1. House Sitting
  2. Seregno

House Sitting, Seregno

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RiccardoR

1. Riccardo

14.3 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Un amico fidato per il tuo cane, quando non ci sei

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
RiccardoR

1. Riccardo

New sitter
Un amico fidato per il tuo cane, quando non ci sei14.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
VirginiaV

2. Virginia

10.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Cura, attenzione e tanto amore per gli amici a quattro zampe

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VirginiaV

2. Virginia

New sitter
Cura, attenzione e tanto amore per gli amici a quattro zampe10.1 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SaraS

3. Sara

12.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

La tua dog sitter del cuore

Last active 3 days ago
SaraS

3. Sara

New sitter
La tua dog sitter del cuore 12.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
AlessandroA

4. Alessandro

7.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter educatore cinofilo

Last active yesterday
AlessandroA

4. Alessandro

New sitter
Dog sitter educatore cinofilo 7.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

15.2 km
from
€30
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Giovane pet sitter con amore per gli animali - Milano

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

Giovane pet sitter con amore per gli animali - Milano 15.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Puntuale, empatica, smart e rispettosa. Le gatte sono entrate in sintonia e riconfermiamo il giudizio super positivo. Grazie!"
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
€30
/night
BhumiB

6. Bhumi

13.9 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet sitter precisa, puntuale e premurosa

Usually responds within one hour
BhumiB

6. Bhumi

Pet sitter precisa, puntuale e premurosa13.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
MariaM

7. Maria

14.9 km
from
€38
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MariaM

7. Maria

Ogni animale ha il suo modo, io imparo a conoscerlo 🐾14.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Maria super top. Mi ha tenuto aggiornata con foto e notizie su Iggy. È rimasta a casa a dormire con il gattino e si è comportata in modo corretto e disponibile. grazieeee "
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€38
/night
FedericaF

8. Federica

12.6 km
from
€25
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter per gatti e piccoli animali🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
FedericaF

8. Federica

Pet sitter per gatti e piccoli animali🐾12.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
AliceA

9. Alice

9.5 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Una seconda casa per il tuo amico a quattro zampe 🐶

Usually responds within one day
AliceA

9. Alice

New sitter
Una seconda casa per il tuo amico a quattro zampe 🐶9.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
GiadaG

10. Giada

11.3 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews

Amante degli animali

Last active 13 days ago
GiadaG

10. Giada

Amante degli animali 11.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
"Giada è bravissima, le mie gattine sono state felici e coccolate per tutto il tempo. È affidabile, empatica, gentile e precisa. Si è presa cura di Miki e Ginger come se fossero sue. Insomma non avrei potuto chiedere di più. Consigliatissima. ❤️"
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
€25
/night
GiorgiaG

11. Giorgia

14.7 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
GiorgiaG

11. Giorgia

AMANTE DEGLI ANIMALI14.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€30
/night
sofia belenS

12. sofia belen

15.7 km
from
€50
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gattara senza gatto

Usually responds within one day
sofia belenS

12. sofia belen

Gattara senza gatto15.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Sofia è stata davvero fantastica con i nostri gatti. Ha inviato aggiornamenti giornalieri, quindi sapevamo che erano felici e si prendevano cura di loro!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€50
/night
MichaelM

13. Michael

15.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
MichaelM

13. Michael

New sitter
Quando non puoi esserci tu, ci sono io.15.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/night
IleniaI

14. Ilenia

12.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Cura e attenzione per animali con bisogni speciali 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
IleniaI

14. Ilenia

New sitter
Cura e attenzione per animali con bisogni speciali 🐾12.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
SaraS

15. Sara

15 km
from
€35
/night
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

Offro passione e tante foto!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SaraS

15. Sara

Offro passione e tante foto!15 km
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sara è stata molto gentile e disponibile nel venire incontro alle nostre necessità. Mi ha mandato frequenti aggiornamenti e foto, permettendomi di stare più tranquilla durante il viaggio. I miei mici sono stati bene perché ha rispettato la loro routine e le indicazioni date, fornendo anche coccole extra :)"
MargheritaM
Review by Margherita
from
€35
/night
AuroraA

16. Aurora

15.2 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

La GalimBaau

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AuroraA

16. Aurora

La GalimBaau15.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Mi sono trovata benissimo con Aurora e la consiglio ! Ragazza educata, disponibile, gentile e sorridente ! "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€35
/night
ClaraC

17. Clara

12.1 km
from
€25
/night

Amo gli animali e prendermene cura!

ClaraC

17. Clara

Amo gli animali e prendermene cura! 12.1 km
from
€25
/night
FrancescaF

18. Francesca

14.9 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Pet Care (english, Italian)

Lives with 3 cats
FrancescaF

18. Francesca

Pet Care (english, Italian) 14.9 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 3 cats
"Francesca è stata molto di più di ciò che ci si potrebbe aspettare da un petsitter. Ha accettato in tempi brevissimi la mia richiesta di assistenza poiché ho avuto un impegno improvviso gestendo non solo i miei 4 animali (2cani taglia media e 2 conigli) in un modo impeccabile con infinita cura, attenzione,e cuore ma anche la casa che al mio rientro ho trovato perfetta. È una persona dolce,precisa,molto rispettosa,empatica e seria,ho potuto assentarmi con la massima serenità. Nel tempo in cui sono stata lontana mi ha sempre aggiornato anche con foto della situazione e i miei animali la adorano! Grazie Francesca!❤️"
AlvaA
Review by Alva
from
€50
/night
SofiaS

19. Sofia

4.5 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Cure e attenzioni come se fossi tu!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SofiaS

19. Sofia

Cure e attenzioni come se fossi tu!4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/night
IlariaI

20. Ilaria

2.2 km
from
€30
/night

Petsitter Desio

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
IlariaI

20. Ilaria

Petsitter Desio2.2 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Seregno home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Seregno.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Seregno home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Seregno on Pawshake. Over 990 pet owners in Seregno have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express