1. House Sitting
  2. Pisa

House Sitting, Pisa

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

0.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

New sitter
Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/night
Lara LuizyL

2. Lara Luizy

2.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amore brasiliano per i pet

Last active 8 days ago
Lara LuizyL

2. Lara Luizy

New sitter
Amore brasiliano per i pet 2.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LauraL

3. Laura

1.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

3. Laura

New sitter
Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 1.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/night
LorenzoL

4. Lorenzo

15.4 km
from
€35
/night
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Capo gatto!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LorenzoL

4. Lorenzo

Capo gatto!15.4 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Lorenzo è il TOP!! Immediatamente empatico e rispettoso con i miei gatti e con noi umani, sicuro di se', è fatto per questo lavoro. Perché per lui è un Lavoro, non un passatempo. È persona di grande professionalità e ci siamo sentiti da subito tranquilli di lasciare i nostri gatti e la nostra casa nelle sue mani. Al ritorno ho trovato la casa perfetta, i gatti in perfetta forma. Super consigliato."
GiorgioG
Review by Giorgio
from
€35
/night
ElisaE

5. Elisa

1.5 km
from
€27
/night
3 reviews

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElisaE

5. Elisa

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€27
/night
ViktoriaV

6. Viktoria

0.7 km
from
€29
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Amante degli animali 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ViktoriaV

6. Viktoria

Amante degli animali 🐾0.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€29
/night
DanielaD

7. Daniela

1.7 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
DanielaD

7. Daniela

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€35
/night
eleonoraE

8. eleonora

1.4 km
from
€50
/night

Pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
eleonoraE

8. eleonora

Pet sitter 1.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night
LaraL

9. Lara

0.7 km
from
€25
/night

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
LaraL

9. Lara

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€25
/night
ValeriaV

10. Valeria

2.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ValeriaV

10. Valeria

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione 2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
Eleonora SharonE

11. Eleonora Sharon

12.9 km - Lucca
from
€40
/night
2 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ciao a tutti!!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Eleonora SharonE

11. Eleonora Sharon

Ciao a tutti!! 12.9 km - Lucca
(2 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
EmmaE

12. Emma

19.8 km
from
€60
/night

Pet sitter con esperienza

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EmmaE

12. Emma

Pet sitter con esperienza19.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€60
/night
Ilaria MariaI

13. Ilaria Maria

1.2 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Pisa

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Ilaria MariaI

13. Ilaria Maria

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Pisa1.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€25
/night
EriaE

14. Eria

2 km
from
€30
/night

Il mio amico cane

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
EriaE

14. Eria

Il mio amico cane 2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€30
/night
FedericaF

15. Federica

17.1 km
from
€24
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog/Cat/Horse sitter

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
FedericaF

15. Federica

Dog/Cat/Horse sitter17.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€24
/night
MatteoM

16. Matteo

19.8 km - Viareggio
from
€35
/night

I really love dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Bruce
MatteoM

16. Matteo

I really love dogs!19.8 km - Viareggio
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Bruce
from
€35
/night
ElenaE

17. Elena

13 km
from
€25
/night

Sono affidabile e perfezionista..quasi maniacale direi!

Usually responds within one hour
ElenaE

17. Elena

Sono affidabile e perfezionista..quasi maniacale direi!13 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
BeatriceB

18. Beatrice

1 km
from
€70
/night

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet

Usually responds within one day
BeatriceB

18. Beatrice

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€70
/night
Helena & TommasoH

19. Helena & Tommaso

16.4 km
from
€38
/night
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

More than pet sitting for pets who deserve extra love & care

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mix Molly
Helena & TommasoH

19. Helena & Tommaso

More than pet sitting for pets who deserve extra love & care16.4 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mix Molly
from
€38
/night
AlessioA

20. Alessio

2.4 km
from
€50
/night

Dolittle (amico degli animali)

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
AlessioA

20. Alessio

Dolittle (amico degli animali)2.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
€50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Pisa home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Pisa.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Pisa home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Pisa on Pawshake. Over 73 pet owners in Pisa have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express