt disconnected from my babies. Her dedication and care gave me peace of mind during my travels, knowing my babies were in the best hands. It was my birthday whilst I was away, she came early that day, got birthday hats for her and the babies and then did a video call and sang to me just so I would not feel sad. I trust Zara completely and have already booked her again. I honestly couldn't ask for a better pet sitter, and I highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone reliable and caring! She also left my place the way she found it which was spotlessly clean. I was super happy. "
NarishaN
Review by Narisha
from
€22
/night
GhazalG

5. Ghazal

1.9 km - Torino
from
€22
/night
New sitter

Come a casa, anche quando sei lontano ❤️🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
GhazalG

5. Ghazal

New sitter
Come a casa, anche quando sei lontano ❤️🐾1.9 km - Torino
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€22
/night
FrancescoF

6. Francesco

2.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amante degli animali e affidabile

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FrancescoF

6. Francesco

New sitter
Amante degli animali e affidabile2.4 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
FrancescaF

7. Francesca

3.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Studentessa universitaria laureata cerca animali da accudire

Last active 9 days ago
FrancescaF

7. Francesca

New sitter
Studentessa universitaria laureata cerca animali da accudire3.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
GianlucaG

8. Gianluca

2.3 km
from
€28
/night
83 reviews
32
recurring guests

Dispensatori di coccole a domicilio

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
GianlucaG

8. Gianluca

Dispensatori di coccole a domicilio2.3 km
(83 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Competente quanto basta per restare tranquilli durante un’assenza prolungata da casa. Marshall non ha patito la solitudine, anzi, ha trovato un amico. Alla prossima 👌🏻"
PeppeP
Review by Peppe
from
€28
/night
Thomas WilliamT

9. Thomas William

4.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Cura, attenzione e amore per i tuoi animali a quattro zampe

Last active today
Thomas WilliamT

9. Thomas William

New sitter
Cura, attenzione e amore per i tuoi animali a quattro zampe4.2 km
Last active today
from
€30
/night
ElisaE

10. Elisa

4 km - Torino
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Giovane dog sitter

ElisaE

10. Elisa

New sitter
Giovane dog sitter 4 km - Torino
from
€40
/night
FrancescaF

11. Francesca

1.7 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

amante degli animali

Last active yesterday
FrancescaF

11. Francesca

amante degli animali 1.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
"Francesca è stata impeccabile, precisa, pulita, ordinata e soprattutto molto empatica ed affettuosa con il mio cagnolino, la richiamerò! 💕"
Maria LunaM
Review by Maria Luna
from
€25
/night
FedericaF

12. Federica

1.4 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

La tua pet sitter di fiducia 🐾

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
FedericaF

12. Federica

La tua pet sitter di fiducia 🐾1.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Federica è stata una cat-sitter impeccabile! Gaza si è trovata a suo agio con lei. Tornata a casa l'ho trovata felice e tranquilla. La casa era esattamente nello stesso stato in cui l'ho lasciata e comunicare con Federica è stato facile e piacevole. Mi ha inviato foto e video di Gaza durante tutta la permanenza con lei. Sono soddisfattissima e sicuramente chiederò ancora a Federica di prendersi cura della mia micina quando io non ci sarò. "
FrancaF
Review by Franca
from
€25
/night
CeciliaC

13. Cecilia

2.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Futura etologa, cura e amore per i tuoi animali🐱🐶

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
CeciliaC

13. Cecilia

Futura etologa, cura e amore per i tuoi animali🐱🐶2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Mi sono trovata molto bene 😊 È stata disponibile, gentile e presente durante tutto il soggiorno con Onyx, aggiornandomi regolarmente e facendomi sentire tranquilla anche essendo lontana da casa. Ho apprezzato molto anche la sua flessibilità e disponibilità quando ho avuto un imprevisto e ho dovuto prolungare il viaggio. Onyx è stato sereno con lei e la ricontatterei volentieri in futuro 🥰"
Maria LunaM
Review by Maria Luna
from
€25
/night
MobinaM

14. Mobina

2.3 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
MobinaM

14. Mobina

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili2.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
ElnazE

15. Elnaz

2.9 km
from
€22
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ElnazE

15. Elnaz

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive2.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€22
/night
MathewM

16. Mathew

2.8 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter esperto responsabile a Torino|Disponibilità 24/7

Last contacted today
Last active today
MathewM

16. Mathew

Pet sitter esperto responsabile a Torino|Disponibilità 24/72.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/night
SaraS

17. Sara

4.1 km - Torino
from
€22.5
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
SaraS

17. Sara

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart4.1 km - Torino
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€22.5
/night
ArinaA

18. Arina

2 km - Torino
from
€20
/night
1 review

Con me il tuo animale è in buone mani e pieno d’amore

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ArinaA

18. Arina

Con me il tuo animale è in buone mani e pieno d’amore2 km - Torino
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/night
LucaL

19. Luca

3.1 km
from
€20
/night

Il tuo pelosetto, la mia priorità

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LucaL

19. Luca

Il tuo pelosetto, la mia priorità 3.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night
HadisH

20. Hadis

2.6 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Torino dogsitter

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HadisH

20. Hadis

Torino dogsitter2.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Lesna home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Lesna.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Lesna home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Lesna on Pawshake. Over 672 pet owners in Lesna have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express