1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Fiumicino

Doggy Day Care, Fiumicino

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LoredanaL

1. Loredana

14.7 km
from
€18
/day
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Lore dei Lolli - Da Zia Lollo

Last contacted today
Last active today
LoredanaL

1. Loredana

Lore dei Lolli - Da Zia Lollo 14.7 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"sempre fantastica! ormai la conosciamo da anni e fanny non vede l'ora di stare con zia lore!"
PieralessioP
Review by Pieralessio
from
€18
/day
AlesiaA

2. Alesia

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Come uno di casa ❤️

Last active 5 days ago
AlesiaA

2. Alesia

Come uno di casa ❤️1.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlexiaA

3. Alexia

1.4 km
from
€25
/day

Pet sitter affidabile e vivace - cani e gatti a Fiumicino

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AlexiaA

3. Alexia

Pet sitter affidabile e vivace - cani e gatti a Fiumicino1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
NinaN

4. Nina

19.7 km
from
€15
/day

studentessa di medicina, serietà unica e dolce!

Last active 9 days ago
NinaN

4. Nina

studentessa di medicina, serietà unica e dolce!19.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
RameeshaR

5. Rameesha

7.4 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Coccole come se fossero i miei 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
RameeshaR

5. Rameesha

Coccole come se fossero i miei 🐾❤️7.4 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Abbiamo lasciato la nostra cagnolina, che soffre di ansia da separazione, a Rameesha per un’intera giornata e non potevamo fare scelta migliore. È stata bravissima: gentile, disponibile e davvero affidabile. Durante tutta la giornata mi ha tenuta aggiornata con foto e messaggi, facendomi sentire sempre tranquilla. La cosa più importante è che la nostra cagnolina si è sentita a suo agio e serena, cosa per nulla scontata vista la sua sensibilità. Si vede chiaramente che Rameesha ha esperienza e ama quello che fa. È una persona di cui ci si può fidare al 100%. Se dovessimo tornare in zona e avere bisogno di una dogsitter, la ricontatteremo sicuramente senza esitazione. Consigliatissima!"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
€30
/day
CarlaC

6. Carla

19.1 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Amante Di Tutti Gli Animali!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
CarlaC

6. Carla

Amante Di Tutti Gli Animali!19.1 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Carla, sua madre e sua sorella sono tre dog sitters fantastiche che hanno accolto calorosamente il mio Arturo a casa loro. Non lo avevo mai lasciato a nessuno prima e loro sono state bravissime a farlo sentire subito a suo agio un un ambiente completamente nuovo. È stato coccolato per ore, ha giocato e rubato calzini! :) Una menzione speciale alla mamma di Carla che ha pulito la pipì fatta in giro per casa senza lamentarsi. Finalmente ho trovato qualcuno a cui affidare Arturo quando ho impegni lavorativi. Consigliatissime!"
PamelaP
Review by Pamela
from
€20
/day
Jovita AnnaJ

7. Jovita Anna

9.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

amante degli animali

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Jovita AnnaJ

7. Jovita Anna

amante degli animali9.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
mauriliaM

8. maurilia

10.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

passeggiate ,attività domiciliare, trasporto in auto

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
mauriliaM

8. maurilia

passeggiate ,attività domiciliare, trasporto in auto10.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
AuroraA

9. Aurora

10.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

🥇 Pensione casalinga con 10 anni di esperienza

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AuroraA

9. Aurora

🥇 Pensione casalinga con 10 anni di esperienza 10.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
LauraL

10. Laura

11.5 km
from
€20
/day

PENSIONE PER CANI A 5 STELLE

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LauraL

10. Laura

PENSIONE PER CANI A 5 STELLE11.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
CamillaC

11. Camilla

19.5 km
from
€25
/day

Medico e veterinaria mancata

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
CamillaC

11. Camilla

Medico e veterinaria mancata19.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
EmanueleE

12. Emanuele

19.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Only1dog Hotel - Il vostro cane in famiglia.

Last active 6 days ago
EmanueleE

12. Emanuele

Only1dog Hotel - Il vostro cane in famiglia.19.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
PaolaP

13. Paola

18 km
from
€16
/day

Qua la zampa!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
PaolaP

13. Paola

Qua la zampa!18 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€16
/day
AndreaA

14. Andrea

8.8 km
from
€20
/day

Dog/cat sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AndreaA

14. Andrea

Dog/cat sitter8.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/day
DanielD

15. Daniel

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Yuri & Daniel | Pet Sitting Affidabile e Toelettatura

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
DanielD

15. Daniel

Yuri & Daniel | Pet Sitting Affidabile e Toelettatura2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€20
/day
PamelaP

16. Pamela

18.3 km
from
€25
/day

Coccole a profusione! Io da te o tu da me: amore e dedizione

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Briciola
PamelaP

16. Pamela

Coccole a profusione! Io da te o tu da me: amore e dedizione18.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Meticcio Briciola
from
€25
/day
AliceA

17. Alice

19.8 km
from
€10
/day

Come fossero i miei💚

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

17. Alice

Come fossero i miei💚19.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
AuroraA

18. Aurora

19.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

petwoman

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mediccio Spank
AuroraA

18. Aurora

petwoman 19.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mediccio Spank
from
€15
/day
MariamM

19. Mariam

19.6 km
from
€25
/day

Mariam Dog/Cat Walking Pet sitting in Rome

Usually responds within one day
MariamM

19. Mariam

Mariam Dog/Cat Walking Pet sitting in Rome19.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
ManuelaM

20. Manuela

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Affidabile Cat & Dog Sitter a Fiumicino❤

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ManuelaM

20. Manuela

Affidabile Cat & Dog Sitter a Fiumicino❤2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Fiumicino for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Fiumicino Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Fiumicino sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Fiumicino on Pawshake. Over 257 pet owners in Fiumicino have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express