1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Thiene

Doggy Day Care, Thiene

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EdaE

1. Eda

18.5 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Amore e cura su misura per i pet

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EdaE

1. Eda

Amore e cura su misura per i pet18.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
MassimoM

2. Massimo

16.6 km - Vicenza
from
€30
/day
1 review

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MassimoM

2. Massimo

Studente di veterinaria con esperienza stage in una clinica16.6 km - Vicenza
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FedericaF

3. Federica

18.5 km
from
€35
/day

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
FedericaF

3. Federica

Piccoli o grandi, l'empatia e l'amore son tutto!18.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€35
/day
NicoleN

4. Nicole

17.1 km
from
€22
/day

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!

Last active 13 days ago
NicoleN

4. Nicole

Tanto amore e presenza costante per il tuo pelosetto!17.1 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€22
/day
ValeriiaV

5. Valeriia

17.6 km - Vicenza
from
€30
/day

Dog sitter Esperienza, studi veterinari e cinofilia

ValeriiaV

5. Valeriia

Dog sitter Esperienza, studi veterinari e cinofilia17.6 km - Vicenza
from
€30
/day
MarineM

6. Marine

19.6 km - Vicenza
from
€25
/day
6 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter at Home

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarineM

6. Marine

Caring Pet Sitter at Home19.6 km - Vicenza
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Everything went well. Super friendly and dog had a great time! "
VickyV
Review by Vicky
from
€25
/day
ChiaraC

7. Chiara

19.3 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Benessere e affidabilità per te e il tuo amico a 4 zampe!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
ChiaraC

7. Chiara

Benessere e affidabilità per te e il tuo amico a 4 zampe!19.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/day
sabinaS

8. sabina

18.6 km
from
€10
/day

giovane con esperienza, animali dai 500 kg in giù 🤣

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
sabinaS

8. sabina

giovane con esperienza, animali dai 500 kg in giù 🤣18.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
AliceA

9. Alice

18.4 km
from
€18
/day

Amici a 4 zampe? Sono qui per voi!

AliceA

9. Alice

Amici a 4 zampe? Sono qui per voi!18.4 km
from
€18
/day
shabnamS

10. shabnam

18.2 km
from
€20
/day

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza

Usually responds within few hours
shabnamS

10. shabnam

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali a Vicenza18.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Thiene for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Thiene Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Thiene sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Thiene on Pawshake. Over 15 pet owners in Thiene have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express