1. Cat sitting
  2. Pisa

Cat Sitting, Pisa

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

0.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

New sitter
Il mio cuore batte a quattro zampe0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/day
gretaG

2. greta

0.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Last active today
gretaG

2. greta

New sitter
0.7 km
Last active today
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Lara LuizyL

3. Lara Luizy

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Amore brasiliano per i pet

Last active 8 days ago
Lara LuizyL

3. Lara Luizy

New sitter
Amore brasiliano per i pet 2.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€20
/day
RossanaR

4. Rossana

0.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta

Last active 2 days ago
RossanaR

4. Rossana

New sitter
Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta0.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
ViktoriaV

5. Viktoria

0.7 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Amante degli animali 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ViktoriaV

5. Viktoria

Amante degli animali 🐾0.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Viktoria è stata una cat sitter fantastica! Si è presa cura di Buffy e Lillo con grande attenzione. Mi ha tenuta aggiornata, facendomi stare tranquilla durante la mia assenza. Al mio ritorno ho trovato i miei gatti sereni e in perfetta forma. La consiglio assolutamente a chi cerca qualcuno di fidato e premuroso!"
SerenaS
Review by Serena
from
€12
/day
LauraL

6. Laura

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

6. Laura

New sitter
Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 1.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ElisaE

7. Elisa

1.5 km
from
€12.5
/day
3 reviews

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElisaE

7. Elisa

Il loro benessere: il mio studio e la mia passione1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Elisa è stata un' ottima cat sitter! Ha avuto premura e cura nell' applicare tutte le mie indicazioni e richieste. Ha speso molto tempo nel giocare, coccolare e accudire Gwen superando anche le mie aspettative. La consiglio a chiunque voglia affidare il proprio animale ad una persona professionale, amorevole ed affidabile!"
ClaudioC
Review by Claudio
from
€12.5
/day
AntonellaA

8. Antonella

1.5 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter Affidabile per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AntonellaA

8. Antonella

Pet Sitter Affidabile per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe1.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Antonella si è presa cura dei miei gatti per ben 13 giorni di fila, ed al mio ritorno tutto era perfetto e i gatti stavano benissimo."
CristianoC
Review by Cristiano
from
€13
/day
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

6.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🐾 Un’amica per i tuoi animali

Last active 5 days ago
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

New sitter
🐾 Un’amica per i tuoi animali6.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
PietroP

10. Pietro

0.3 km
from
€20
/day

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PietroP

10. Pietro

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting0.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
AsiaA

11. Asia

5.6 km
from
€27
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
AsiaA

11. Asia

L'amica dei vostri pelosetti!5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
"Catsitter gentile, educata e disponibile a venire incontro alle esigenze degli animali! Super consigliata!"
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€27
/day
AlessiaA

12. Alessia

3.2 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlessiaA

12. Alessia

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Ho contattato Alessia poco prima di partire per un imprevisto ma si è rivelata un’ottima sitter anche per la mia gattina diffidente"
IanI
Review by Ian
from
€13
/day
margheritaM

13. margherita

0.1 km
from
€10
/day

rendo felice i vostri amici a 4 zampe !

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with barbone toy lily
margheritaM

13. margherita

rendo felice i vostri amici a 4 zampe !0.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with barbone toy lily
from
€10
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
IlariaI

15. Ilaria

0.9 km
from
€15
/day

Passeggiate all'insegna dei bisogni del cane!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IlariaI

15. Ilaria

Passeggiate all'insegna dei bisogni del cane! 0.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
eleonoraE

16. eleonora

1.4 km
from
€15
/day

Pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
eleonoraE

16. eleonora

Pet sitter 1.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
LaraL

17. Lara

0.7 km
from
€10
/day

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
LaraL

17. Lara

Amore e fiducia per i tuoi animali0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€10
/day
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

2.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione 2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
ReyhanR

19. Reyhan

0.9 km
from
€8
/day

Pet sitter in Pisa – cats & calm dog walks

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ReyhanR

19. Reyhan

Pet sitter in Pisa – cats & calm dog walks0.9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€8
/day
Ilaria MariaI

20. Ilaria Maria

1.2 km
from
€10
/day

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Pisa

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Ilaria MariaI

20. Ilaria Maria

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Pisa1.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Pisa Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Pisa cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Pisa cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Pisa on Pawshake. Over 136 pet owners in Pisa have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express