1. House Sitting
  2. Lecce

House Sitting, Lecce

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YleniaY

1. Ylenia

13.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dog Sitter e volontario presso i canili del territorio.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
YleniaY

1. Ylenia

New sitter
Dog Sitter e volontario presso i canili del territorio.13.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
MariaeleonoraM

2. Mariaeleonora

11.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Non vedo l’ora di conoscere i tuoi animali!

MariaeleonoraM

2. Mariaeleonora

New sitter
Non vedo l’ora di conoscere i tuoi animali!11.2 km
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnnaA

3. Anna

5.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

la Tata dei vostri amici a 4 zampe 🐶

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
AnnaA

3. Anna

New sitter
la Tata dei vostri amici a 4 zampe 🐶5.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/night
AnnabellaA

4. Annabella

1.7 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Coccole, gioco, pazienza e attenzione ad ogni animaletto🐾

AnnabellaA

4. Annabella

Coccole, gioco, pazienza e attenzione ad ogni animaletto🐾1.7 km
(1 review)
from
€25
/night
GiadaG

5. Giada

0.4 km
from
€25
/night

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi mici a casa loro!

GiadaG

5. Giada

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi mici a casa loro!0.4 km
from
€25
/night
EleonoraE

6. Eleonora

1.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Come a Casa, ma con una Nuova Amica! 🐾❤️

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
EleonoraE

6. Eleonora

Come a Casa, ma con una Nuova Amica! 🐾❤️1.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
GiorgioG

7. Giorgio

1.9 km
from
€20
/night

Passione e amore per gli animali

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiorgioG

7. Giorgio

Passione e amore per gli animali1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/night
PaoloP

8. Paolo

18.5 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Dog Sitter con esperienza

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
PaoloP

8. Paolo

Dog Sitter con esperienza18.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/night
FrancescaF

9. Francesca

7.1 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Randagia per passione

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FrancescaF

9. Francesca

Randagia per passione7.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€50
/night
TizianaT

10. Tiziana

1.7 km
from
€32
/night

Dog sitter con amore e dedizione.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
TizianaT

10. Tiziana

Dog sitter con amore e dedizione.1.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€32
/night
DarioD

11. Dario

1.1 km
from
€25
/night

DOG'S BEST FRIEND ❤️🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DarioD

11. Dario

DOG'S BEST FRIEND ❤️🐾1.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
IreneI

12. Irene

2.8 km
from
€20
/night

Benvenuti a tutti (Animali e persone) :3 Sono Irene!

Usually responds within one day
IreneI

12. Irene

Benvenuti a tutti (Animali e persone) :3 Sono Irene!2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night
LudovicaL

13. Ludovica

3.3 km
from
€25
/night

Gli animali sono il significato di amore incondizionato.

Lives with 1 cat
LudovicaL

13. Ludovica

Gli animali sono il significato di amore incondizionato.3.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Lecce home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Lecce.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Lecce home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Lecce on Pawshake. Over 6 pet owners in Lecce have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express