1. House Sitting
  2. Crema

House Sitting, Crema

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlexA

1. Alex

6.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Amici di tutte le pellicce!

Last active 9 days ago
AlexA

1. Alex

New sitter
Amici di tutte le pellicce!6.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
JuliaJ

2. Julia

18.1 km - Camairago
from
€25
/night

Amante degli animali, presenza e cura come a casa

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JuliaJ

2. Julia

Amante degli animali, presenza e cura come a casa18.1 km - Camairago
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EricaE

3. Erica

14.7 km
from
€25
/night

Non vedo l'ora di conoscere i vostri amici a quattro zampe!

EricaE

3. Erica

Non vedo l'ora di conoscere i vostri amici a quattro zampe!14.7 km
from
€25
/night
LucaL

4. Luca

9.7 km
from
€85
/night
1 review

Pet sitter (tecnico veterinario) affidabile e con esperienza

LucaL

4. Luca

Pet sitter (tecnico veterinario) affidabile e con esperienza9.7 km
(1 review)
from
€85
/night
Beverly MariaB

5. Beverly Maria

12 km
from
€20
/night

Mi prenderò cura del tuo animale con attenzione e rispetto.

Beverly MariaB

5. Beverly Maria

Mi prenderò cura del tuo animale con attenzione e rispetto.12 km
from
€20
/night
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

1.6 km
from
€40
/night
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gattara & Catsitter certificata 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

Gattara & Catsitter certificata 🐾1.6 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
VeronicaV

7. Veronica

15.1 km
from
€20
/night

Amici A 4 Zampe

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Siberian Husky Tyson
VeronicaV

7. Veronica

Amici A 4 Zampe15.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Siberian Husky Tyson
from
€20
/night
GiorgiaG

8. Giorgia

10.9 km
from
€50
/night
1
recurring guest

Educatrice cinofila! 🥰

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Meticcio Pepe
GiorgiaG

8. Giorgia

Educatrice cinofila! 🥰 10.9 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Meticcio Pepe
from
€50
/night
NoemiN

9. Noemi

15.4 km
from
€40
/night

Cat e dog sitter ✨

Usually responds within one day
NoemiN

9. Noemi

Cat e dog sitter ✨ 15.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
GaiaG

10. Gaia

1.7 km
from
€25
/night

Pet lover💜

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
GaiaG

10. Gaia

Pet lover💜1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Crema home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Crema.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Crema home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Crema on Pawshake. Over 98 pet owners in Crema have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express