1. Pet Sitting
  2. Rozzano

Pet Sitting, Rozzano

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Coccole e tanto amore per i vostri amici a 4 zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AnnaA

1. Anna

New sitter
Coccole e tanto amore per i vostri amici a 4 zampe 3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
AndreeaA

2. Andreea

3.1 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

una vita accanto agli animali 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AndreeaA

2. Andreea

New sitter
una vita accanto agli animali 🐾3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GabrielaG

3. Gabriela

0.3 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

A loving friend for your furry friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GabrielaG

3. Gabriela

New sitter
A loving friend for your furry friend 🐾0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€12
/day
MacarenaM

4. Macarena

2.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

🐾 Amore e cura per cani e gatti, come se fossero miei!

Last active 5 days ago
MacarenaM

4. Macarena

New sitter
🐾 Amore e cura per cani e gatti, come se fossero miei! 2.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
GiorgiaG

5. Giorgia

2.7 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

La mia passione🐾

Last active 10 days ago
GiorgiaG

5. Giorgia

New sitter
La mia passione🐾2.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€13
/day
MichaelM

6. Michael

3.8 km
from
€16
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter Navigli & Porta Romana, Affidabilità & English

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MichaelM

6. Michael

Pet Sitter Navigli & Porta Romana, Affidabilità & English 3.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Michele ci ha soddisfatto completamente. E’ attento, professionale, disponibile e molto affettuoso. E’ veramente il migliore cat sitter che si possa desiderare. Ci rivolgeremo ancora a lui e lo consigliamo vivamente! "
FrancescoF
Review by Francesco
from
€16
/day
FedericaF

7. Federica

3.4 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter per passeggiate, visite e assistenza su misura

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FedericaF

7. Federica

Pet sitter per passeggiate, visite e assistenza su misura3.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Federica è una cat sitter eccezionale, la mia gatta è stata benissimo e avrebbe voluto che la mia vacanza fosse durata più a lungo per stare altro tempo con lei. È molto precisa e gentile, mi ha inviato foto e video quotidianamente. Super consigliata!"
LeoneL
Review by Leone
from
€14
/day
JimenaJ

8. Jimena

2.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter disponibile la sera e nei weekend a Milano 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JimenaJ

8. Jimena

New sitter
Pet sitter disponibile la sera e nei weekend a Milano 🐾2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/day
MicaelaM

9. Micaela

3.9 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Coccole, passeggiate e tanto amore 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MicaelaM

9. Micaela

New sitter
Coccole, passeggiate e tanto amore 🐾3.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
EvelinaE

10. Evelina

1.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Amante degli animali, affidabile e premurosa

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EvelinaE

10. Evelina

New sitter
Amante degli animali, affidabile e premurosa1.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
JessicaJ

11. Jessica

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Meticolosa precisa affidabile ♥️

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JessicaJ

11. Jessica

New sitter
Meticolosa precisa affidabile ♥️2.2 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
KriziaK

12. Krizia

2.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Coccole, passeggiate e tanta attenzione per il tuo cane

Last active 13 days ago
KriziaK

12. Krizia

New sitter
Coccole, passeggiate e tanta attenzione per il tuo cane2.3 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/day
DonatellaD

13. Donatella

2.4 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Passeggiate senza fretta, piene di scoperte e divertimento

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
DonatellaD

13. Donatella

Passeggiate senza fretta, piene di scoperte e divertimento2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Donatella è la petsitter migliore che potessi trovare! È stata attenta, premurosa e rispettosa e si è presa cura della mia micina per due settimane con grande affetto. L’ha fatta giocare, l’ha coccolata e mi ha mandato aggiornamenti costanti, facendomi sentire sempre tranquillo anche a distanza. Si vede davvero quanto ami gli animali e quanta cura metta in quello che fa. Non avrei potuto affidare la mia micina a una persona migliore. Consigliatissima! ❤️🐱 "
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
€10
/day
ValeriaV

14. Valeria

3.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter


Missing My Four-Legged Roommates

Last active yesterday
ValeriaV

14. Valeria

New sitter

Missing My Four-Legged Roommates3.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
AnjiA

15. Anji

2.7 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Una vera gattara, penserò al tuo micio in tua assenza!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
AnjiA

15. Anji

Una vera gattara, penserò al tuo micio in tua assenza!2.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Anji è stata davvero una cat sitter fantastica. Si è presa cura benissimo del mio gatto Mixie, nonostante l’avessi contattata all’ultimo momento perché ho dovuto partire urgentemente all’estero. Ogni giorno mi mandava aggiornamenti su come stava, su quanto mangiava e sul suo umore. Mixie soffre molto quando non ci sono e tende a diventare ansioso, ma Anji ha fatto di tutto per farlo sentire tranquillo e a suo agio. Un altro grande vantaggio è stato poter comunicare con lei in inglese, dato che il mio italiano non è ancora molto fluente. Mi sono fidata completamente di lei e sono riuscita a stare tranquilla per tutto il tempo in cui ero via. Non avrei potuto trovare una persona più attenta e premurosa a cui affidare Mixie. La consiglio davvero di cuore!"
AartiA
Review by Aarti
from
€12
/day
SimonaS

16. Simona

2.4 km
from
€12
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Amore,coccole,fiducia,presenza

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SimonaS

16. Simona

Amore,coccole,fiducia,presenza2.4 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Simona è una petsitter disponibile, professionale, gentile e davvero brava nel suo lavoro! Ottima e rapida comunicazione ed esperienza con i gatti. La consiglio a tutti! "
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
€12
/day
JulietaJ

17. Julieta

2.4 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

I miei animali sono lontani: vorrei prendermi cura dei tuoi

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
JulietaJ

17. Julieta

New sitter
I miei animali sono lontani: vorrei prendermi cura dei tuoi2.4 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
€13
/day
CeciliaC

18. Cecilia

2 km
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amo tutti gli animali, indistintamente

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
CeciliaC

18. Cecilia

Amo tutti gli animali, indistintamente 2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Mi sono affidata per la prima volta ad una cat sitter poiché avevo un viaggio di una settimana da affrontare , Cecilia è stata super carina non solo con me ma anche con il mio Ragù ! È stata puntuale , affidabile nella comunicazione , premurosa ed empatica ! Avevo un po’ di ansia nel lasciarlo da solo perché non era mai successo prima ma ora sono più tranquilla e so per certo che se dovessi avere necessità non ci penserei due volte ad affidarglielo! Super consigliata "
RobertaR
Review by Roberta
from
€15
/day
ariA

19. ari

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Ari Pet Sitter pelosi Milano / Navigli

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ariA

19. ari

Ari Pet Sitter pelosi Milano / Navigli3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Ari was an amazing pet sitter, she went extra mile to make sure that my cat is well taken care of. She soent extra time with him playing and kept me updated on how he’s doing. She definitely came off as a person that has a way with animals!"
MaciejM
Review by Maciej
from
€15
/day
GiuliaG

20. Giulia

3.9 km
from
€12
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Milano. Gli animali per me sono spensieratezza.

Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

20. Giulia

Petsitter Milano. Gli animali per me sono spensieratezza.3.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ho avuto il piacere di affidare i miei gatti Romeo e Rumba a Giulia e non potrei essere più soddisfatta! È una ragazza dolcissima e molto attenta. Si è presa cura dei miei "ragazzi " in modo impeccabile, aggiornandomi quotidianamente con gentilezza e affetto. Li ha trattati come se fossero suoi, e questo si è visto: erano sereni, felici e visibilmente meno tristi della mia assenza. La consiglio vivamente a chiunque abbia bisogno di una catsitter affidabile e premurosa. Quando avrò di nuovo bisogno, non esiterò a richiamarla!"
JessJ
Review by Jess
from
€12
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Rozzano that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Rozzano to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Rozzano. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Rozzano. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Rozzano.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Rozzano on Pawshake. Over 2465 pet owners in Rozzano have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express