1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Lecce

Doggy Day Care, Lecce

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EleonoraE

1. Eleonora

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Come a Casa, ma con una Nuova Amica! 🐾❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
EleonoraE

1. Eleonora

Come a Casa, ma con una Nuova Amica! 🐾❤️1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Eleonora è una dog sitter bravissima, dolcissima mi ha tenuto costantemente aggiornata anche con foto e video. la stra consiglio, una ragazza discreta che ama davvero gli animali il mio pippo se ne è innamorato dal primo istante, le ha subito portato il suo gioco preferito ❣️"
MichelaM
Review by Michela
from
€20
/day
PaoloP

2. Paolo

18.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Dog Sitter con esperienza

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PaoloP

2. Paolo

Dog Sitter con esperienza18.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Paolo è super disponibile, il mio Pippo si è divertito tanto in campagna da lui. Ha giocato ed è stato trattato benissimo. Grazie "
MichelaM
Review by Michela
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiorgioG

3. Giorgio

1.9 km
from
€15
/day

Passione e amore per gli animali

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
GiorgioG

3. Giorgio

Passione e amore per gli animali1.9 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

4. Anna

5.2 km
from
€27
/day

la Tata dei vostri amici a 4 zampe 🐶

Last active 3 days ago
AnnaA

4. Anna

la Tata dei vostri amici a 4 zampe 🐶5.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€27
/day
IreneI

5. Irene

2.8 km
from
€18
/day

Benvenuti a tutti (Animali e persone) :3 Sono Irene!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IreneI

5. Irene

Benvenuti a tutti (Animali e persone) :3 Sono Irene!2.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
yuxuanY

6. yuxuan

1.3 km
from
€15
/day

Il tuo pet sitter di fiducia

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
yuxuanY

6. yuxuan

Il tuo pet sitter di fiducia 1.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
FrancescaF

7. Francesca

7.1 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Randagia per passione

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
FrancescaF

7. Francesca

Randagia per passione7.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
VeronicaV

8. Veronica

1.9 km
from
€15
/day

Passione, attenzione e amorevolezza🐶❤️

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VeronicaV

8. Veronica

Passione, attenzione e amorevolezza🐶❤️1.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
TizianaT

9. Tiziana

1.7 km
from
€25
/day

Dog sitter con amore e dedizione.

Usually responds within one hour
TizianaT

9. Tiziana

Dog sitter con amore e dedizione.1.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/day
DarioD

10. Dario

1.1 km
from
€13
/day

DOG'S BEST FRIEND ❤️🐾

DarioD

10. Dario

DOG'S BEST FRIEND ❤️🐾1.1 km
from
€13
/day
YleniaY

11. Ylenia

13.9 km
from
€18
/day

Dog Sitter e volontario presso i canili del territorio.

Usually responds within one day
YleniaY

11. Ylenia

Dog Sitter e volontario presso i canili del territorio.13.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
MartinaM

12. Martina

0.2 km
from
€15
/day

Coccolerò il tuo pet come se fosse il mio!

Usually responds within one day
MartinaM

12. Martina

Coccolerò il tuo pet come se fosse il mio!0.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lecce for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lecce Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lecce sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Lecce on Pawshake. Over 8 pet owners in Lecce have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express