1. House Sitting
  2. Nichelino

House Sitting, Nichelino

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElisaE

1. Elisa

6.4 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Occhi attenti e coccole a domicilio

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ElisaE

1. Elisa

New sitter
Occhi attenti e coccole a domicilio6.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
AnnaA

2. Anna

6.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Coccole e attenzioni per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

2. Anna

New sitter
Coccole e attenzioni per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 🐾6.9 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AgneseA

3. Agnese

6.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Petsitter per passeggiate, visite e compagnia

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AgneseA

3. Agnese

New sitter
Petsitter per passeggiate, visite e compagnia6.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€25
/night
AndreaA

4. Andrea

4.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AndreaA

4. Andrea

New sitter
Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti! 4.7 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
ZaraZ

5. Zara

4.2 km
from
€22
/night
45 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ZaraZ

5. Zara

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!4.2 km
(45 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"I can't say enough good things about Zara, who took care of my two furbabies while I was away. She was absolutely amazing with them—attentive, and loving, and treated them as if they were her own. She went the extra mile by cleaning up after them, administering their vitamins, and taking them on regular walks. What impressed me was how thoughtful and communicative she was. Zara kept me updated every single day, sending pictures and videos, so I never felt disconnected from my babies. Her dedication and care gave me peace of mind during my travels, knowing my babies were in the best hands. It was my birthday whilst I was away, she came early that day, got birthday hats for her and the babies and then did a video call and sang to me just so I would not feel sad. I trust Zara completely and have already booked her again. I honestly couldn't ask for a better pet sitter, and I highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone reliable and caring! She also left my place the way she found it which was spotlessly clean. I was super happy. "
NarishaN
Review by Narisha
from
€22
/night
GhazalG

6. Ghazal

4.7 km - Torino
from
€22
/night
New sitter

Come a casa, anche quando sei lontano ❤️🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
GhazalG

6. Ghazal

New sitter
Come a casa, anche quando sei lontano ❤️🐾4.7 km - Torino
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€22
/night
FedericaF

7. Federica

3.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Mi prenderò cura del tuo pet come fosse il mio🤍

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
FedericaF

7. Federica

New sitter
Mi prenderò cura del tuo pet come fosse il mio🤍3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

6.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amante degli animali e affidabile

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

New sitter
Amante degli animali e affidabile6.6 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
JulieJ

9. Julie

6.6 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cura, gioco e tanta attenzione

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JulieJ

9. Julie

Cura, gioco e tanta attenzione6.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Ho avuto un esperienza davvero positiva con Julie. É stata professionale sin dal primo incontro,riuscendo a trasmettere fidicia ed a mettere a mio agio sia me che il mio gatto, senza mai perdere serietá del suo ruolo. é sempre stata disponibile e attenta , aggiornandomi e facendomi stare tranquilla anche quando ero lontana. Ho avuto la sensazione che si prendesse cura del mio gatto con vero piacere e affetto. La consiglio a chi cerca una persona responsabile , affidabile e che svolga questo lavoro con passione."
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
€25
/night
CarolinaC

10. Carolina

6.7 km - Torino
from
€20
/night
New sitter
1 review

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CarolinaC

10. Carolina

New sitter
6.7 km - Torino
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
EvsenE

11. Evsen

6.5 km - Torino
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Dogsitter Of The Hood:baby_bottle::dog:

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EvsenE

11. Evsen

New sitter
Dogsitter Of The Hood:baby_bottle::dog:6.5 km - Torino
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€40
/night
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

1.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Zampe felici, code scodinzolanti!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

New sitter
Zampe felici, code scodinzolanti!1.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
Thomas WilliamT

13. Thomas William

4 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Cura, attenzione e amore per i tuoi animali a quattro zampe

Last active today
Thomas WilliamT

13. Thomas William

New sitter
Cura, attenzione e amore per i tuoi animali a quattro zampe4 km
Last active today
from
€30
/night
FrancescaF

14. Francesca

5.5 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

amante degli animali

Last active yesterday
FrancescaF

14. Francesca

amante degli animali 5.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
"Francesca è stata impeccabile, precisa, pulita, ordinata e soprattutto molto empatica ed affettuosa con il mio cagnolino, la richiamerò! 💕"
Maria LunaM
Review by Maria Luna
from
€25
/night
CeciliaC

15. Cecilia

5.1 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Futura etologa, cura e amore per i tuoi animali🐱🐶

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
CeciliaC

15. Cecilia

Futura etologa, cura e amore per i tuoi animali🐱🐶5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Mi sono trovata molto bene 😊 È stata disponibile, gentile e presente durante tutto il soggiorno con Onyx, aggiornandomi regolarmente e facendomi sentire tranquilla anche essendo lontana da casa. Ho apprezzato molto anche la sua flessibilità e disponibilità quando ho avuto un imprevisto e ho dovuto prolungare il viaggio. Onyx è stato sereno con lei e la ricontatterei volentieri in futuro 🥰"
Maria LunaM
Review by Maria Luna
from
€25
/night
AnabellaA

16. Anabella

6.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Cura, amore e passeggiate per il tuo piccolo compagno! 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
AnabellaA

16. Anabella

New sitter
Cura, amore e passeggiate per il tuo piccolo compagno! 🐾6.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
FrancescoF

17. Francesco

6.5 km - Torino
from
€25
/night
1 review

Cresciuto con un animale, lascia che mi prenda cura del tuo!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
FrancescoF

17. Francesco

Cresciuto con un animale, lascia che mi prenda cura del tuo!6.5 km - Torino
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
MathewM

18. Mathew

3.7 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter esperto responsabile a Torino|Disponibilità 24/7

Last contacted today
Last active today
MathewM

18. Mathew

Pet sitter esperto responsabile a Torino|Disponibilità 24/73.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/night
NinaN

19. Nina

6.7 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Nina, flexible pet-sitting service

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NinaN

19. Nina

Nina, flexible pet-sitting service6.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/night
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

4.8 km
from
€20
/night

Cresciuta con animali, pronta a prendermi cura dei vostri

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

Cresciuta con animali, pronta a prendermi cura dei vostri4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€20
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Nichelino home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Nichelino.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Nichelino home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Nichelino on Pawshake. Over 672 pet owners in Nichelino have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express