1. House Sitting
  2. Ravenna

House Sitting, Ravenna

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SaraS

1. Sara

16.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Sempre a disposizione, anche durante la notte

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Meticcio mix maremmano-setter Ariel
SaraS

1. Sara

New sitter
Sempre a disposizione, anche durante la notte16.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Meticcio mix maremmano-setter Ariel
from
€20
/night
AngieA

2. Angie

1.5 km
from
€25
/night

Sempre presente: Il tuo animale non è mai solo

AngieA

2. Angie

Sempre presente: Il tuo animale non è mai solo1.5 km
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlessandroA

3. Alessandro

1.2 km
from
€25
/night

Un mondo di coccole

Lives with 1 cat
AlessandroA

3. Alessandro

Un mondo di coccole 1.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
GretaG

4. Greta

4.7 km
from
€90
/night

La scelta perfetta se amate il vostro cane

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GretaG

4. Greta

La scelta perfetta se amate il vostro cane4.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€90
/night
MarinaM

5. Marina

9.4 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Studentessa veterinaria offre cura, gioco e tante coccole

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

5. Marina

Studentessa veterinaria offre cura, gioco e tante coccole9.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
LannaL

6. Lanna

16 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter amorevole, passeggiate e coccole 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
LannaL

6. Lanna

Pet sitter amorevole, passeggiate e coccole 🐾16 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
TinaT

7. Tina

1.2 km
from
€25
/night

Esperienza decennale e tante coccole per i vostri pelosetti

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Rottweiler Athena
TinaT

7. Tina

Esperienza decennale e tante coccole per i vostri pelosetti1.2 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Rottweiler Athena
from
€25
/night
AnnaA

8. Anna

1.1 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

coccole e lunghe passeggiate nella natura

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with bastardina Nina
AnnaA

8. Anna

coccole e lunghe passeggiate nella natura1.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with bastardina Nina
from
€20
/night
BerkeB

9. Berke

0.6 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Dog walker e pet sitter, 7 anni esperienza Ravenna 🐶🐱

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with meticcio Bella
BerkeB

9. Berke

Dog walker e pet sitter, 7 anni esperienza Ravenna 🐶🐱 0.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with meticcio Bella
from
€20
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Ravenna home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Ravenna.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Ravenna home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Ravenna on Pawshake. Over 19 pet owners in Ravenna have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express