1. Dog sitting
  2. Pisa

Dog Sitting, Pisa

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

0.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

New sitter
Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/day
gretaG

2. greta

0.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Last active today
gretaG

2. greta

New sitter
0.7 km
Last active today
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Lara LuizyL

3. Lara Luizy

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Amore brasiliano per i pet

Last active 8 days ago
Lara LuizyL

3. Lara Luizy

New sitter
Amore brasiliano per i pet 2.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€20
/day
RossanaR

4. Rossana

0.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta

Last active 2 days ago
RossanaR

4. Rossana

New sitter
Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta0.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
ViktoriaV

5. Viktoria

0.7 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Amante degli animali 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ViktoriaV

5. Viktoria

Amante degli animali 🐾0.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Viktoria è stata una cat sitter fantastica! Si è presa cura di Buffy e Lillo con grande attenzione. Mi ha tenuta aggiornata, facendomi stare tranquilla durante la mia assenza. Al mio ritorno ho trovato i miei gatti sereni e in perfetta forma. La consiglio assolutamente a chi cerca qualcuno di fidato e premuroso!"
SerenaS
Review by Serena
from
€12
/day
LauraL

6. Laura

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

6. Laura

New sitter
Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 1.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ChiaraC

7. Chiara

9.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali✨

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ChiaraC

7. Chiara

New sitter
Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali✨9.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/day
SaraS

8. Sara

12.9 km - Cascina
from
€10.5
/day
1 review

Catsitter aficionada

Lives with 1 cat
SaraS

8. Sara

Catsitter aficionada 12.9 km - Cascina
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Sono stata in ferie dal 9 al 22 agosto e ho affidato i miei gatti a Chiara. Mi sono trovata davvero molto bene: è stata attenta, premurosa e affidabile, e si è presa cura di loro con grande dolcezza. 🐾❤️ Durante la mia assenza mi ha tenuta aggiornata, facendomi stare tranquilla e permettendomi di godermi le vacanze senza preoccupazioni. Al mio ritorno ho trovato i miei gatti sereni e ben accuditi. Ringrazio davvero Chiara per la disponibilità e per l'attenzione che ha dedicato ai miei mici. La consiglio assolutamente a chi cerca una persona fidata a cui affidare i propri animali! 😊"
GinaG
Review by Gina
from
€10.5
/day
ElisaE

9. Elisa

1.5 km
from
€12.5
/day
3 reviews

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElisaE

9. Elisa

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Elisa è stata un' ottima cat sitter! Ha avuto premura e cura nell' applicare tutte le mie indicazioni e richieste. Ha speso molto tempo nel giocare, coccolare e accudire Gwen superando anche le mie aspettative. La consiglio a chiunque voglia affidare il proprio animale ad una persona professionale, amorevole ed affidabile!"
ClaudioC
Review by Claudio
from
€12.5
/day
AntonellaA

10. Antonella

1.5 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter Affidabile per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AntonellaA

10. Antonella

Pet Sitter Affidabile per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe1.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Antonella si è presa cura dei miei gatti per ben 13 giorni di fila, ed al mio ritorno tutto era perfetto e i gatti stavano benissimo."
CristianoC
Review by Cristiano
from
€13
/day
VictoriaV

11. Victoria

6.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🐾 Un’amica per i tuoi animali

Last active 5 days ago
VictoriaV

11. Victoria

New sitter
🐾 Un’amica per i tuoi animali6.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
PietroP

12. Pietro

0.3 km
from
€20
/day

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PietroP

12. Pietro

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting0.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
DianaD

13. Diana

7.2 km
from
€10
/day

Amante degli animali e mamma di due gatte 🐱💕

DianaD

13. Diana

Amante degli animali e mamma di due gatte 🐱💕7.2 km
from
€10
/day
anna GabriellaA

14. anna Gabriella

13.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

la mia vita è con i gatti !!!

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
anna GabriellaA

14. anna Gabriella

la mia vita è con i gatti !!!13.8 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
AsiaA

15. Asia

5.6 km
from
€27
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
AsiaA

15. Asia

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
"Catsitter gentile, educata e disponibile a venire incontro alle esigenze degli animali! Super consigliata!"
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€27
/day
IreneI

16. Irene

13.6 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Miao

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
IreneI

16. Irene

Miao 13.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12
/day
AlessiaA

17. Alessia

3.2 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlessiaA

17. Alessia

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Ho contattato Alessia poco prima di partire per un imprevisto ma si è rivelata un’ottima sitter anche per la mia gattina diffidente"
IanI
Review by Ian
from
€13
/day
IlariaI

18. Ilaria

13.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter amante degli animali

IlariaI

18. Ilaria

Pet Sitter amante degli animali13.4 km
(1 review)
"Se non ci fosse bisognerebbe inventarla, ma esiste ed é stata eccezionale anche con la gatta problematica. La straconsiglio è sicuramente la contatterò nuovamente per accudire i miei pelosi in mia assenza. ❤️😊"
shadiafrancescaS
Review by shadiafrancesca
from
€15
/day
margheritaM

19. margherita

0.1 km
from
€10
/day

rendo felice i vostri amici a 4 zampe !

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with barbone toy lily
margheritaM

19. margherita

rendo felice i vostri amici a 4 zampe !0.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with barbone toy lily
from
€10
/day
Eleonora SharonE

20. Eleonora Sharon

12.9 km - Lucca
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ciao a tutti!!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Eleonora SharonE

20. Eleonora Sharon

Ciao a tutti!! 12.9 km - Lucca
(2 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Pisa neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Pisa area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Pisa, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Pisa on Pawshake. Over 136 pet owners in Pisa have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express