1. House Sitting
  2. San Miniato Basso

House Sitting, San Miniato Basso

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

17.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Un’amica fidata per il tuo amico a quattro zampe

Last active 9 days ago
LauraL

1. Laura

New sitter
Un’amica fidata per il tuo amico a quattro zampe17.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
RossellaR

2. Rossella

18.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Esperienza, un grande resede e parchi: a casa mia!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
RossellaR

2. Rossella

New sitter
Esperienza, un grande resede e parchi: a casa mia!18.9 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LunaL

3. Luna

18.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Animali grandi o piccoli non importa, io li amo tutti💕

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LunaL

3. Luna

New sitter
Animali grandi o piccoli non importa, io li amo tutti💕18.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

7.1 km
from
€25
/night

Sono Rebecca,vivo in campagna,mi piace passeggiare

Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

Sono Rebecca,vivo in campagna,mi piace passeggiare7.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
EmmaE

5. Emma

16.9 km
from
€60
/night

Pet sitter con esperienza

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Springer X Setter Deva
EmmaE

5. Emma

Pet sitter con esperienza16.9 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Springer X Setter Deva
from
€60
/night
MatildeM

6. Matilde

16 km
from
€25
/night

la migliore amica dei tuoi cuccioli quando sei fuori casa

Lives with 1 cat
MatildeM

6. Matilde

la migliore amica dei tuoi cuccioli quando sei fuori casa16 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
FedericaF

7. Federica

18.5 km
from
€24
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog/Cat/Horse sitter

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
FedericaF

7. Federica

Dog/Cat/Horse sitter18.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€24
/night
EleonoraE

8. Eleonora

8.6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet care specialist, Tecnico Veterinario

Usually responds within one day
EleonoraE

8. Eleonora

Pet care specialist, Tecnico Veterinario 8.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
MarikaM

9. Marika

14.6 km
from
€20
/night

Pet love service

MarikaM

9. Marika

Pet love service14.6 km
from
€20
/night
SimoneS

10. Simone

0.2 km
from
€22
/night

Uno di famiglia!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Alaskan Malamute Darko
SimoneS

10. Simone

Uno di famiglia! 0.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Alaskan Malamute Darko
from
€22
/night
MatteoM

11. Matteo

4.3 km
from
€62
/night

La compagnia rende tutti più felici 🐶😽❤️

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with incrocio maremmano golden Pesca
MatteoM

11. Matteo

La compagnia rende tutti più felici 🐶😽❤️4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with incrocio maremmano golden Pesca
from
€62
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your San Miniato Basso home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like San Miniato Basso.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your San Miniato Basso home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in San Miniato Basso on Pawshake. Over 43 pet owners in San Miniato Basso have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express