1. House Sitting
  2. Rimini

House Sitting, Rimini

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ManuelM

1. Manuel

2.5 km
from
€40
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ospitalità dei cani con affetto 🥰

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ManuelM

1. Manuel

Ospitalità dei cani con affetto 🥰2.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/night
ClaraC

2. Clara

2.8 km
from
€45
/night

🐾 Laureata in benessere animale e pet sitter affidabile

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClaraC

2. Clara

🐾 Laureata in benessere animale e pet sitter affidabile2.8 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiadaG

3. Giada

2.8 km
from
€33
/night

Laureata in Infermieristica Veterinaria

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
GiadaG

3. Giada

Laureata in Infermieristica Veterinaria2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€33
/night
BaharehB

4. Bahareh

0.8 km
from
€32
/night
2 reviews

Pet sitter con 14 anni di esperienza – amore e sicurezza

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
BaharehB

4. Bahareh

Pet sitter con 14 anni di esperienza – amore e sicurezza0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€32
/night
ZhenyuZ

5. Zhenyu

0.3 km
from
€25
/night

Flexible pet sitter in Bologna | Dogs & cats

Last active 4 days ago
ZhenyuZ

5. Zhenyu

Flexible pet sitter in Bologna | Dogs & cats0.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
DeboraD

6. Debora

3.6 km
from
€45
/night

Attenzione, cura e rispetto

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeboraD

6. Debora

Attenzione, cura e rispetto 3.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€45
/night
GaiaG

7. Gaia

3.9 km
from
€45
/night

Pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
GaiaG

7. Gaia

Pet sitter3.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€45
/night
MariasoleM

8. Mariasole

1 km
from
€25
/night

cura e affetto per i vostri amici a quattro zampe 🥰

Last active 10 days ago
MariasoleM

8. Mariasole

cura e affetto per i vostri amici a quattro zampe 🥰1 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
GiacomoG

9. Giacomo

6.9 km
from
€35
/night

Dolcezza, cure e attenzioni per i mici, come fossero i miei.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GiacomoG

9. Giacomo

Dolcezza, cure e attenzioni per i mici, come fossero i miei.6.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€35
/night
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

17.7 km
from
€25
/night

Miao bau love Pet sitter amorevole per i vostri amici pelosi

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

Miao bau love Pet sitter amorevole per i vostri amici pelosi17.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€25
/night
AdrianaA

11. Adriana

0.5 km
from
€25
/night

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi animali

AdrianaA

11. Adriana

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi animali0.5 km
from
€25
/night
ParwatiP

12. Parwati

16.8 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Cuore, giochi e passeggiate: la felicità a 4 zampe

Usually responds within one day
ParwatiP

12. Parwati

Cuore, giochi e passeggiate: la felicità a 4 zampe16.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
DanielaD

13. Daniela

7.1 km
from
€90
/night

Pet Sitting su misura per il Tuo Cane in Ambiente Felice

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with pastore australiano Bellatrix Luna Cruella
DanielaD

13. Daniela

Pet Sitting su misura per il Tuo Cane in Ambiente Felice7.1 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with pastore australiano Bellatrix Luna Cruella
from
€90
/night
CristinaC

14. Cristina

5.4 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

mamma di 7 gatti pronta ad aiutare chi ha bisogno

Lives with 7 cats
Usually responds within one hour
CristinaC

14. Cristina

mamma di 7 gatti pronta ad aiutare chi ha bisogno5.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 7 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Rimini home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Rimini.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Rimini home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Rimini on Pawshake. Over 15 pet owners in Rimini have left a review, with an average of 4.88/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express