1. Dog sitting
  2. Lecce

Dog Sitting, Lecce

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ValeriaV

1. Valeria

2.3 km
from
€10
/day

Cat Sitter ma in primis gattara 🐱

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ValeriaV

1. Valeria

Cat Sitter ma in primis gattara 🐱2.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
AnnaA

2. Anna

5.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

la Tata dei vostri amici a 4 zampe 🐶

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
AnnaA

2. Anna

New sitter
la Tata dei vostri amici a 4 zampe 🐶5.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YleniaY

3. Ylenia

13.9 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Dog Sitter e volontario presso i canili del territorio.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
YleniaY

3. Ylenia

New sitter
Dog Sitter e volontario presso i canili del territorio.13.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€18
/day
yuxuanY

4. yuxuan

1.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Il tuo pet sitter di fiducia

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
yuxuanY

4. yuxuan

New sitter
Il tuo pet sitter di fiducia 1.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
MariaeleonoraM

5. Mariaeleonora

11.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Non vedo l’ora di conoscere i tuoi animali!

MariaeleonoraM

5. Mariaeleonora

New sitter
Non vedo l’ora di conoscere i tuoi animali!11.2 km
from
€10
/day
GiadaG

6. Giada

0.4 km
from
€10
/day

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi mici a casa loro!

GiadaG

6. Giada

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi mici a casa loro!0.4 km
from
€10
/day
MarilùM

7. Marilù

0.7 km
from
€15
/day

Coccole, routine e massima responsabilità per i tuoi pelosi

MarilùM

7. Marilù

Coccole, routine e massima responsabilità per i tuoi pelosi0.7 km
from
€15
/day
AnnabellaA

8. Annabella

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Coccole, gioco, pazienza e attenzione ad ogni animaletto🐾

AnnabellaA

8. Annabella

Coccole, gioco, pazienza e attenzione ad ogni animaletto🐾1.7 km
(1 review)
"Disponibile alle richieste fatte , cerca di interagire senza forzare con il gatto e pertanto molto attenta a rispettare il carattere dell’animale. Puntuale nelle visite corredate da foto. Consiglio a chiunque voglia interfacciarsi con lei"
LucianoL
Review by Luciano
from
€15
/day
FrancescaF

9. Francesca

7.1 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Randagia per passione

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FrancescaF

9. Francesca

Randagia per passione7.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Francesca è stata super amorevole con la nostra gattina Milù. Precisa, attenta e affidabile ogni giorno alla stessa ora ha provveduto ad accudire e coccolare la nostra piccoletta (siamo mancati una settimana). Ci ha rassicurati inviandoci ogni giorno un video di Milù. Chiaramente Milù si è innamorata di lei! Grazie Francesca!!!!"
Anna LoriA
Review by Anna Lori
from
€10
/day
EleonoraE

10. Eleonora

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Come a Casa, ma con una Nuova Amica! 🐾❤️

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
EleonoraE

10. Eleonora

Come a Casa, ma con una Nuova Amica! 🐾❤️1.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
GiorgioG

11. Giorgio

1.9 km
from
€12
/day

Passione e amore per gli animali

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiorgioG

11. Giorgio

Passione e amore per gli animali1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€12
/day
MartinaM

12. Martina

6.8 km
from
€10
/day

Marti 🫶🏻🐶🐱

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
MartinaM

12. Martina

Marti 🫶🏻🐶🐱6.8 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
TizianaT

13. Tiziana

1.7 km
from
€20
/day

Dog sitter con amore e dedizione.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
TizianaT

13. Tiziana

Dog sitter con amore e dedizione.1.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
DarioD

14. Dario

1.1 km
from
€12
/day

DOG'S BEST FRIEND ❤️🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DarioD

14. Dario

DOG'S BEST FRIEND ❤️🐾1.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€12
/day
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

0.6 km - Lecce
from
€10
/day

Coccole e cure garantite!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

Coccole e cure garantite!0.6 km - Lecce
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
MartinaM

16. Martina

0.2 km
from
€10
/day

Coccolerò il tuo pet come se fosse il mio!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
MartinaM

16. Martina

Coccolerò il tuo pet come se fosse il mio!0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
NoemiN

17. Noemi

2.4 km
from
€8
/day

Nata e cresciuta coi cani ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NoemiN

17. Noemi

Nata e cresciuta coi cani ❤️2.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€8
/day
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

14.2 km
from
€10
/day

Mamma di gatti e pet sitter amorevole

Lives with 11 cats
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

Mamma di gatti e pet sitter amorevole14.2 km
Lives with 11 cats
from
€10
/day
IreneI

19. Irene

2.8 km
from
€10
/day

Benvenuti a tutti (Animali e persone) :3 Sono Irene!

Usually responds within one day
IreneI

19. Irene

Benvenuti a tutti (Animali e persone) :3 Sono Irene!2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
LudovicaL

20. Ludovica

3.3 km
from
€10
/day

Gli animali sono il significato di amore incondizionato.

Lives with 1 cat
LudovicaL

20. Ludovica

Gli animali sono il significato di amore incondizionato.3.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Lecce neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Lecce area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Lecce, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Lecce on Pawshake. Over 8 pet owners in Lecce have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express