1. Dog Boarding
  2. Motta Visconti

Dog Boarding, Motta Visconti

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SofiiaS

1. Sofiia

17.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Pet sitting affidabile per cani, gatti e piccoli roditori 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SofiiaS

1. Sofiia

New sitter
Pet sitting affidabile per cani, gatti e piccoli roditori 🐾17.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/night
DamlaD

2. Damla

16.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Looking Forward to Meeting Your Pets 🐾

Last active today
DamlaD

2. Damla

New sitter
Looking Forward to Meeting Your Pets 🐾16.9 km
Last active today
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ClarissaC

3. Clarissa

17 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter affettuosa con esperienza di addestramento 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ClarissaC

3. Clarissa

New sitter
Pet sitter affettuosa con esperienza di addestramento 🐾17 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
MattiaM

4. Mattia

18.8 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Animali unico amore

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MattiaM

4. Mattia

Animali unico amore18.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Tutto perfetto! Mattia è un eccellente pet sitter, sempre attento e premuroso con Jager. Grazie mille, Mattia!"
RobertoR
Review by Roberto
from
€25
/night
Mircea VasileM

5. Mircea Vasile

19.1 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter con giardino privato e presenza costante

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Mircea VasileM

5. Mircea Vasile

Pet sitter con giardino privato e presenza costante19.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/night
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

13.1 km
from
€20
/night

Tata di cuore dal 2014 per amici a 4 🐾🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

Tata di cuore dal 2014 per amici a 4 🐾🐾13.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/night
KseniaK

7. Ksenia

17.1 km
from
€16
/night

Pet Sitter a Milano ad Agosto

Last active 3 days ago
KseniaK

7. Ksenia

Pet Sitter a Milano ad Agosto17.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€16
/night
RiccardoR

8. Riccardo

16.1 km
from
€20
/night

Dog/cat sitter disponibile tutto l’anno

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
RiccardoR

8. Riccardo

Dog/cat sitter disponibile tutto l’anno16.1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
FedericoF

9. Federico

16.7 km
from
€20
/night

Una zampa lava l'altra!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
FedericoF

9. Federico

Una zampa lava l'altra! 16.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
NohelyaN

10. Nohelya

10.6 km
from
€20
/night

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali

Last active 8 days ago
NohelyaN

10. Nohelya

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali10.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€20
/night
GraceG

11. Grace

18.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Giochi, coccole e tante attenzioni per il tuo animaletto

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GraceG

11. Grace

Giochi, coccole e tante attenzioni per il tuo animaletto18.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
MeredithM

12. Meredith

14.9 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Casa con Giardino

MeredithM

12. Meredith

Casa con Giardino14.9 km
(3 reviews)
"Semplicemente una persona speciale! Ringraziamo tantissimo Meredith per la sua disponibilità, Leo ha giocato tutto il weekend! Sicuramente torneremo da lei 😉"
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€25
/night
SusannaS

13. Susanna

17.6 km
from
€20
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gatti....la mia passione

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SusannaS

13. Susanna

Gatti....la mia passione 17.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Susanna è una persona molto carina e gentile. il mio Pepe si è trovato molto bene."
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
€20
/night
DamianaD

14. Damiana

17.1 km
from
€26
/night

aspetto i vostri cuccioli!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
DamianaD

14. Damiana

aspetto i vostri cuccioli!17.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€26
/night
LORENAL

15. LORENA

18 km
from
€23
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tante Coccole

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
LORENAL

15. LORENA

Tante Coccole18 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Mi sono separata dal mio cucciolo di 7 mesi per la prima volta e l’ho lasciato da Lorena per 24 ore e … che dire da subito mi sono fidata Lorena trasmette serenitá e in effetti quando sono andata a prendere il mio Seven è arrivato tutto salterellando pulito e pettinato. Che dire…. Mi affideró nuovamente a Lorena. "
AlessandraA
Review by Alessandra
from
€23
/night
LidiaL

16. Lidia

11.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Cani felici, padroni tranquilli😍

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LidiaL

16. Lidia

Cani felici, padroni tranquilli😍11.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Lidia è stata fantastica con la mia micia! "
AngeloA
Review by Angelo
from
€25
/night
MassimilianoM

17. Massimiliano

11.8 km
from
€25
/night

Cani felici e padroni sereni, cura e dedizione ogni giorno

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MassimilianoM

17. Massimiliano

Cani felici e padroni sereni, cura e dedizione ogni giorno11.8 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

19.6 km
from
€30
/night

Casa con giardino privato e affidabilità

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

Casa con giardino privato e affidabilità 19.6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
AlessiaA

19. Alessia

18.9 km
from
€35
/night

Pensione per cani

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlessiaA

19. Alessia

Pensione per cani 18.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/night
MartaM

20. Marta

9.1 km
from
€30
/night

Ho ed ho avuto cani e gatti, topolini e conigli.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MartaM

20. Marta

Ho ed ho avuto cani e gatti, topolini e conigli. 9.1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Motta Visconti for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Motta Visconti Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Motta Visconti sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Motta Visconti on Pawshake. Over 764 pet owners in Motta Visconti have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express