1. House Sitting
  2. Turin

House Sitting, Turin

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EleonoraE

1. Eleonora

1.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Una compagna in più per le loro avventure

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
EleonoraE

1. Eleonora

New sitter
Una compagna in più per le loro avventure1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
BlancaB

2. Blanca

1.9 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter attenta e affettuosa a San Salvario

Last active today
BlancaB

2. Blanca

New sitter
Pet sitter attenta e affettuosa a San Salvario1.9 km
Last active today
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SiriaS

3. Siria

1.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Ciao! Sono pronta a prendermi cura del tuo cucciolo :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SiriaS

3. Siria

New sitter
Ciao! Sono pronta a prendermi cura del tuo cucciolo :)1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
MoniaM

4. Monia

0.2 km
from
€23
/night
New sitter

Cat e dog Sitter 💕

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
MoniaM

4. Monia

New sitter
Cat e dog Sitter 💕0.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€23
/night
LiaL

5. Lia

2.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter sono qui per voi!

LiaL

5. Lia

New sitter
Pet sitter sono qui per voi!2.3 km
from
€25
/night
JulieJ

6. Julie

0.3 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cura, gioco e tanta attenzione

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JulieJ

6. Julie

Cura, gioco e tanta attenzione0.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ho avuto un esperienza davvero positiva con Julie. É stata professionale sin dal primo incontro,riuscendo a trasmettere fidicia ed a mettere a mio agio sia me che il mio gatto, senza mai perdere serietá del suo ruolo. é sempre stata disponibile e attenta , aggiornandomi e facendomi stare tranquilla anche quando ero lontana. Ho avuto la sensazione che si prendesse cura del mio gatto con vero piacere e affetto. La consiglio a chi cerca una persona responsabile , affidabile e che svolga questo lavoro con passione."
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
€25
/night
ShahrzadS

7. Shahrzad

1.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet Sitter d'esperienza 🐕✨

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ShahrzadS

7. Shahrzad

New sitter
Pet Sitter d'esperienza 🐕✨1.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
AnnaA

8. Anna

2.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Coccole e attenzioni per i tuoi amici a 4 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

8. Anna

New sitter
Coccole e attenzioni per i tuoi amici a 4 🐾2.2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
EmmaE

9. Emma

0.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Coccole e compagnia!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
EmmaE

9. Emma

Coccole e compagnia! 0.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Sono molto più che soddisfatta. Emma è entrata subito in sintonia con i miei Pet, che sicuramente non hanno sentito la mia mancanza. Precisissima, sensibile, gentile e molto attenta, durante la mia assenza mi ha costantemente aggiornata con foto e video. Grazie Emma!. "
SusannaS
Review by Susanna
from
€25
/night
ValeriaV

10. Valeria

2.5 km
from
€25
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Valeria

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ValeriaV

10. Valeria

Valeria 2.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Valeria è stata un’ottima cat sitter. Si è presa del mio gattino per 5 giorni mentre ero in vacanza. Essendo io una proprietaria abbastanza premurosa lei si è dimostrata comprensiva e ha saputo gestire tutte le situazioni. Ho avuto un piccolo problema in casa ed è stata molto gentile nel voler sistemare la situazione. Sicuramente la ricontatterò."
MariemM
Review by Mariem
from
€25
/night
AgneseA

11. Agnese

0.3 km
from
€25
/night

Petsitter per passeggiate, visite e compagnia

Usually responds within few hours
AgneseA

11. Agnese

Petsitter per passeggiate, visite e compagnia0.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
GabrielaG

12. Gabriela

2.4 km
from
€38
/night
20 reviews
14
recurring guests

Amichevole petsitter

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
GabrielaG

12. Gabriela

Amichevole petsitter2.4 km
(20 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
"I can confirm through my experiences with Gabi that all of the nice things people have written about her in these reviews are true! She is extemely conscientious, intelligent, flexible, thoughtful, wise, and kind. She took wonderful care of my beloved cat Milo for seven nights in total. Gabi is a total pro. She sent detailed, frank, and funny updates on his medicine and food consumption, his activities, and eccentricities. She sent me beautiful photos and videos. She responded promptly to all my messages. She put my mind at ease. She was helpful and accommodating in every way. She is a trustworthy and wonderful person and I am so grateful I found her here on Pawshake. My only point of contention, is her price. She needs to charge MORE. Thank you Gabi!!!"
JarrettJ
Review by Jarrett
from
€38
/night
AnnaA

13. Anna

1 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Anna, Petsitter di Fiducia a Torino: Coccole, Cura e Amore

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

13. Anna

Anna, Petsitter di Fiducia a Torino: Coccole, Cura e Amore 1 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Dog sitter altamente professionale. Puntualità, comunicazione chiara e grande attenzione alle esigenze del cane. Ha seguito alla lettera tutte le nostre indicazioni e ha dimostrato ottime competenze nella gestione. Servizio eccellente."
diane sagesseD
Review by diane sagesse
from
€35
/night
SaraS

14. Sara

1.9 km
from
€22.5
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
SaraS

14. Sara

Pawsitter della porta accanto, che lavora in smart1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€22.5
/night
NirvanaN

15. Nirvana

1.6 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio

Last active today
NirvanaN

15. Nirvana

Dog lover con esperienza,passeggiate,coccole e tanto spazio1.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
from
€45
/night
ariannaA

16. arianna

0.9 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
ariannaA

16. arianna

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€20
/night
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

1.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

amica di tutti gli animali!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

amica di tutti gli animali!1.1 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
MarcoM

18. Marco

1.9 km
from
€30
/night

Passeggiate e visite su misura: dai cuccioli ai volatili!

Last active yesterday
MarcoM

18. Marco

Passeggiate e visite su misura: dai cuccioli ai volatili!1.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
CarolinaC

19. Carolina

0.2 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Amante degli animali, con esperienza e tanta cura❤️

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
CarolinaC

19. Carolina

Amante degli animali, con esperienza e tanta cura❤️0.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/night
DomenicoD

20. Domenico

2 km
from
€20
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mi prenderò cura dei vostri piccoli pelosetti🐶🐱🐹

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DomenicoD

20. Domenico

Mi prenderò cura dei vostri piccoli pelosetti🐶🐱🐹2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Turin home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Turin.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Turin home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Turin on Pawshake. Over 702 pet owners in Turin have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express