1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Pisa

Doggy Day Care, Pisa

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RossanaR

1. Rossana

0.7 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta

Last active 2 days ago
RossanaR

1. Rossana

New sitter
Pet sitter fidata: tanto affetto, gioco e presenza attenta0.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
LauraL

2. Laura

1.9 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

2. Laura

New sitter
Una compagna di fiducia per i tuoi amici a quattro zampe! 1.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Helena & TommasoH

3. Helena & Tommaso

16.4 km
from
€30
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

More than pet sitting for pets who deserve extra love & care

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mix Molly
Helena & TommasoH

3. Helena & Tommaso

More than pet sitting for pets who deserve extra love & care16.4 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mix Molly
"Omschrijving in een woord: GEWELDIG! Onze hond kan niet wachten om weer naar Helena en Tommaso te gaan. Wanneer hij daar, al loeiend, voor de deur staat, wordt hij begroet met een grote glimlach en een dikke knuffel. Het geeft ons veel rust wetende dat hij in goede handen is als wij moeten werken. Een dag bij Helena en Tommaso betekent veel wandelen, kroelen en spelen (uiteraard ook met hun eigen hond Molly en zelfs met de kat Snowy!) Aan het eind van de dag krijgen we een hond terug die moe en voldaan is. Helena en Tommaso zijn erg flexibel en liefdevol. Onze hond voelt zich er helemaal thuis, soms zelfs meer dan in zijn eigen huis ;) Dikke aanrader! "
LaraL
Review by Lara
from
€30
/day
PietroP

4. Pietro

0.3 km
from
€40
/day

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PietroP

4. Pietro

Studente offre servizio di cat/dog sitting0.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/day
ErikaE

5. Erika

16.3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Dog mom per tutti

Usually responds within few hours
ErikaE

5. Erika

Dog mom per tutti16.3 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Erika è un’host eccezionale su Pawshake: ha trattato la mia cagnolina come parte della famiglia, con attenzioni, aggiornamenti costanti e una cura che raramente si trova. Se cerchi qualcuno di fidato, preparato e appassionato, lei è la scelta giusta."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
€15
/day
DanielaD

6. Daniela

1.7 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
DanielaD

6. Daniela

Quasi Veterinaria offre accudimento per i vostri pet ☺️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/day
AlessiaA

7. Alessia

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AlessiaA

7. Alessia

Gite in natura per i vostri pet!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
ValeriaV

8. Valeria

2.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ValeriaV

8. Valeria

Dog sitter Pisa, cure, a casa vostra, passeggiate, pensione 2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
EmanuelE

9. Emanuel

11.4 km
from
€25
/day

Futuro educatore cinofilo con esperienza in canile e🐶

Last active 9 days ago
EmanuelE

9. Emanuel

Futuro educatore cinofilo con esperienza in canile e🐶11.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/day
EmmaE

10. Emma

19.8 km
from
€28
/day

Pet sitter con esperienza

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EmmaE

10. Emma

Pet sitter con esperienza19.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€28
/day
EriaE

11. Eria

2 km
from
€25
/day

Il mio amico cane

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
EriaE

11. Eria

Il mio amico cane 2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€25
/day
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

13.3 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Studentessa universitaria offro servizio dog&catsitting

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

Studentessa universitaria offro servizio dog&catsitting 13.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

13.8 km
from
€25
/day

Tante cure amorose per il tuo pelosetto

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Tante cure amorose per il tuo pelosetto13.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
BeatriceB

14. Beatrice

1 km
from
€50
/day

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet

Usually responds within one day
BeatriceB

14. Beatrice

amante degli animali e studentessa di scienze vet1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/day
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

15.3 km
from
€20
/day

L' Asilo di Artù

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Artù
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

L' Asilo di Artù 15.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Artù
from
€20
/day
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

9.8 km
from
€30
/day

Dove competenza e affetto si incontrano

Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

Dove competenza e affetto si incontrano9.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
eleonoraE

17. eleonora

1.4 km
from
€50
/day

Pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
eleonoraE

17. eleonora

Pet sitter 1.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/day
MatteoM

18. Matteo

19.8 km - Viareggio
from
€15
/day

I really love dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Bruce
MatteoM

18. Matteo

I really love dogs!19.8 km - Viareggio
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French Bulldog Bruce
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Pisa for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Pisa Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Pisa sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Pisa on Pawshake. Over 46 pet owners in Pisa have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express