1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Nichelino

Doggy Day Care, Nichelino

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MerveM

1. Merve

2.3 km - Torino
from
€40
/day
New sitter

Zampe felici ૮⍝• ᴥ •⍝ა

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MerveM

1. Merve

New sitter
Zampe felici ૮⍝• ᴥ •⍝ა2.3 km - Torino
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€40
/day
Caroline SuelenC

2. Caroline Suelen

0.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amore e cura per i tuoi animali

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Caroline SuelenC

2. Caroline Suelen

New sitter
Amore e cura per i tuoi animali0.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Cristina MarellaC

3. Cristina Marella

5.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!

Cristina MarellaC

3. Cristina Marella

New sitter
Passione, esperienza e coccole per le nostre bestiole!!5.7 km
from
€15
/day
AndreaA

4. Andrea

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AndreaA

4. Andrea

Zero musi lunghi, coccole su misura per tutti! 1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"ci siamo trovati bene,attento ai bisogni dei cagnolini e alle istruzioni indicate. durante l'asilo diurno comunica l' andamento e se ci sono problemi. "
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
€15
/day
LucreziaL

5. Lucrezia

4.4 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Una casa piena d’amore per i vostri animali

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
LucreziaL

5. Lucrezia

New sitter
Una casa piena d’amore per i vostri animali 4.4 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€25
/day
CleliaC

6. Clelia

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi animali come fossero miei!

Last active today
CleliaC

6. Clelia

Mi prendo cura dei tuoi animali come fossero miei! 1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
"Prima volta in cui abbiamo contattato una dogsitter e siamo rimasti più che soddisfatti. Pur essendo il nostro cane piuttosto diffidente con persone che non conosce, Clelia è riuscita, in poco tempo, a conquistare la sua fiducia e il suo affetto. È molto attenta alle esigenze del cane e durante la giornata mandava aggiornamenti con aggiunta di video e foto. Consiglio vivamente. "
IlariaI
Review by Ilaria
from
€15
/day
MarialauraM

7. Marialaura

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter dolce e affidabile: coccole e passeggiate!

Last active 5 days ago
MarialauraM

7. Marialaura

New sitter
Pet sitter dolce e affidabile: coccole e passeggiate!1.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
MobinaM

8. Mobina

4.2 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili

Last active today
MobinaM

8. Mobina

Casa tranquilla | affidabile | Orari flessibili4.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active today
"Mi sono trovata benissimo con lei! Mi mandava spesso foto e video e il mio cane era felicissimo con lei. Super consigliata!"
RoozbehR
Review by Roozbeh
from
€18
/day
ariannaA

9. arianna

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
ariannaA

9. arianna

Pet sitter affidabile, qualsiasi animale, automunita Torino3.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Molto attenta e gentile, mi ha mandato aggiornamenti e foto di Willow durante la giornata. Si vede che ama gli animali e sicuramente la risceglierò in futuro."
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€15
/day
ElnazE

10. Elnaz

4.6 km
from
€22
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ElnazE

10. Elnaz

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter | Calm, Caring & Attentive4.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Elnaz is extraordinary and so accommodating! My dog had a great time and was clearly very happy. When I came to pick him up, he was all over Elnaz with excitement, which he only does with people he truly likes. Thank you so much, Elnaz!"
SilvestroS
Review by Silvestro
from
€22
/day
EmelE

11. Emel

4.6 km
from
€20
/day

Cura, gioco e tante coccole

Usually responds within one day
EmelE

11. Emel

Cura, gioco e tante coccole4.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
ZaraZ

12. Zara

1.3 km
from
€22
/day
47 reviews
9
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ZaraZ

12. Zara

Passionate Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Happy Haven!1.3 km
(47 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Zara was truly exceptional with Macchi. I booked her for a couple of days while I was attending a conference, and I honestly could not have hoped to find someone more loving, attentive, and kind. Macchi is my tiny 2.2 kg Maltese-Yorkie and is extremely attached to me. She is not used to being away from me, so leaving her with someone new is never something I take lightly. From the very beginning, though, Zara made me feel completely comfortable. She sent me photos throughout the day, kept me updated continuously, and it was so clear from every picture and message that Macchi was being showered with love and attention. What touched me most was how quickly both Zara and her boyfriend made Macchi feel completely at home. She looked relaxed, happy, cuddled, and genuinely cared for, which gave me such peace of mind and allowed me to actually enjoy and focus on my conference without worrying about her. Zara was also incredibly flexible, thoughtful, responsive, and helpful with every detail. She went far beyond simply “watching” Macchi — she cared for her with real warmth and affection. Macchi absolutely adored her, and that means everything to me. I feel incredibly lucky to have found Zara and would trust her with Macchi again without hesitation. I cannot recommend her highly enough."
AmiA
Review by Ami
from
€22
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

2 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

PASSEGGIATE E COCCOLE 💕🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

PASSEGGIATE E COCCOLE 💕🐾2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Dolce e premurosa con la mia Ariel "
AntonellaA
Review by Antonella
from
€15
/day
ElisabettaE

14. Elisabetta

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Amorevole, solare e disponibile

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElisabettaE

14. Elisabetta

New sitter
Amorevole, solare e disponibile 1.6 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
RaissaR

15. Raissa

2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Sono una amante di tutti gli animali!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
RaissaR

15. Raissa

Sono una amante di tutti gli animali!2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Raissa è stata una dog sitter fantastica. Ha accudito Graffio con tanta cura e dolcezza, facendomi sentire sempre tranquilla. È super comunicativa e attenta, mi ha tenuta aggiornata in ogni momento. Si vede proprio che ama gli animali. La consiglio assolutamente 💛"
VirginiaV
Review by Virginia
from
€30
/day
SimonaS

16. Simona

4 km
from
€20
/day

Pet sitter esperta con cani e gatti, premurosa e attenta

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SimonaS

16. Simona

Pet sitter esperta con cani e gatti, premurosa e attenta4 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
KimK

17. Kim

5.7 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Expertise of pet salon assistant and love from South Korea

Usually responds within one hour
KimK

17. Kim

Expertise of pet salon assistant and love from South Korea5.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Davvero brava e professionale. Il suo affetto per i pelosetti traspare da subito. Molto minuziosa anche nel raccontare il suo approccio con loro. Poi ha la fortuna di vivere vicino ad un bellissimo parco e questo le permette anche di fargli fare molto movimento! Ho apprezzato tantissimo nel vedere quanto amore e quanta cura ha trasmesso al mio Bacco. "
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
€15
/day
LudovicoL

18. Ludovico

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Coccole e passeggiate con i vostri amici pelosi

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with meticcio gaston
LudovicoL

18. Ludovico

Coccole e passeggiate con i vostri amici pelosi2.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with meticcio gaston
"Ottimo trattamento, e Giulia gentilissima ❤️🙏"
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
€20
/day
ElenaE

19. Elena

4.5 km
from
€50
/day
2 reviews

Coccole, passeggiate e una casa nel verde! Fluent 🇺🇲

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix pastore apuano Tortilla
ElenaE

19. Elena

Coccole, passeggiate e una casa nel verde! Fluent 🇺🇲4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix pastore apuano Tortilla
"Con Elena ci siamo trovati molto bene, è stata super disponibile con gli orari e il nostro Buddy si è trovato subito a suo agio. Top anche per somministrazione medicine. Andate sul sicuro. "
GiuseppeG
Review by Giuseppe
from
€50
/day
GianandreaG

20. Gianandrea

2.3 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Amante degli animali e grande esperienza

GianandreaG

20. Gianandrea

Amante degli animali e grande esperienza 2.3 km
(3 reviews)
"Affidabili e premurosi con la mia Ariel☺️"
AntonellaA
Review by Antonella
from
€18
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Nichelino for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Nichelino Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Nichelino sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Nichelino on Pawshake. Over 453 pet owners in Nichelino have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express