1. House Sitting
  2. Fiumicino

House Sitting, Fiumicino

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BenedettaB

1. Benedetta

11.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Passeggiate in Armonia

Last active 2 days ago
BenedettaB

1. Benedetta

New sitter
Passeggiate in Armonia11.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
AlesiaA

2. Alesia

1.7 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Come uno di casa ❤️

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AlesiaA

2. Alesia

Come uno di casa ❤️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PamelaP

3. Pamela

18.3 km
from
€40
/night

Coccole a profusione! Io da te o tu da me: amore e dedizione

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PamelaP

3. Pamela

Coccole a profusione! Io da te o tu da me: amore e dedizione18.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/night
GiuliaG

4. Giulia

14.2 km
from
€25
/night

Tranquillità per te, coccole e gioco per il tuo cucciolo!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
GiuliaG

4. Giulia

Tranquillità per te, coccole e gioco per il tuo cucciolo!14.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
ilariaI

5. ilaria

14.2 km
from
€50
/night

Non solo Pet Sitter: cura, esperienza e tante coccole!

Last active 9 days ago
ilariaI

5. ilaria

Non solo Pet Sitter: cura, esperienza e tante coccole! 14.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€50
/night
NoemiN

6. Noemi

16.7 km
from
€25
/night

Passeggiate e Pet Sitting a Domicilio con Noemi

NoemiN

6. Noemi

Passeggiate e Pet Sitting a Domicilio con Noemi16.7 km
from
€25
/night
CarlaC

7. Carla

19.1 km
from
€70
/night
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Amante Di Tutti Gli Animali!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
CarlaC

7. Carla

Amante Di Tutti Gli Animali!19.1 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€70
/night
AliceA

8. Alice

19.8 km
from
€25
/night

Come fossero i miei💚

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AliceA

8. Alice

Come fossero i miei💚19.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
CamillaC

9. Camilla

19.5 km
from
€30
/night

Medico e veterinaria mancata

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CamillaC

9. Camilla

Medico e veterinaria mancata19.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
PaolaP

10. Paola

8 km
from
€50
/night
9 reviews

Il paradiso dei cani

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaolaP

10. Paola

Il paradiso dei cani8 km
(9 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
AuroraA

11. Aurora

10.8 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

🥇 Pensione casalinga con 10 anni di esperienza

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AuroraA

11. Aurora

🥇 Pensione casalinga con 10 anni di esperienza 10.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
AuroraA

12. Aurora

19.8 km
from
€28
/night
1 review

petwoman

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AuroraA

12. Aurora

petwoman 19.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€28
/night
LoredanaL

13. Loredana

14.7 km
from
€50
/night
16 reviews
9
recurring guests

Lore dei Lolli - Da Zia Lollo

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LoredanaL

13. Loredana

Lore dei Lolli - Da Zia Lollo 14.7 km
(16 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
ChiaraC

14. Chiara

11.9 km
from
€25
/night

Come Fosse A Casa Propria

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ChiaraC

14. Chiara

Come Fosse A Casa Propria 11.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
williamW

15. william

4.1 km
from
€40
/night

Poter stare con amici a 4 zampe e’ un onore.

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
williamW

15. william

Poter stare con amici a 4 zampe e’ un onore.4.1 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
FrancescaF

16. Francesca

17.5 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

la pet sitter che fa al caso tuo!❤️

Usually responds within one day
FrancescaF

16. Francesca

la pet sitter che fa al caso tuo!❤️17.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
LorenzoL

17. Lorenzo

19.8 km
from
€30
/night

Un petsitter motivato e amante degli animali

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LorenzoL

17. Lorenzo

Un petsitter motivato e amante degli animali19.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
MariamM

18. Mariam

19.6 km - Roma
from
€30
/night

Mariam Dog/Cat Walking Pet sitting in Rome

Usually responds within one day
MariamM

18. Mariam

Mariam Dog/Cat Walking Pet sitting in Rome19.6 km - Roma
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
JasmineJ

19. Jasmine

19.2 km
from
€50
/night

Pet Sitter Affidabile – Coccole e Cura a Casa Tua!

JasmineJ

19. Jasmine

Pet Sitter Affidabile – Coccole e Cura a Casa Tua! 19.2 km
from
€50
/night
ManuelaM

20. Manuela

2.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Affidabile Cat & Dog Sitter a Fiumicino❤

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ManuelaM

20. Manuela

Affidabile Cat & Dog Sitter a Fiumicino❤2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Fiumicino home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Fiumicino.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Fiumicino home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Fiumicino on Pawshake. Over 459 pet owners in Fiumicino have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express