1. Dog Walking
  2. Gallarate

Dog Walking, Gallarate

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicolaN

1. Nicola

4.8 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Dog lover con due cani, tanta passione e attenzione

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
NicolaN

1. Nicola

New sitter
Dog lover con due cani, tanta passione e attenzione4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AuroraA

2. Aurora

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Per sitter affidabile:mici, cani, altri animaletti! cat mom

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
AuroraA

2. Aurora

Per sitter affidabile:mici, cani, altri animaletti! cat mom 1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FedericoF

3. Federico

4.1 km
from
€9
/walk

Pet sitting amatoriale ma con dedizione

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
FedericoF

3. Federico

Pet sitting amatoriale ma con dedizione4.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
GiadaG

4. Giada

3.7 km
from
€9
/walk
4 reviews

Amica degli animali e tecnico veterinario in formazione🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
GiadaG

4. Giada

Amica degli animali e tecnico veterinario in formazione🐾3.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
€9
/walk
ClaudioC

5. Claudio

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Corsa, coccole e gioia, che fortuna avere amici a 4 zampe!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ClaudioC

5. Claudio

Corsa, coccole e gioia, che fortuna avere amici a 4 zampe!3.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
BeatriceB

6. Beatrice

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Da Beatrice🌻🫰🏻🐶🐱🐭🐹🐻🐒🐥🐞🐢

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
BeatriceB

6. Beatrice

Da Beatrice🌻🫰🏻🐶🐱🐭🐹🐻🐒🐥🐞🐢1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€13
/walk
ElisaE

7. Elisa

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amici animali benvenuti

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ElisaE

7. Elisa

Amici animali benvenuti 3.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
RiccardoR

8. Riccardo

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Amante degli Animali da tutta la vita!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
RiccardoR

8. Riccardo

Amante degli Animali da tutta la vita!0.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
GaiaG

9. Gaia

4.8 km
from
€7
/walk

Amo gli animali

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
GaiaG

9. Gaia

Amo gli animali4.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€7
/walk
SARAS

10. SARA

1.4 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews

Un compagno di vita, che sa amarti senza nulla in cambio!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SARAS

10. SARA

Un compagno di vita, che sa amarti senza nulla in cambio!1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/walk
giuliaG

11. giulia

1.5 km
from
€13
/walk
3 reviews

La tana ☀️

Last active 8 days ago
giuliaG

11. giulia

La tana ☀️1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
from
€13
/walk
StefaniaS

12. Stefania

6 km
from
€8
/walk

Educatrice cinofila cat sitter certificata Lombardia

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
StefaniaS

12. Stefania

Educatrice cinofila cat sitter certificata Lombardia 6 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€8
/walk
MariachiaraM

13. Mariachiara

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Tecnico veterinario e pet sitter 🩺🐾❤️

Last active 9 days ago
MariachiaraM

13. Mariachiara

Tecnico veterinario e pet sitter 🩺🐾❤️1.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
DaliaD

14. Dalia

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

🐾 Pet Sitter amante di cani e gatti 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DaliaD

14. Dalia

🐾 Pet Sitter amante di cani e gatti 🐾2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

2.3 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews

Fusa A Domicilio

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

Fusa A Domicilio2.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€13
/walk
MartinaM

16. Martina

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Amore per gli amici del vostro cuore

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MartinaM

16. Martina

Amore per gli amici del vostro cuore1.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
EmanuelaE

17. Emanuela

5.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Gli amici a 4 zampe di Emanuela & company

Last active 12 days ago
EmanuelaE

17. Emanuela

Gli amici a 4 zampe di Emanuela & company5.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
BarbaraB

18. Barbara

3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

gatti❤️noi❤️cani

Usually responds within one hour
BarbaraB

18. Barbara

gatti❤️noi❤️cani3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
ValeriaV

19. Valeria

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Passione e disponibilità 100% 🐈

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ValeriaV

19. Valeria

Passione e disponibilità 100% 🐈2.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
MariaM

20. Maria

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Minoupetsitting🩺

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

20. Maria

Minoupetsitting🩺 0.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Gallarate who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Gallarate neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Gallarate dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Gallarate on Pawshake. Over 448 pet owners in Gallarate have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express