1. House Sitting
  2. Pisa

House Sitting, Pisa

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

18.6 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Un’amica fidata per il tuo amico a quattro zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
LauraL

1. Laura

New sitter
Un’amica fidata per il tuo amico a quattro zampe18.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
angelicaA

2. angelica

10 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dog & Pet Sitter: Pisa, Cascina e dintorni

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
angelicaA

2. angelica

New sitter
Dog & Pet Sitter: Pisa, Cascina e dintorni10 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

0.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

New sitter
Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe0.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
Lara LuizyL

4. Lara Luizy

2.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amore brasiliano per i pet

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Lara LuizyL

4. Lara Luizy

New sitter
Amore brasiliano per i pet 2.4 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
LauraL

5. Laura

1.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

5. Laura

New sitter
Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 1.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/night
LorenzoL

6. Lorenzo

15.4 km
from
€35
/night
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Capo gatto!

Lives with 2 cats
LorenzoL

6. Lorenzo

Capo gatto!15.4 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Lorenzo è il TOP!! Immediatamente empatico e rispettoso con i miei gatti e con noi umani, sicuro di se', è fatto per questo lavoro. Perché per lui è un Lavoro, non un passatempo. È persona di grande professionalità e ci siamo sentiti da subito tranquilli di lasciare i nostri gatti e la nostra casa nelle sue mani. Al ritorno ho trovato la casa perfetta, i gatti in perfetta forma. Super consigliato."
GiorgioG
Review by Giorgio
from
€35
/night
ViktoriaV

7. Viktoria

0.7 km
from
€29
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Amante degli animali 🐾

Last active today
ViktoriaV

7. Viktoria

Amante degli animali 🐾0.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
from
€29
/night
DanielaD

8. Daniela

1.7 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
DanielaD

8. Daniela

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€35
/night
ElisaE

9. Elisa

1.5 km
from
€27
/night
3 reviews

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ElisaE

9. Elisa

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€27
/night
BeatriceB

10. Beatrice

1 km
from
€70
/night

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
BeatriceB

10. Beatrice

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€70
/night
Helena & TommasoH

11. Helena & Tommaso

16.4 km
from
€38
/night
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

More than pet sitting for pets who deserve extra love & care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Helena & TommasoH

11. Helena & Tommaso

More than pet sitting for pets who deserve extra love & care16.4 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€38
/night
LaraL

12. Lara

0.7 km
from
€25
/night

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LaraL

12. Lara

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali0.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
ElenaE

13. Elena

13 km
from
€25
/night

Sono affidabile e perfezionista..quasi maniacale direi!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ElenaE

13. Elena

Sono affidabile e perfezionista..quasi maniacale direi!13 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
eleonoraE

14. eleonora

1.4 km
from
€50
/night

Pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
eleonoraE

14. eleonora

Pet sitter 1.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

2.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione

Usually responds within one day
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione 2.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
AsiaA

16. Asia

5.6 km
from
€38
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AsiaA

16. Asia

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€38
/night
Eleonora SharonE

17. Eleonora Sharon

12.9 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ciao a tutti!!

Usually responds within one day
Eleonora SharonE

17. Eleonora Sharon

Ciao a tutti!! 12.9 km
(2 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
EmmaE

18. Emma

19.8 km
from
€60
/night

Pet sitter con esperienza

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Springer X Setter Deva
EmmaE

18. Emma

Pet sitter con esperienza19.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Springer X Setter Deva
from
€60
/night
Ilaria MariaI

19. Ilaria Maria

1.2 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Pisa

Usually responds within one day
Ilaria MariaI

19. Ilaria Maria

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Pisa1.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
EriaE

20. Eria

2 km
from
€30
/night

Il mio amico cane

Usually responds within few hours
EriaE

20. Eria

Il mio amico cane 2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Pisa home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Pisa.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Pisa home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Pisa on Pawshake. Over 74 pet owners in Pisa have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express