1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Lecco

Doggy Day Care, Lecco

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
gloriaG

1. gloria

19 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Pawfriends 🐾🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
gloriaG

1. gloria

New sitter
Pawfriends 🐾🐾19 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/day
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

18.9 km
from
€20
/day

Amante degli animali e delle passeggiate nella natura

Last active 8 days ago
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

Amante degli animali e delle passeggiate nella natura18.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FarahF

3. Farah

14 km
from
€15
/day

Cura, dedizione e professionalità

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
FarahF

3. Farah

Cura, dedizione e professionalità 14 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
VirnaV

4. Virna

18.9 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Serenità E Divertimento Per Gli Amici A Quattro Zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
VirnaV

4. Virna

Serenità E Divertimento Per Gli Amici A Quattro Zampe18.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"E' la nostra prima volta, Kilian é sempre stato con noi nonostante i suoi 13 anni di vita.... Non poteva andare meglio! Virna e Carlo sono molto premurosi, disponibili e gran conoscitori di cani. Super! "
GRAZIELLAG
Review by GRAZIELLA
from
€18
/day
LetiziaL

5. Letizia

17.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Esperienza e affidabilità: il tuo cane al primo posto.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LetiziaL

5. Letizia

Esperienza e affidabilità: il tuo cane al primo posto.17.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Letizia si è dimostrata una dog sitter molto gentile, puntuale e premurosa. La comunicazione con lei è stata facile, pronta e precisa. Concordato il punto di ritrovo, ed essendo la prima volta, ci ha preventivamente chiesto di fare una breve passeggiata insieme a lei e al nostro Golia, in modo che lui accettasse che la presenza di Letizia, dettaglio che abbiamo apprezzato molto. Durante le ore di nostra assenza, ci ha tranquillizzato con qualche foto e video del nostro cucciolone giocare allegramente prima e dormire beato poi. Consigliatissima! "
LorenzoL
Review by Lorenzo
from
€25
/day
LorenzoL

6. Lorenzo

0.6 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogsitter per cani di piccola taglia

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LorenzoL

6. Lorenzo

Dogsitter per cani di piccola taglia0.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Una persona davvero speciale. Lo consiglio ad occhi chiusi! "
GiuliaG
Review by Giulia
from
€15
/day
DeborahD

7. Deborah

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ai tuoi amici pets ci penso io!!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DeborahD

7. Deborah

Ai tuoi amici pets ci penso io!!4.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€20
/day
AlessandroA

8. Alessandro

17.5 km
from
€24
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amore, Cura e Coccole per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlessandroA

8. Alessandro

Amore, Cura e Coccole per i Tuoi Amici a Quattro Zampe 🐾17.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€24
/day
MassimilianoM

9. Massimiliano

6.3 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Il nuovo (secondo) migliore amico del tuo cagnolino

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MassimilianoM

9. Massimiliano

Il nuovo (secondo) migliore amico del tuo cagnolino6.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
SabrinaS

10. Sabrina

16.3 km
from
€20
/day

Mi presento!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SabrinaS

10. Sabrina

Mi presento!16.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€20
/day
MartinoM

11. Martino

1.3 km
from
€20
/day

Passeggiate, Gioco, coccole e tanto altro

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MartinoM

11. Martino

Passeggiate, Gioco, coccole e tanto altro 1.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
ireneI

12. irene

13.1 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

coppia amante di tutti gli animali

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ireneI

12. irene

coppia amante di tutti gli animali 13.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€18
/day
BarbaraB

13. Barbara

14 km
from
€20
/day

Baby e i suoi pelosi vi aspettano ❤️

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 7 dogs
BarbaraB

13. Barbara

Baby e i suoi pelosi vi aspettano ❤️14 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 7 dogs
from
€20
/day
HélèneH

14. Hélène

12.9 km
from
€50
/day

Amo tutti i tipi di animali

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
HélèneH

14. Hélène

Amo tutti i tipi di animali12.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
from
€50
/day
jessicaJ

15. jessica

14.4 km
from
€18
/day

istruttrice cinofila ENCI, pensione x gatti e altri animali

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with pastore australiano belle
jessicaJ

15. jessica

istruttrice cinofila ENCI, pensione x gatti e altri animali 14.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with pastore australiano belle
from
€18
/day
JessicaJ

16. Jessica

19.4 km
from
€23
/day

Amanti delle 4 zampe 🐾❤️.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Kira
JessicaJ

16. Jessica

Amanti delle 4 zampe 🐾❤️.19.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Kira
from
€23
/day
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

19.2 km
from
€30
/day

Pet Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American pitbull terrier Zoe
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

Pet Lover19.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American pitbull terrier Zoe
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lecco for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lecco Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lecco sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Lecco on Pawshake. Over 93 pet owners in Lecco have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express