1. House Sitting
  2. Trieste

House Sitting, Trieste

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

2.8 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Per gli animali

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

New sitter
Per gli animali2.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€30
/night
MariassuntaM

2. Mariassunta

0.1 km
from
€25
/night

Tanto amore e attenzioni per i vostri figli pelosetti :)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MariassuntaM

2. Mariassunta

Tanto amore e attenzioni per i vostri figli pelosetti :)0.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NoemiN

3. Noemi

0.2 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews

Tratterò il Tuo Animale con la Stessa Cura che Daresti Tu!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
NoemiN

3. Noemi

Tratterò il Tuo Animale con la Stessa Cura che Daresti Tu!0.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Per noi è stata la prima volta, dopo tanto tempo, che lasciavamo i nostri pelosi ad un dogSitter e Noemi, in pochissimo tempo ha saputo guadagnarsi la fiducia di entrambi (anche Nair ha dato, sicuramente, un ottimo contributo 😜!). Ottimo servizio. La ricontatteremo sicuramente. Consigliatissima. "
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€45
/night
ClaudiaC

4. Claudia

4.1 km
from
€30
/night
23 reviews
1
recurring guest

Coccole a domicilio

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

4. Claudia

Coccole a domicilio4.1 km
(23 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"gentile e professionale, ha svolto tutte le mansioni richieste con la massima cura e la gatta era tranquilla e visibilmente soddisfatta..sicuramente se avrò necessità, richiamerò Claudia senza pensarci 2 volte."
GiacomoG
Review by Giacomo
from
€30
/night
SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

2.8 km
from
€40
/night

Coccole a go-go intervallate a tanti giochi..

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

Coccole a go-go intervallate a tanti giochi..2.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
CamiloC

6. Camilo

0.2 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile, Passeggiate, visite e tanto affetto

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CamiloC

6. Camilo

Pet sitter affidabile, Passeggiate, visite e tanto affetto0.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
CamilaC

7. Camila

0.2 km
from
€22
/night

Cuidado especial, de una amante de los animales

Last active 3 days ago
CamilaC

7. Camila

Cuidado especial, de una amante de los animales0.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€22
/night
MarieleM

8. Mariele

2.1 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Dog sitter certificata Pet Academy | Esperienza e Amore

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarieleM

8. Mariele

Dog sitter certificata Pet Academy | Esperienza e Amore2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
Maria del CarmenM

9. Maria del Carmen

1 km
from
€28
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amo moltissimo tutti gli animali

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Maria del CarmenM

9. Maria del Carmen

Amo moltissimo tutti gli animali1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€28
/night
MattiaM

10. Mattia

5.5 km
from
€25
/night

🐾 Amico fidato per il tuo cane 🐕💖

Usually responds within one day
MattiaM

10. Mattia

🐾 Amico fidato per il tuo cane 🐕💖5.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
MartinaM

11. Martina

1.8 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Entro in connessione con gli animali facilmente

Usually responds within few hours
MartinaM

11. Martina

Entro in connessione con gli animali facilmente1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/night
giorgiaG

12. giorgia

4.8 km
from
€25
/night

dog sitter certificata

giorgiaG

12. giorgia

dog sitter certificata4.8 km
from
€25
/night
JasmeiriJ

13. Jasmeiri

1.4 km
from
€40
/night

​Volontaria esperta: ampi spazi verdi e cure dedicate

Usually responds within one day
JasmeiriJ

13. Jasmeiri

​Volontaria esperta: ampi spazi verdi e cure dedicate 1.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
LaylaL

14. Layla

0.4 km
from
€30
/night

Amante degli animali di ogni tipo, ogni pet è speciale!

Usually responds within one hour
LaylaL

14. Layla

Amante degli animali di ogni tipo, ogni pet è speciale!0.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
monicaM

15. monica

1.4 km
from
€20
/night
3 reviews

cat-sitter(ed altro)

Usually responds within few hours
monicaM

15. monica

cat-sitter(ed altro)1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/night
NikaN

16. Nika

2.3 km
from
€35
/night

Nika – Amore vero per cani, gatti e amici speciali

Usually responds within one day
NikaN

16. Nika

Nika – Amore vero per cani, gatti e amici speciali2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
PaolaP

17. Paola

2.2 km
from
€25
/night

Dogsitter disponibile per passeggiate&compagnia a domicilio!

PaolaP

17. Paola

Dogsitter disponibile per passeggiate&compagnia a domicilio!2.2 km
from
€25
/night
KimK

18. Kim

1 km
from
€65
/night

Dog walker and dog/housesitter

Usually responds within few hours
KimK

18. Kim

Dog walker and dog/housesitter1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€65
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Trieste home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Trieste.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Trieste home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Trieste on Pawshake. Over 40 pet owners in Trieste have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express