1. Dog Boarding
  2. Pisa

Dog Boarding, Pisa

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RossanaR

1. Rossana

0.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta

Last active 2 days ago
RossanaR

1. Rossana

New sitter
Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta0.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
LauraL

2. Laura

1.9 km
from
€32
/night
New sitter

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

2. Laura

New sitter
Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 1.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€32
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PietroP

3. Pietro

0.3 km
from
€50
/night

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PietroP

3. Pietro

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting0.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
ElisaE

4. Elisa

1.5 km
from
€22
/night
3 reviews

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElisaE

4. Elisa

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Elisa è molto di più di una dog sitter! È una vera AMICA degli animali! Sempre attenta, premurosa, amorevole, presente H24 (ci ha mandato molte foto e aggiornamenti durante la pensione), e grande esperta dei nostri amici a 4 zampe. Ariel e Iris l'hanno adorata e si sono trovate subito a loro agio con lei. Consiglieremo anche ad altri di affidarsi alla super Elisa!!! "
IleanaI
Review by Ileana
from
€22
/night
LorenzoL

5. Lorenzo

15.4 km
from
€25
/night
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Capo gatto!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LorenzoL

5. Lorenzo

Capo gatto!15.4 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Molto professionale e competente. Si è preso cura della mia gatta anche portandola dal veterinario tutti i giorni per la terapia post operatoria notiziandomi quotidianamente delle condizoni di salute e mandando foto e video. Ottimo pet sitter. Mi rivolgerò sicuramente a lui in futuro. "
IlariaI
Review by Ilaria
from
€25
/night
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

13.3 km
from
€24
/night
1 review

Studentessa universitaria offro servizio dog&catsitting

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
ChiaraC

6. Chiara

Studentessa universitaria offro servizio dog&catsitting 13.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Chiara ha tenuto le mie gattone per 10 giorni e non mi sono mai sentito così tranquillo andando in vacanza. È stata super precisa e attenta e mi ha mandato molte foto e video, soprattutto i primi giorni per farmi vedere come si stessero ambientando bene. La casa è perfetta e a misura di gatto, Chiara ha trattato con affetto le gatte e ha avuto accortezze tenendo conto della personalità di ognuna di loro. In questo modo anche le micie si sono man mano rilassate e sentite a casa. Affidabile e disponibile, non avrei potute scegliere meglio di così. Consigliatissima."
LorenzoL
Review by Lorenzo
from
€24
/night
ValeriaV

7. Valeria

2.3 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ValeriaV

7. Valeria

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione 2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Io e il mio compagno abbiamo lasciato i nostri due cani da Valeria per 10 giorni e ci siamo trovati benissimo. Valeria è una dogsitter attenta, precisa e premurosa, oltre che amorevole. La comunicazione è stata ottima e si è dimostrata molto disponibile e flessibile in ogni occasione. La consiglio vivamente. "
stefaniaS
Review by stefania
from
€15
/night
LaraL

8. Lara

0.7 km
from
€23
/night

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
LaraL

8. Lara

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€23
/night
DanielaD

9. Daniela

1.7 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
DanielaD

9. Daniela

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Gentilissima e disponibile, è stato veramente un piacere. La mia cagnolina è stata tranquilla e io sono soddisfatta. "
CarminaC
Review by Carmina
from
€35
/night
AlessiaA

10. Alessia

3.2 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlessiaA

10. Alessia

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
AsiaA

11. Asia

5.6 km
from
€68
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
AsiaA

11. Asia

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
€68
/night
EmanuelE

12. Emanuel

11.4 km
from
€30
/night

Futuro educatore cinofilo con esperienza in canile e🐶

Last active 9 days ago
EmanuelE

12. Emanuel

Futuro educatore cinofilo con esperienza in canile e🐶11.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
EmmaE

13. Emma

19.8 km
from
€35
/night

Pet sitter con esperienza

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EmmaE

13. Emma

Pet sitter con esperienza19.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/night
EriaE

14. Eria

2 km
from
€30
/night

Il mio amico cane

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
EriaE

14. Eria

Il mio amico cane 2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€30
/night
ClaudiaC

15. Claudia

13.8 km
from
€25
/night

Tante cure amorose per il tuo pelosetto

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

15. Claudia

Tante cure amorose per il tuo pelosetto13.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
ElenaE

16. Elena

13 km
from
€15
/night

Sono affidabile e perfezionista..quasi maniacale direi!

Usually responds within one hour
ElenaE

16. Elena

Sono affidabile e perfezionista..quasi maniacale direi!13 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/night
BeatriceB

17. Beatrice

1 km
from
€60
/night

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet

Usually responds within one day
BeatriceB

17. Beatrice

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

15.3 km
from
€35
/night

L' Asilo di Artù

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Artù
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

L' Asilo di Artù 15.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Artù
from
€35
/night
eleonoraE

19. eleonora

1.4 km
from
€50
/night

Pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
eleonoraE

19. eleonora

Pet sitter 1.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night
MatteoM

20. Matteo

19.8 km - Viareggio
from
€25
/night

I really love dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Bruce
MatteoM

20. Matteo

I really love dogs!19.8 km - Viareggio
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Bruce
from
€25
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Pisa for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Pisa Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Pisa sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Pisa on Pawshake. Over 47 pet owners in Pisa have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express