1. House Sitting
  2. Palermo

House Sitting, Palermo

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VincenzoV

1. Vincenzo

6.5 km
from
€28
/night
New sitter

Sarò il loro (C)animatore!!!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
VincenzoV

1. Vincenzo

New sitter
Sarò il loro (C)animatore!!!6.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€28
/night
ChiaraC

2. Chiara

1.9 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Amore, attenzione e tante coccole per i tuoi animali

Last active 9 days ago
ChiaraC

2. Chiara

New sitter
Amore, attenzione e tante coccole per i tuoi animali1.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PavelP

3. Pavel

0.4 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

🐾 coccole e passeggiate per i vostri pelosetti!

PavelP

3. Pavel

New sitter
🐾 coccole e passeggiate per i vostri pelosetti!0.4 km
from
€30
/night
SylvanaS

4. Sylvana

3.9 km
from
€40
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animalover <3

Last contacted today
Last active today
SylvanaS

4. Sylvana

Animalover <3 3.9 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Subito dopo la prima visita ho prenotato un’altra con Sylvana perché a andata molto bene con i miei gatti ma in più con la gattina che è timidissima ❤️ Non ho mai usato un servizio pet sitting in italia e non immaginavo trovare una persona dedicata e responsabile e carina come Sylvana. "
wolelaW
Review by wolela
from
€40
/night
IreneI

5. Irene

2 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog walking e molto altro! Amica degli animali🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
IreneI

5. Irene

Dog walking e molto altro! Amica degli animali🐾2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
MinaM

6. Mina

0.2 km
from
€25
/night

Reliable & caring dog sitter who treats pets like family

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
MinaM

6. Mina

Reliable & caring dog sitter who treats pets like family0.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
Maria Chiara e RacheleM

7. Maria Chiara e Rachele

8.9 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Avere cura è la parola chiave

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Maria Chiara e RacheleM

7. Maria Chiara e Rachele

Avere cura è la parola chiave8.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€35
/night
AlexandraA

8. Alexandra

1.9 km
from
€25
/night

Passeggiate, giochi e coccole | Dog Sitter a Palermo

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlexandraA

8. Alexandra

Passeggiate, giochi e coccole | Dog Sitter a Palermo1.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
SofiaS

9. Sofia

4.4 km
from
€40
/night

Sono Sofia, ho 22 anni e amo gli animali

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SofiaS

9. Sofia

Sono Sofia, ho 22 anni e amo gli animali4.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/night
GiuseppeG

10. Giuseppe

0.5 km
from
€22
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

La tana di Peppe: passeggiate, amore e affetto

Usually responds within one hour
GiuseppeG

10. Giuseppe

La tana di Peppe: passeggiate, amore e affetto0.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€22
/night
GiuliaG

11. Giulia

4.4 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter e pensione a Palermo

Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

11. Giulia

Pet sitter e pensione a Palermo4.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
CampoC

12. Campo

1.4 km
from
€40
/night

Petsitter amante soprattutto di gatti e cani

Lives with 2 cats
CampoC

12. Campo

Petsitter amante soprattutto di gatti e cani1.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€40
/night
SilviaS

13. Silvia

0.5 km
from
€25
/night

La tua dogsitter e catsitter di fiducia

Usually responds within one day
SilviaS

13. Silvia

La tua dogsitter e catsitter di fiducia 0.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
matteoM

14. matteo

9.5 km
from
€25
/night

pet-sitter amante di tutti i cani e animali

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with pinscher kaia
matteoM

14. matteo

pet-sitter amante di tutti i cani e animali9.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with pinscher kaia
from
€25
/night
AlessiaA

15. Alessia

2.8 km
from
€49
/night

🐾Pet sitter e dog walker: approccio cognitivo relazionale

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Barbone nano Haru
AlessiaA

15. Alessia

🐾Pet sitter e dog walker: approccio cognitivo relazionale2.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Barbone nano Haru
from
€49
/night
GiuseppeG

16. Giuseppe

3 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter Giuseppe, amorevole, qualificato e affidabile.

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Coton de tulear Guenda
GiuseppeG

16. Giuseppe

Pet sitter Giuseppe, amorevole, qualificato e affidabile.3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Coton de tulear Guenda
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Palermo home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Palermo.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Palermo home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Palermo on Pawshake. Over 25 pet owners in Palermo have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express