1. House Sitting
  2. Empoli

House Sitting, Empoli

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LunaL

1. Luna

9.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Animali grandi o piccoli non importa, io li amo tutti💕

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LunaL

1. Luna

New sitter
Animali grandi o piccoli non importa, io li amo tutti💕9.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
AnnaA

2. Anna

19.4 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Sempre al suo fianco 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnnaA

2. Anna

Sempre al suo fianco 🐾19.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Disponibile e gentile, si è presa ottima cura dei nostri due gattini (e della nostra casa😅)"
CostanzaC
Review by Costanza
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AliceA

3. Alice

16.4 km
from
€40
/night

TRA CANI CI S' ANNUSA

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AliceA

3. Alice

TRA CANI CI S' ANNUSA16.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
GaiaG

4. Gaia

16.5 km
from
€40
/night

I tuo animaletti mi adoreranno sicuramente

Last active 8 days ago
GaiaG

4. Gaia

I tuo animaletti mi adoreranno sicuramente 16.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€40
/night
RebeccaR

5. Rebecca

12.7 km
from
€25
/night

Sono Rebecca,vivo in campagna,mi piace passeggiare

Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

5. Rebecca

Sono Rebecca,vivo in campagna,mi piace passeggiare12.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
MatildeM

6. Matilde

10.9 km
from
€25
/night

la migliore amica dei tuoi cuccioli quando sei fuori casa

Lives with 1 cat
MatildeM

6. Matilde

la migliore amica dei tuoi cuccioli quando sei fuori casa10.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
EleonoraE

7. Eleonora

1.6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet care specialist, Tecnico Veterinario

Usually responds within one day
EleonoraE

7. Eleonora

Pet care specialist, Tecnico Veterinario 1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
ViolaV

8. Viola

18.9 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Animal Lover!✨️

Usually responds within few hours
ViolaV

8. Viola

Animal Lover!✨️18.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
MarikaM

9. Marika

12.8 km
from
€20
/night

Pet love service

MarikaM

9. Marika

Pet love service12.8 km
from
€20
/night
GioeleG

10. Gioele

19 km
from
€25
/night

Sono Gioele, uno studente e amante della natura

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Incrocio Spike
GioeleG

10. Gioele

Sono Gioele, uno studente e amante della natura19 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Incrocio Spike
from
€25
/night
EdoardoE

11. Edoardo

18 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Amico.felino

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Chiwawa Kelly
EdoardoE

11. Edoardo

Amico.felino18 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Chiwawa Kelly
from
€25
/night
SimoneS

12. Simone

9.2 km
from
€22
/night

Uno di famiglia!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Alaskan Malamute Darko
SimoneS

12. Simone

Uno di famiglia! 9.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Alaskan Malamute Darko
from
€22
/night
MatteoM

13. Matteo

5.3 km
from
€62
/night

La compagnia rende tutti più felici 🐶😽❤️

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with incrocio maremmano golden Pesca
MatteoM

13. Matteo

La compagnia rende tutti più felici 🐶😽❤️5.3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with incrocio maremmano golden Pesca
from
€62
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Empoli home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Empoli.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Empoli home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Empoli on Pawshake. Over 108 pet owners in Empoli have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express