1. Dog Walking
  2. Legnano

Dog Walking, Legnano

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SabrinaS

1. Sabrina

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Affidabile e premurosa, per passeggiate e tante coccole!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SabrinaS

1. Sabrina

New sitter
🐾 Affidabile e premurosa, per passeggiate e tante coccole!3.1 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amante degli animali, pronta a prendermi cura di loro!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

New sitter
Amante degli animali, pronta a prendermi cura di loro!1.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
francescaF

3. francesca

5.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

amica per il tuo amico a 4 zampe

Last active 3 days ago
francescaF

3. francesca

New sitter
amica per il tuo amico a 4 zampe 5.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Andrea SilviaA

4. Andrea Silvia

3.2 km
from
€13
/walk
76 reviews
50
recurring guests

La Casa delle Coccole

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Andrea SilviaA

4. Andrea Silvia

La Casa delle Coccole3.2 km
(76 reviews)
50 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Andrea è premuroso e gentile con Ralph. È diventato una persona di fiducia e un punto di riferimento per il nostro cane "
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€13
/walk
ValentinaV

5. Valentina

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

La seconda famiglia per il tuo pelosetto🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ValentinaV

5. Valentina

La seconda famiglia per il tuo pelosetto🐾 0.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Bravissima. Molto sensibile ai bisogni e alle caratteristiche del mio Labrador, Otto. Raccomando vivamente"
alessandraA
Review by alessandra
from
€15
/walk
Elisa MarinaE

6. Elisa Marina

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews

Compagnia e gioco, ma anche cure e somministrazione medicine

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Elisa MarinaE

6. Elisa Marina

Compagnia e gioco, ma anche cure e somministrazione medicine5.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Ho contattato Elisa per portare a spasso il mio cane Labrador ed è stata una dog sitter gentile, precisa e responsabile :)"
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€10
/walk
DanielaD

7. Daniela

2.6 km
from
€25
/walk
38 reviews
20
recurring guests

Benessere Con zia Dany

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DanielaD

7. Daniela

Benessere Con zia Dany2.6 km
(38 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/walk
AndreaA

8. Andrea

4.8 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Futuro naturalista disponibile per visite e tante coccole

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

8. Andrea

Futuro naturalista disponibile per visite e tante coccole4.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MicaelaM

9. Micaela

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Pet Sitter- Foto e aggiornamenti garantiti

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MicaelaM

9. Micaela

Pet Sitter- Foto e aggiornamenti garantiti2.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MatteoM

10. Matteo

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Fidati, il tuo cane è in buone zampe! :)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MatteoM

10. Matteo

Fidati, il tuo cane è in buone zampe! :)0.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
ANIMALHUMA

11. ANIMALHUM

2 km
from
€15
/walk

ANIMALHUM

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ANIMALHUMA

11. ANIMALHUM

ANIMALHUM 2 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
NadiaN

12. Nadia

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Cura gatti a domicilio con foto e aggiornamenti costanti

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NadiaN

12. Nadia

Cura gatti a domicilio con foto e aggiornamenti costanti5.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AliceA

13. Alice

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

L’amore verso gli animali è speciale e unico

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AliceA

13. Alice

L’amore verso gli animali è speciale e unico 2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
LetiziaL

14. Letizia

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

amante degli animali di ogni genere

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LetiziaL

14. Letizia

amante degli animali di ogni genere 0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
sandraS

15. sandra

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Tante attenzioni per il tuo amico a quattro zampe🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
sandraS

15. sandra

Tante attenzioni per il tuo amico a quattro zampe🐾4.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
LuisaL

16. Luisa

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Sitter della Valle Olona 🌳🐈‍⬛🐈

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LuisaL

16. Luisa

Cat Sitter della Valle Olona 🌳🐈‍⬛🐈 4.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
LindaL

17. Linda

4.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

CAT SITTER🐱 con anni di esperienza

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
LindaL

17. Linda

CAT SITTER🐱 con anni di esperienza 4.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/walk
DavideD

18. Davide

5.8 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Cura e passione 100%

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
DavideD

18. Davide

Cura e passione 100%5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/walk
AlessiaA

19. Alessia

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog sitter con esperienza per passeggiate

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlessiaA

19. Alessia

Dog sitter con esperienza per passeggiate 4.1 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
AriannaA

20. Arianna

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Zampe felici e musetti soddisfatti: ci penso io!😻

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AriannaA

20. Arianna

Zampe felici e musetti soddisfatti: ci penso io!😻0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Legnano who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Legnano neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Legnano dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Legnano on Pawshake. Over 1807 pet owners in Legnano have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express