1. House Sitting
  2. Gravina di Catania

House Sitting, Gravina di Catania

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JanilaJ

1. Janila

5.9 km
from
€38
/night
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ciao, il mio nome è Janila

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
JanilaJ

1. Janila

Ciao, il mio nome è Janila5.9 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Janila was amazing! Not only was she great with our dog, she was also super flexible. My flight location was changed and she was easy to communicate with changing our meet up time. I cannot recommend her enough! We would love to have her watch our dog again the next time we travel."
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€38
/night
ElianaE

2. Eliana

0.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Una passione diventata lavoro

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ElianaE

2. Eliana

New sitter
Una passione diventata lavoro 0.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RobertaR

3. Roberta

8.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Stud.ssa infermiera: passione e dedizione per i tuoi animali

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
RobertaR

3. Roberta

New sitter
Stud.ssa infermiera: passione e dedizione per i tuoi animali8.5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
EnricaE

4. Enrica

6.2 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Cura, amore e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe

Last active 6 days ago
EnricaE

4. Enrica

New sitter
Cura, amore e attenzione per i vostri amici a quattro zampe6.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

6.4 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Per voi serenità e per loro il meglio del meglio ❤️

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

New sitter
Per voi serenità e per loro il meglio del meglio ❤️6.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
LaraL

6. Lara

4.5 km
from
€30
/night

Amore, cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a 4 zampe!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LaraL

6. Lara

Amore, cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a 4 zampe!4.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
SoniaS

7. Sonia

5.4 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Cane, gatto, criceto, coniglio.....just a baby!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SoniaS

7. Sonia

Cane, gatto, criceto, coniglio.....just a baby!5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
Manuela MariagraziaM

8. Manuela Mariagrazia

2.2 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pensione per gatti felici

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Manuela MariagraziaM

8. Manuela Mariagrazia

Pensione per gatti felici2.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/night
ilaryI

9. ilary

4.5 km
from
€25
/night

Un’amica per i vostri amici a quattro zampe.

ilaryI

9. ilary

Un’amica per i vostri amici a quattro zampe.4.5 km
from
€25
/night
RosannaR

10. Rosanna

4.1 km
from
€60
/night

Pet sitter seria e appassionata.

Usually responds within few hours
RosannaR

10. Rosanna

Pet sitter seria e appassionata.4.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
GaiaG

11. Gaia

14.8 km
from
€50
/night

disponibile

Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Corso Cloe
GaiaG

11. Gaia

disponibile 14.8 km
Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Corso Cloe
from
€50
/night
CristinaC

12. Cristina

14.6 km
from
€25
/night

Coccole e cure a domicilio per il tuo cucciolo!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Charlie
CristinaC

12. Cristina

Coccole e cure a domicilio per il tuo cucciolo!14.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Charlie
from
€25
/night
GioiaG

13. Gioia

5.3 km
from
€25
/night

"Coccole e cura per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe"

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
GioiaG

13. Gioia

"Coccole e cura per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe"5.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
CamC

14. Cam

6.3 km
from
€30
/night

Petsitter/walker a Catania con 5 anni di sperienza

Usually responds within one day
CamC

14. Cam

Petsitter/walker a Catania con 5 anni di sperienza6.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Gravina di Catania home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Gravina di Catania.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Gravina di Catania home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Gravina di Catania on Pawshake. Over 8 pet owners in Gravina di Catania have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express