1. Cat sitting
  2. Seregno

Cat Sitting, Seregno

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ileniaI

1. ilenia

6.6 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet lover

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ileniaI

1. ilenia

Pet lover6.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ho ricevuto aggiornamenti puntuali corredati da foto (sempre apprezzatissime) per i miei due gatti. Ilenia è una persona carinissima, puntuale e accurata. Al mio ritorno la casa era in perfetto ordine il che mi dice che ha anche pulito la solita sabbietta che i miei gatti sono soliti spargere in giro. Consigliata al 110% e soddisfattissima!"
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
€12
/day
MaricaM

2. Marica

3.8 km
from
€16
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Amante degli animali con esperienza pregressa

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Volpino Lucky
MaricaM

2. Marica

Amante degli animali con esperienza pregressa3.8 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Volpino Lucky
"Marica è un 'eccellente cat sitter, molto attenta e affettuosa con la mia gattina, e mi ha sempre tenuto aggiornata con foto e messaggi, e si è presa cura al meglio e ha conquistato subito la fiducia della mia gattina e mi sono sentita tranquilla con Marica, ero certa che la mia gattina fosse accudita al meglio da tutti i punti di vista. La consiglio assolutamente"
MARCELLAM
Review by MARCELLA
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LauraL

3. Laura

4.9 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

​Cat sitter fidata: visite a domicilio e tante coccole

Usually responds within one hour
LauraL

3. Laura

​Cat sitter fidata: visite a domicilio e tante coccole4.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Laura si è presa cura dei nostri tre gatti per un’intera settimana. Ha dimostrato grande attenzione e premura, occupandosi del loro benessere quotidiano. Puntuale negli aggiornamenti giornalieri, sempre disponibile e affidabile. Al nostro rientro, i gatti erano sereni e tranquilli. Ci rivolgeremo sicuramente di nuovo a lei in futuro."
PaolaP
Review by Paola
from
€12
/day
GiadaG

4. Giada

5.9 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Cat Sitter esperta ed affettuosa

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
GiadaG

4. Giada

New sitter
Cat Sitter esperta ed affettuosa 5.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
from
€25
/day
ValentinaV

5. Valentina

6 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Studentessa con tanto amore ed esperienza per gli animali!

Last active 2 days ago
ValentinaV

5. Valentina

Studentessa con tanto amore ed esperienza per gli animali! 6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Precisa, puntuale e in caso di sua senza potete fare affidamento anche a sua sorella più piccola. Manda anche bellissimi video o foto se vi mancano i vostri principini! In caso di necessità mi affiderò ancora volentieri e con tranquillità a Valentina e sua sorella."
RobertoR
Review by Roberto
from
€12
/day
FedericaF

6. Federica

4.1 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Mici, cavalli & co. la mia passione da sempre!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
FedericaF

6. Federica

Mici, cavalli & co. la mia passione da sempre!4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Federica è una persona dolce e affidabile. Le ho chiesto una mano per accudire il mio gatto durante le vacanze estive e lei è stata impeccabile: attenta al benessere dell’animale, puntuale nelle comunicazioni, precisa, corretta e non da ultimo affettuosa con il mio micione, che grazie alle sue cure non ha risentito troppo della mia assenza. Data la mia esperienza così positiva non posso che raccomandare a tutti Federica. "
claudiaC
Review by claudia
from
€10
/day
IsabellaI

7. Isabella

5.6 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Amante degli animali, specializzata in gatti e conigli

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
IsabellaI

7. Isabella

Amante degli animali, specializzata in gatti e conigli 5.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Isabella si è presa cura dei nostri 3 gatti per una settimana intera. Puntuale negli aggiornamenti giornalieri, disponibile e affidabile: al nostro rientro i gatti erano molto tranquilli e rilassati. Torneremo sicuramente a rivolgerci a lei!"
PaolaP
Review by Paola
from
€12
/day
GiadaG

8. Giada

6.5 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews

Mi prendo cura dei vostri amici animali 💕

Lives with 2 cats
GiadaG

8. Giada

Mi prendo cura dei vostri amici animali 💕6.5 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
"Giada è stata precisa e puntuale. Un ottimo supporto durante le nostre assenze."
VannaV
Review by Vanna
from
€10
/day
CeciliaC

9. Cecilia

4.8 km
from
€12
/day
1
recurring guest

Petsitter piena di energie e amore per gli animali

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CeciliaC

9. Cecilia

Petsitter piena di energie e amore per gli animali4.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€12
/day
MarikaM

10. Marika

2.9 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amante ed appassionata in comportamento animale

Last active 8 days ago
MarikaM

10. Marika

Amante ed appassionata in comportamento animale2.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
"Ormai la Cat sitter di fiducia, sempre una garanzia "
SerenaS
Review by Serena
from
€12
/day
StefanoS

11. Stefano

5.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitting qualificato

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
StefanoS

11. Stefano

New sitter
Pet sitting qualificato5.8 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
ValeriaV

12. Valeria

5.4 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zampe Felici: La tua Pet Sitter di fiducia!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
ValeriaV

12. Valeria

Zampe Felici: La tua Pet Sitter di fiducia!5.4 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
" We had a wonderful experience with Valeria. She took care of our three cats very well, and I was very comfortable leaving them in her care. Communication was great, with detailed updates as well as photos and even videos. She kept the cats happy, and kept the house clean. She even managed to gain the trust of our formerly shy cat, AND gave our grumpy old cat her medication. I would not hesitate to recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and reliable cat sitter!"
ThorstenT
Review by Thorsten
from
€15
/day
GabrieleG

13. Gabriele

3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Il tuo sitter in giro per la Brianza!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
GabrieleG

13. Gabriele

Il tuo sitter in giro per la Brianza!3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
MarialuciaM

14. Marialucia

4.9 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Zia acquisita dei tuoi pelosi: cat sitting e compagnia

Lives with 3 cats
MarialuciaM

14. Marialucia

Zia acquisita dei tuoi pelosi: cat sitting e compagnia4.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 cats
"Ragazza esperta e amante degli animali. Attenta ai dettagli, interagisce tenendo anche compagnia. Sempre con sevizio fotografico finale, capisci che i tuoi pelosi sono in buone mani. Consigliatissima!"
PaoloP
Review by Paolo
from
€12
/day
AlessandroA

15. Alessandro

3.3 km
from
€13
/day

Dog sitter ed educatore cinofilo con esperienza

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlessandroA

15. Alessandro

Dog sitter ed educatore cinofilo con esperienza3.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€13
/day
SaraS

16. Sara

3.7 km
from
€14
/day

🐱 Pet Sitter- Visite a domicilio Verano Brianza, Muggiò

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SaraS

16. Sara

🐱 Pet Sitter- Visite a domicilio Verano Brianza, Muggiò3.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€14
/day
CristinaC

17. Cristina

3.4 km
from
€10
/day

Giovane con esperienza internazionale: coccole garantite🐾

Last active 6 days ago
CristinaC

17. Cristina

Giovane con esperienza internazionale: coccole garantite🐾3.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
LauraL

18. Laura

6.7 km
from
€10
/day

Pet sitter appassionata con esperienza di cat e dog sitting!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

18. Laura

Pet sitter appassionata con esperienza di cat e dog sitting!6.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
GiorgiaG

19. Giorgia

5.5 km
from
€20
/day

Educatrice cinofila FISC

Last active 14 days ago
GiorgiaG

19. Giorgia

Educatrice cinofila FISC5.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€20
/day
RaffaeleR

20. Raffaele

5.7 km
from
€12
/day

Pet Sitter Affidabile e Premuroso

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Nova Scotia Duck Toller Retriver Rio
RaffaeleR

20. Raffaele

Pet Sitter Affidabile e Premuroso 5.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Nova Scotia Duck Toller Retriver Rio
from
€12
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Seregno Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Seregno cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Seregno cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Seregno on Pawshake. Over 2693 pet owners in Seregno have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express