1. Dog Boarding
  2. Venice

Dog Boarding, Venice

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YuliyaY

1. Yuliya

10.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Amici a 4 zampe sono qui per voi!

Last active 4 days ago
YuliyaY

1. Yuliya

New sitter
Amici a 4 zampe sono qui per voi!10.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/night
FabioF

2. Fabio

14.1 km
from
€20
/night
3 reviews

Pensione familiare: il tuo cane come a casa tua

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
FabioF

2. Fabio

Pensione familiare: il tuo cane come a casa tua14.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"Fabio si è preso cura del mio barboncino durante tutta la mia vacanza a Jesolo. È stato molto disponibile, comunicativo e attento alle esigenze e ai comportamenti del cane, andandogli incontro per soddisfare i suoi bisogni. Quando sono andato a riprenderlo, ho trovato il mio pelosetto felice 😃 "
AlessioA
Review by Alessio
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EricaE

3. Erica

16.1 km
from
€20
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Resort Felino

Usually responds within one day
EricaE

3. Erica

Resort Felino16.1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Ci siamo trovati benissimo con Erica, noi e anche i ns amici pelosetti! Erica è una ragazza disponibilissima, attenta, gentile e veramente amante dei gatti. La consiglio vivamente a chi necessita di una cat sitter brava! Grazie ancora Erica!"
ELENAE
Review by ELENA
from
€20
/night
MalloryM

4. Mallory

0.1 km
from
€18
/night
5 reviews

Passeggiate e cure amorevoli per il tuo cane

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MalloryM

4. Mallory

Passeggiate e cure amorevoli per il tuo cane0.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Grande sorpresa a Venezia! Mallory è stata molto cortese e disponibile sin dalle prime comunicazioni. E' stata molto seria e professionale, ma anche molto simpatica e gentile. Dopo un primo incontro per conoscerci, abbiamo portato la nostra Thule a casa sua (ideale per tutte le taglie)... Thule era felice di rivederla ed è subito salita a casa! e quando l'abbiamo ripresa si vedeva che era stata bene. Consigliatissima, 5 stelle vere e meritate!"
GirolamoG
Review by Girolamo
from
€18
/night
ElisaE

5. Elisa

15.7 km
from
€18
/night
9 reviews

Miaooo!!😻😻

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElisaE

5. Elisa

Miaooo!!😻😻15.7 km
(9 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Elisa è stata fantastica con la nostra gatta. Si vede subito che ama gli animali e sa prendersene cura con attenzione e affetto. Ogni giorno ci inviava foto per tenerci aggiornati, un piccolo gesto che ci ha tranquillizzati moltissimo durante la settimana. Consigliatissima, torneremo sicuramente."
RiccardoR
Review by Riccardo
from
€18
/night
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

14.3 km
from
€35
/night

🐾 Dog & Cat Sitting: amore, coccole e tanta cura

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

🐾 Dog & Cat Sitting: amore, coccole e tanta cura14.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
OfeliaO

7. Ofelia

1.3 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Amore incondizionato per gli animali

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
OfeliaO

7. Ofelia

Amore incondizionato per gli animali 1.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
MartinaM

8. Martina

0.6 km
from
€35
/night
1
recurring guest

Vacanze da cane!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MartinaM

8. Martina

Vacanze da cane!0.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
EddyE

9. Eddy

19.7 km
from
€35
/night

Super Dogs - Educazione Cinofila e Dog Sitting

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EddyE

9. Eddy

Super Dogs - Educazione Cinofila e Dog Sitting19.7 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
Noemi VittoriaN

10. Noemi Vittoria

15.7 km
from
€20
/night

Coccole e cure per cani e gatti a Milano 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Noemi VittoriaN

10. Noemi Vittoria

Coccole e cure per cani e gatti a Milano 🐾15.7 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/night
AnastasiaA

11. Anastasia

1.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Dogsitter a Venezia

Usually responds within one day
AnastasiaA

11. Anastasia

Dogsitter a Venezia1.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Venice for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Venice Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Venice sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Venice on Pawshake. Over 81 pet owners in Venice have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express