1. House Sitting
  2. Fiumicino

House Sitting, Fiumicino

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiuliaG

1. Giulia

18.9 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Una vita insieme ai cani

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
GiuliaG

1. Giulia

New sitter
Una vita insieme ai cani18.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€40
/night
CarlaC

2. Carla

19.1 km
from
€70
/night
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Amante Di Tutti Gli Animali!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
CarlaC

2. Carla

Amante Di Tutti Gli Animali!19.1 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€70
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PaolaP

3. Paola

8 km
from
€50
/night
9 reviews

Il paradiso dei cani

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
PaolaP

3. Paola

Il paradiso dei cani8 km
(9 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€50
/night
CamillaC

4. Camilla

19.5 km
from
€30
/night

Medico e veterinaria mancata

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CamillaC

4. Camilla

Medico e veterinaria mancata19.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
AuroraA

5. Aurora

10.8 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

🥇 Pensione casalinga con 10 anni di esperienza

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AuroraA

5. Aurora

🥇 Pensione casalinga con 10 anni di esperienza 10.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
LoredanaL

6. Loredana

14.7 km
from
€50
/night
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Lore dei Lolli - Da Zia Lollo

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
LoredanaL

6. Loredana

Lore dei Lolli - Da Zia Lollo 14.7 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
AlesiaA

7. Alesia

1.7 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Come uno di casa ❤️

Last active 3 days ago
AlesiaA

7. Alesia

Come uno di casa ❤️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
ilariaI

8. ilaria

14.2 km
from
€50
/night

Non solo Pet Sitter: cura, esperienza e tante coccole!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ilariaI

8. ilaria

Non solo Pet Sitter: cura, esperienza e tante coccole! 14.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€50
/night
yleniaY

9. ylenia

14.7 km
from
€35
/night

Esperienza con cani, gatti ed animali esotici

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
yleniaY

9. ylenia

Esperienza con cani, gatti ed animali esotici14.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
FrancescaF

10. Francesca

17.5 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

la pet sitter che fa al caso tuo!❤️

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FrancescaF

10. Francesca

la pet sitter che fa al caso tuo!❤️17.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
PaolaP

11. Paola

19.5 km
from
€62
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet SiSter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
PaolaP

11. Paola

Pet SiSter19.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€62
/night
PamelaP

12. Pamela

18.3 km
from
€40
/night

Coccole a profusione! Io da te o tu da me: amore e dedizione

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Briciola
PamelaP

12. Pamela

Coccole a profusione! Io da te o tu da me: amore e dedizione18.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Briciola
from
€40
/night
AliceA

13. Alice

19.8 km
from
€25
/night

Come fossero i miei💚

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

13. Alice

Come fossero i miei💚19.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
AuroraA

14. Aurora

19.8 km
from
€28
/night
1 review

petwoman

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mediccio Spank
AuroraA

14. Aurora

petwoman 19.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mediccio Spank
from
€28
/night
BenedettaB

15. Benedetta

11.7 km
from
€25
/night

Passeggiate in Armonia

BenedettaB

15. Benedetta

Passeggiate in Armonia11.7 km
from
€25
/night
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

14.2 km
from
€25
/night

Tranquillità per te, coccole e gioco per il tuo cucciolo!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

Tranquillità per te, coccole e gioco per il tuo cucciolo!14.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
williamW

17. william

4.1 km
from
€40
/night

Poter stare con amici a 4 zampe e’ un onore.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with un miscuglio 😄 WILLI
williamW

17. william

Poter stare con amici a 4 zampe e’ un onore.4.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with un miscuglio 😄 WILLI
from
€40
/night
claudiaC

18. claudia

19.3 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile per compagnia al tuo amico peloso🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Barboncino nano Trixie
claudiaC

18. claudia

Pet sitter affidabile per compagnia al tuo amico peloso🐾19.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Barboncino nano Trixie
from
€25
/night
LorenzoL

19. Lorenzo

19.8 km
from
€30
/night

Un petsitter motivato e amante degli animali

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LorenzoL

19. Lorenzo

Un petsitter motivato e amante degli animali19.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
MariamM

20. Mariam

19.6 km
from
€30
/night

Mariam Dog/Cat Walking Pet sitting in Rome

Usually responds within one day
MariamM

20. Mariam

Mariam Dog/Cat Walking Pet sitting in Rome19.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Fiumicino home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Fiumicino.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Fiumicino home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Fiumicino on Pawshake. Over 448 pet owners in Fiumicino have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express