1. Pet Sitting
  2. Settignano

Pet Sitting, Settignano

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FrancescoF

1. Francesco

0.3 km
from
€8
/day
9 reviews

Firenze ❤️affidabilità, coccole e passeggiate felici

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
FrancescoF

1. Francesco

Firenze ❤️affidabilità, coccole e passeggiate felici0.3 km
(9 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Francesco è un pet sitter attento e affidabile, Grande amante degli animali si è occupato con cura del nostro Deku durante la nostra assenza senza fargli mancare nulla dal cibo alle coccole."
ValentinoV
Review by Valentino
from
€8
/day
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

1.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Tante coccole, attenzioni e amore per il tuo gatto

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

New sitter
Tante coccole, attenzioni e amore per il tuo gatto1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AsjaA

3. Asja

2.2 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AsjaA

3. Asja

New sitter
2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
FrancaF

4. Franca

4.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Amo gli animali! Cure affidabili e affettuose .

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
FrancaF

4. Franca

New sitter
Amo gli animali! Cure affidabili e affettuose .4.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
DanielD

5. Daniel

3.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Experienced pet sitter & pet parent myself since I Remember🫶🏽

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DanielD

5. Daniel

New sitter
Experienced pet sitter & pet parent myself since I Remember🫶🏽3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
MeganM

6. Megan

3.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Passeggiate e coccole per il tuo cane a Firenze 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MeganM

6. Megan

New sitter
Passeggiate e coccole per il tuo cane a Firenze 🐾3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
SeleneS

7. Selene

2.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Coccole e Passeggiate sicure a Firenze

Last active 13 days ago
SeleneS

7. Selene

New sitter
Coccole e Passeggiate sicure a Firenze2.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/day
martaM

8. marta

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore e cura per i vostri amici a quattro zampe

Last active 3 days ago
martaM

8. marta

New sitter
Amore e cura per i vostri amici a quattro zampe3.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
ALESSIAA

9. ALESSIA

3.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Tra animali, pazienza e passione

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ALESSIAA

9. ALESSIA

New sitter
Tra animali, pazienza e passione 3.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
isabellaI

10. isabella

2.1 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Last active 8 days ago
isabellaI

10. isabella

New sitter
2.1 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€13
/day
LisaL

11. Lisa

2.1 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

dog owner abroad, missing my baby & happy to love yours :)

Last active 2 days ago
LisaL

11. Lisa

New sitter
dog owner abroad, missing my baby & happy to love yours :)2.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/day
OphélieO

12. Ophélie

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews

Amante degli animali <3

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
OphélieO

12. Ophélie

Amante degli animali <34.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Ophélie si è dimostrata una petsitter molto disponibile e attenta. Durante la nostra assenza il nostro gatto è stato accudito e coccolato con cura, e ricevevamo ogni giorno aggiornamenti con foto. Sicuramente la ricontatteremo! Assolutamente consigliata."
AlbertoA
Review by Alberto
from
€10
/day
LuizaL

13. Luiza

4.3 km
from
€10
/day

Pet sitter affidabile con esperienza di gatti e cani

Usually responds within one day
LuizaL

13. Luiza

Pet sitter affidabile con esperienza di gatti e cani4.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
MaryM

14. Mary

1.1 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

coccole passeggiate e divertimento

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
MaryM

14. Mary

New sitter
coccole passeggiate e divertimento 1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/day
PolinaP

15. Polina

2.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
PolinaP

15. Polina

New sitter
2.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
CostanzaC

16. Costanza

1.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Passo del tempo con il tuo pet: giochi, pappa e passeggiate

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CostanzaC

16. Costanza

Passo del tempo con il tuo pet: giochi, pappa e passeggiate 1.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Costanza è stata una petsitter eccellente: affidabile e attenta alle esigenze dei nostri gatti, scrupolosa nell'informarci sulla situazione, cortese e disponibile."
PietroP
Review by Pietro
from
€10
/day
ValentinaV

17. Valentina

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amici Amicissimi 🐕🐈

Usually responds within one day
ValentinaV

17. Valentina

Amici Amicissimi 🐕🐈1.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Grazie Valentina per aver accudito la nostra gatta Nilde; non ti sei lasciata scoraggiare dal suo carattere poco amichevole ed abbiamo molto apprezzato la tua comunicatività. Ti contatteremo senz'altro se in futuro avremo nuovamente bisogno di una cat-sitter!"
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
€10
/day
Anna LorenaA

18. Anna Lorena

2.9 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

20 anni d'amore e competenza per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe

Usually responds within one day
Anna LorenaA

18. Anna Lorena

20 anni d'amore e competenza per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ottima comunicazione. Disponibile. Raccomandata "
ceciliaC
Review by cecilia
from
€14
/day
AsiaA

19. Asia

4.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AsiaA

19. Asia

New sitter
4.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
GiuseppeG

20. Giuseppe

3.8 km
from
€10
/day

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali

Last active 5 days ago
GiuseppeG

20. Giuseppe

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali3.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Settignano that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Settignano to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Settignano. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Settignano. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Settignano.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Settignano on Pawshake. Over 148 pet owners in Settignano have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express